242

Recently Sold Homes in 78218

Section Image
  • /30

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7206 Glendora Ave, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,544

    Last Listing Agent Randy Rice Premier Realty Group Platinum

    7206 Glendora Ave, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /23

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8430 Silverstar Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,935

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Redefining Home Real Estate Brokerage

    8430 Silverstar Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /16

    $119,950 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5811 Shadow Way, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,906

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Jones Aplomb Real Estate

    5811 Shadow Way, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /11

    $143,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5874 Castle Hunt, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,044

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Dean LPT Realty, LLC

    5874 Castle Hunt, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /27

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    4334 Diamondhead Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,895

    Last Listing Agent Monica Barrientos Barrientos Properties

    4334 Diamondhead Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /27

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    559 Artemis Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,438

    Last Listing Agent Erika De Leon 1st Choice Realty Group

    559 Artemis Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /23

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    302 Northgate Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,165

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hamilton Keller Williams Heritage

    302 Northgate Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /25

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5135 Village Lawn, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,843

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Villarreal Keller Williams City-View

    5135 Village Lawn, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /39

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    231 Cicero Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,729

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

    231 Cicero Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /16

    $241,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5903 Iris Isle, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,862

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Marin Redbird Realty LLC

    5903 Iris Isle, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /26

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1127 Olney Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,108

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Meave M Effect Realty

    1127 Olney Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /21

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    339 Timberlane Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,382

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Zambrano One2Three Realty

    339 Timberlane Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /8

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5118 Gawain Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,135

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Watson eXp Realty

    5118 Gawain Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /38

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1 Kensington Ct, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,577

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Hoermann Kerri Real Estate LLC

    1 Kensington Ct, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /17

    $84,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    208 Miami Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,782

    Last Listing Agent Evan Rayborn Real Broker, LLC

    208 Miami Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /22

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5106 Village Way, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,808

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carrillo Lifestyles Realty Central Texas Inc

    5106 Village Way, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /47

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7331 Primrose Post, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,208

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

    7331 Primrose Post, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /20

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7115 Azalea Square, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,668

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie McCarty Keller Williams Heritage

    7115 Azalea Square, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /21

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4114 Modena Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,188

    Last Listing Agent Heather Tafolla Pyramis Company

    4114 Modena Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /10

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5631 Lovett Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,228

    Last Listing Agent Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

    5631 Lovett Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6314 Hibiscus Falls, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,901

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Tarbox Regal Realty

    6314 Hibiscus Falls, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /24

    $193,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4311 Eisenhauer Rd, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,571

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Vasquez 3D Realty & Property Management

    4311 Eisenhauer Rd, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /16

    $147,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5239 Woodbrook, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,510

    Last Listing Agent Peter Jakubczyk Texas Real Estate Group, S.A.

    5239 Woodbrook, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /27

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5207 Galahad Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,334

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Peel Power & Peel Real Estate

    5207 Galahad Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /22

    $276,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    107 Grantham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,829

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Renteria eXp Realty

    107 Grantham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /25

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    926 Olney Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,210

    Last Listing Agent Marie Crabb Exquisite Properties, LLC

    926 Olney Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /32

    $215,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5003 Round Table Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,871

    Last Listing Agent Larry Bray Redbird Realty LLC

    5003 Round Table Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /32

    $264,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5731 Lovett Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,587

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dill Keller Williams City-View

    5731 Lovett Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /28

    $186,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3935 Starhill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,614

    Last Listing Agent Frank Moralez Centurion Realty

    3935 Starhill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /42

    $187,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    527 Artemis Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,652

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Veatch Keller Williams Boerne

    527 Artemis Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /19

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    311 Covina Ave, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,063

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hughes Keller Williams Heritage

    311 Covina Ave, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /20

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7430 Primrose Post, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,906

    Last Listing Agent HAO LIU JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    7430 Primrose Post, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /4

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4422 Tallulah Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,428

    Last Listing Agent James Espinosa Texas Premier Realty

    4422 Tallulah Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /41

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    26 Fonthill Way, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,285

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Muse Wiggans Real Estate Muses

    26 Fonthill Way, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /24

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5110 Village Lawn, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,812

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Alamo Realty Experts

    5110 Village Lawn, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /18

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8223 Quail Creek, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,311

    Last Listing Agent Josh Boggs Keller Williams Heritage

    8223 Quail Creek, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /29

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5802 Cielo Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,543

    Last Listing Agent Jing Waldron Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    5802 Cielo Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /29

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5602 Cielo Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,713

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

    5602 Cielo Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7335 Bluebonnet Bay, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,089

    Last Listing Agent Delia Aquino At Home Realty, LLC

    7335 Bluebonnet Bay, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /14

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    111 Ashland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,333

    Last Listing Agent Frances Lopez Prime Realty

    111 Ashland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home