388

Recently Sold Homes in 78230

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    510 Possum Oak, Shavano Park, TX 78230

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,572

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Resnick Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    510 Possum Oak, Shavano Park, TX 78230
  • /29

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11231 Whisper Spring, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,944

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Jackson Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    11231 Whisper Spring, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /64

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3669 Hunters Cliff, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,136

    Last Listing Agent Carla Haley Keller Williams Heritage

    3669 Hunters Cliff, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /26

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9623 Barcelona St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,804

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Vallejo All City San Antonio Registered Series

    9623 Barcelona St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /19

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4015 Ramsgate St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,542

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie McCarty Keller Williams Heritage

    4015 Ramsgate St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /26

    $264,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11610 Whisper Trail St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,019

    Last Listing Agent Misty Volluz Phyllis Browning Company

    11610 Whisper Trail St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /43

    $590,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    41 Villa Verde, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,826

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stevens Real Broker, LLC

    41 Villa Verde, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /35

    $374,777 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    13106 Hill Forest St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,032

    Last Listing Agent Helen Guajardo Keller Williams Heritage

    13106 Hill Forest St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /19

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9915 Powhatan Dr Unit E-1, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,672

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Aguillon Keller Williams Heritage

    9915 Powhatan Dr Unit E-1, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /40

    $1,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    322 Branch Oak Way, Shavano Park, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,789

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Markette Keller Williams Legacy

    322 Branch Oak Way, Shavano Park, TX 78230
  • /27

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11306 Shadow Path St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,786

    Last Listing Agent Henry Herrera Keller Williams Heritage

    11306 Shadow Path St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /49

    $194,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11303 Vance Jackson Rd Unit H2, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,725

    Last Listing Agent Lexus Meister LPT Realty, LLC

    11303 Vance Jackson Rd Unit H2, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /23

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11734 Mission Trace St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,352

    Last Listing Agent Mari Mitchell Mitchell Realty

    11734 Mission Trace St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /35

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3414 Prince George Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,561

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allums Keller Williams Heritage

    3414 Prince George Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /32

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11026 Dreamland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,499

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Zarazua Home Team of America

    11026 Dreamland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /40

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11726 Whisper Dew St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,405

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Wilcox Keller Williams Heritage

    11726 Whisper Dew St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /15

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    11710 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 701, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Murguia Texas Prestige Realty

    11710 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 701, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /29

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3423 Northmoor St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,157

    Last Listing Agent JaMile Paz San Antonio Elite Realty

    3423 Northmoor St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /34

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2319 Dunmore Hill, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,117

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

    2319 Dunmore Hill, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /27

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    13314 Whisper Bend, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,136

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mitzenmacher Orchard Brokerage

    13314 Whisper Bend, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /35

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3743 Newrock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,266

    Last Listing Agent Dean Aitken Keller Williams Heritage

    3743 Newrock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /29

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3111 Alamo Creek Cir, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,540

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Weigand Real Broker, LLC

    3111 Alamo Creek Cir, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /50

    $949,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2727 Wonderview Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,514

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Pena Henderson RE/MAX Associates

    2727 Wonderview Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /30

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9230 Bingham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,034

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Williams Fathom Realty

    9230 Bingham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /25

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13306 Bow Heights Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,633

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Gonzales Premier Realty Group Platinum

    13306 Bow Heights Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /8

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    227 Branch Oak Way, Shavano Park, TX 78230

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $540,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,500

    Last Listing Agent Connie Ramirez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    227 Branch Oak Way, Shavano Park, TX 78230
  • /27

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3003 Charter Rock St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,886

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Martinez Vortex Realty

    3003 Charter Rock St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /25

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    9915 Powhatan Dr Unit J2, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,586

    Last Listing Agent Deatrice Driffill Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    9915 Powhatan Dr Unit J2, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /6

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    11001 Wurzbach Rd Unit 405, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ortiz Keller Williams Legacy

    11001 Wurzbach Rd Unit 405, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /31

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    11158 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,507

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ripps Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    11158 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /32

    $207,550 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3219 Castledale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,279

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Quesada Mitchell Realty

    3219 Castledale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /33

    $694,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12511 Chapel Bell St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,136

    Last Listing Agent Mindi Stange All City San Antonio Registered Series

    12511 Chapel Bell St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /26

    $349,700 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3487 River Path, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,153

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Cohen Keller Williams Heritage

    3487 River Path, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /10

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    130 Tremaine, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • Land
    • 16,901 Sq Ft
    • $914,948 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,333

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Davila Weichert Realtors Strategic Alliance

    130 Tremaine, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /28

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2911 Hunters Horn St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,524

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Herrera Keller Williams City-View

    2911 Hunters Horn St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10707 Cedar Elm Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 534 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,263

    Last Listing Agent Marie Crabb Exquisite Properties, LLC

    10707 Cedar Elm Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /36

    $760,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13138 Queens Forest St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,837

    Last Listing Agent Martha Ashley Real Broker, LLC

    13138 Queens Forest St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /44

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10922 Whispering Wind St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,852

    Last Listing Agent David Abrahams Phyllis Browning Company

    10922 Whispering Wind St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /34

    $276,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3410 Nantucket Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,075

    Last Listing Agent Orquidea Blain Belmares Properties, L.L.C.

    3410 Nantucket Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /29

    $349,777 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2011 Larco Way, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,856

    Last Listing Agent Helen Guajardo Keller Williams Heritage

    2011 Larco Way, San Antonio, TX 78230

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home