1,202

Recently Sold Homes in 78223

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    135 Sligo St, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,739

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Lopez White Line Realty LLC

    135 Sligo St, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /47

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    118 Stratford Ct, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,964

    Last Listing Agent Analisa Greene Central Metro Realty

    118 Stratford Ct, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /25

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4822 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Agave

    4822 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /23

    $193,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    9711 Fawn, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Higdon Crossing - Cottage Collection

    9711 Fawn, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /46

    $273,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8507 Aloe Vera Trace, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Agave

    8507 Aloe Vera Trace, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /28

    $189,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10522 Green Rock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,485

    Last Listing Agent Lizzeth Lopez Real Broker, LLC

    10522 Green Rock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /23

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    630 Glamis Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,567

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Garza Premier Realty Group Platinum

    630 Glamis Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /28

    $209,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    16183 Interstate 37, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,376

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Briseno RE/MAX Unlimited

    16183 Interstate 37, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /19

    $192,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8547 Willow Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Gardens - Belmar Collection

    8547 Willow Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /15

    $137,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6739 Pumice Place, Elmendorf, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,000

    Lennar Stone Garden - Wellton Collection

    6739 Pumice Place, Elmendorf, TX 78223
  • /10

    $48,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    436 Sligo St, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $240,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,000

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Mendoza Real Broker, LLC

    436 Sligo St, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /12

    $183,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    315 La Garde St, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,200

    Last Listing Agent Libino Romero Brookhaven Realty

    315 La Garde St, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /28

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    137 Sligo St, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,254

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Lopez White Line Realty LLC

    137 Sligo St, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /24

    $174,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9621 Garnet Grove, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9621 Garnet Grove, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /18

    $210,099 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    9608 Garnet Grove, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Lennar Higdon Crossing - Cottage Collection

    9608 Garnet Grove, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /15

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8807 Catnip Pass, Elmendorf, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    CastleRock Communities Hickory Ridge

    8807 Catnip Pass, Elmendorf, TX NULL
  • /37

    $379,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    16539 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Hickory Ridge

    16539 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /25

    $151,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6746 Pumice Place, Elmendorf, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    6746 Pumice Place, Elmendorf, TX 78223
  • /35

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    398 Fairview Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 487 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,743

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Montalvo Keller Williams Heritage

    398 Fairview Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /29

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 09, 2026

    4958 Don Julio, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Agave - 40' Homesites

    4958 Don Julio, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /16

    $194,635 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5623 Coopers Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,942

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    5623 Coopers Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /15

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    13306 Stetson Trail, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,893

    Last Listing Agent Val Aranda RE Solutions XV LLC

    13306 Stetson Trail, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /21

    $190,499 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8837 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Hawk Landing

    8837 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /17

    $278,895 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4726 Sahara Valleys, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    4726 Sahara Valleys, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /25

    $229,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8863 Osprey Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,000

    Lennar Red Hawk Landing

    8863 Osprey Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /14

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3714 S Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,640

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brett Vortex Realty

    3714 S Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /5

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4714 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Century Communities Agave

    4714 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /29

    $358,663 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    16447 Ginger Crossing, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    First America Homes Hickory Ridge

    16447 Ginger Crossing, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /5

    $185,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    14511 Mudstone Place, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    14511 Mudstone Place, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /15

    $347,353 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8503 Eyas Meadows, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Yoder Castlerock Realty, LLC

    8503 Eyas Meadows, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /3

    $172,584 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8715 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    8715 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /25

    $233,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8915 Caracara Crescent, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,000

    Lennar Red Hawk Landing

    8915 Caracara Crescent, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /26

    $155,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    122 Cravens Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,911

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Callender Jr Southeast, REALTORS

    122 Cravens Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /24

    $184,699 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9613 Garnet Grove, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Lennar Higdon Crossing - Cottage Collection

    9613 Garnet Grove, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /16

    $187,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5654 Azure Place, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    5654 Azure Place, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /30

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4819 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Century Communities Agave

    4819 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /42

    $224,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    8574 Redhawk Loop, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HistoryMaker Homes

    8574 Redhawk Loop, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /34

    $247,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    135 Dublin Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,666

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    135 Dublin Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /12

    $209,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4434 Wrangler Run, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,429

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiggins Real Broker, LLC

    4434 Wrangler Run, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /25

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7251 Meadow Acres, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,541

    Last Listing Agent Frank T. Ruffo The Real Estate Group

    7251 Meadow Acres, San Antonio, TX 78222

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home