242

Recently Sold Homes in 78218

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5534 Castle Way, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,846

    Last Listing Agent Joel Leos Keller Williams Heritage

    5534 Castle Way, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /38

    $266,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7427 Castle Trail Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,448

    Last Listing Agent Hector Lozada Principe Global Realty Group

    7427 Castle Trail Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /13

    $279,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6218 Longhurst Way, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,427

    Last Listing Agent Theda Wilson JMAT COMPANY, REALTORS

    6218 Longhurst Way, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /18

    $217,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3615 Electra Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,474

    Last Listing Agent Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

    3615 Electra Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /35

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6338 Silver Pegasus, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,971

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Moore eXp Realty

    6338 Silver Pegasus, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /22

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7234 Rosada Way, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,628

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Hansen Real Broker, LLC

    7234 Rosada Way, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /33

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5 Bridlington Ct, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,516

    Last Listing Agent Shaman Owensby Steps Realty, LLC

    5 Bridlington Ct, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /36

    $209,799 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    263 Goodhue Ave, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,872

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Madani Real Broker, LLC

    263 Goodhue Ave, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /12

    $389,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    10222 King Robert, Northeast Side, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Royal Crest

    10222 King Robert, Northeast Side, TX 78239
  • /14

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4122 Diamondhead Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,108

    Last Listing Agent Rey Garza Rey Garza Real Estate

    4122 Diamondhead Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /58

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    53 Wolfeton Way, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,070

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Muse Wiggans Real Estate Muses

    53 Wolfeton Way, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /35

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5611 Sir Gareth Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,201

    Last Listing Agent Jo Helen Clark Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    5611 Sir Gareth Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5151 Village Green, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,099

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Vasquez Mission Real Estate Group

    5151 Village Green, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /10

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4110 Moana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,131

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC

    4110 Moana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /46

    $799,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16 Thornhurst, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,727

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Esparza eONE, REALTORS

    16 Thornhurst, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /29

    $255,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4051 Tallulah Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,324

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rodriguez 1st Choice Realty Group

    4051 Tallulah Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /30

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5830 Arcturus, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,332

    Last Listing Agent Christi Easton Edward B. Partridge, Broker

    5830 Arcturus, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /28

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    262 Cresham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,484

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Brazelton 1st Brokerage

    262 Cresham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /30

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    226 Serna Park, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,795

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pratt White Rock Realty

    226 Serna Park, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /56

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11 Campden Cir, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,988

    Last Listing Agent Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

    11 Campden Cir, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /28

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    115 Cyril Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,590

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cravens JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    115 Cyril Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /5

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4407 Bikini Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,233

    Last Listing Agent Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    4407 Bikini Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /25

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    518 Artemis Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,910

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Garcia Keller Williams City-View

    518 Artemis Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /28

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5931 Cielo Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,112

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Aguillon Phyllis Browning Company

    5931 Cielo Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /10

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5006 Village Way, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,131

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allums Keller Williams Heritage

    5006 Village Way, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /23

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    142 Newport Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,045

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    142 Newport Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /22

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5810 Woodhill, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 506 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bolin Cowboy, REALTORS

    5810 Woodhill, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /9

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 09, 2025

    4801 Goldfield, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ami Bruce eXp Realty

    4801 Goldfield, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /18

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4219 Parkwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,594

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hayden eList REO, LLC

    4219 Parkwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /25

    $277,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5626 Tranquil Dawn, San Antonio, TX 78251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ridings PMI Birdy Properties, CRMC

    5626 Tranquil Dawn, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /27

    $242,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5815 Rolling Glen, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,816

    Last Listing Agent Shana Kounse Keller Williams Heritage

    5815 Rolling Glen, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /12

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    342 Goodhue Ave, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,460

    Last Listing Agent Fernanda Reyes Gonzalez 1st Choice Realty Group

    342 Goodhue Ave, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /45

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5819 Bridle Bend, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,377

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

    5819 Bridle Bend, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /36

    $233,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    258 Cicero Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,689

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Islas Torres Xsellence Realty

    258 Cicero Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /11

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7739 Chatham Place, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,010

    Last Listing Agent Tara Medina Real Broker, LLC

    7739 Chatham Place, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /30

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    130 Antrim Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,798

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cantu Encore Fine Properties

    130 Antrim Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /25

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4434 Eisenhauer Rd, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,844

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Berteaux Phyllis Browning Company

    4434 Eisenhauer Rd, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /26

    $229,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    502 Timberlane Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,944

    Last Listing Agent Chad Nall Suburban Spaces, LLC

    502 Timberlane Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /23

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5802 Woodcraft, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,019

    Last Listing Agent Sara Ayers Keller Williams Legacy

    5802 Woodcraft, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /36

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7254 Ruby Palm Pass, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,735

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Mota Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    7254 Ruby Palm Pass, San Antonio, TX 78218

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home