388

Recently Sold Homes in 78230

Section Image
  • /25

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11303 Cottage Grove, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,531

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Ramos Keller Williams Heritage

    11303 Cottage Grove, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /32

    $630,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2822 Swandale St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,027

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Jose Keller Williams Heritage

    2822 Swandale St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • 11011 Whispering Wind St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    11011 Whispering Wind St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,927

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    11011 Whispering Wind St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /27

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10511 Milldale St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,085

    Last Listing Agent Rome Gregorio Popby Realty

    10511 Milldale St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /22

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    14307 Cougar Trail, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,134

    Last Listing Agent Adriaan Mangum Real Broker, LLC

    14307 Cougar Trail, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /36

    $839,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2403 Dunmore Hill, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,888

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dumas Phyllis Browning Company

    2403 Dunmore Hill, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /24

    $418,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9223 Standing Creek, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,111

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Allen Real Estate 210

    9223 Standing Creek, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /52

    $439,995 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5410 Plantation Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,955

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Brininstool Brininstool Properties

    5410 Plantation Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /13

    $191,940 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5522 Sage Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    5522 Sage Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /20

    $139,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3018 Woodcliffe St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,715

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Meave M Effect Realty

    3018 Woodcliffe St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /14

    $332,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    9107 Old Mill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,473

    Last Listing Agent Joe Davalos Davalos & Associates

    9107 Old Mill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /65

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    13154 Queens Forest St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,474

    Last Listing Agent Carla Haley Keller Williams Heritage

    13154 Queens Forest St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /44

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12907 Kings Forest St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,840

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    12907 Kings Forest St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /36

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    12506 King Walnut St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,669

    Last Listing Agent Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

    12506 King Walnut St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /25

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    13842 Shavano Downs, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,608

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Epperly Keller Williams Heritage

    13842 Shavano Downs, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /25

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10526 Tioga Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,671

    Last Listing Agent Judah Hays Crow Realty

    10526 Tioga Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /70

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 22, 2025

    11739 Elmscourt, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,046

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jewett Phyllis Browning Company

    11739 Elmscourt, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /34

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3441 Turtle Village Dr Unit 92, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,393

    Last Listing Agent Steven Garza eXp Realty

    3441 Turtle Village Dr Unit 92, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /36

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5411 Lancashire Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,553

    Last Listing Agent Sharice Smith Barlowe Daly Realty

    5411 Lancashire Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /40

    $444,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9114 Oak Downs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,277

    Last Listing Agent Tim Ohlbrecht Real Broker, LLC

    9114 Oak Downs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /41

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2902 Belvoir Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 499 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,774

    Last Listing Agent Joe Leal Redbird Realty LLC

    2902 Belvoir Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /23

    $258,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8007 Robin Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,956

    Last Listing Agent Corina Uribe San Antonio Elite Realty

    8007 Robin Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /17

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3430 River North Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,341

    Last Listing Agent Tadd Chapman Keeping It Realty

    3430 River North Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /44

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2115 Border Mill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,083

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cano Keller Williams Heritage

    2115 Border Mill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /62

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3019 Orchard Hill, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,500

    Last Listing Agent Rich Valadez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    3019 Orchard Hill, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /25

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    11613 Whisper Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,713

    Last Listing Agent Esther Ponce Silver Dollar Special Real Estate, LLC

    11613 Whisper Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /29

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    9710 Mid Circle Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,018

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hall Keller Williams Legacy

    9710 Mid Circle Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /31

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10955 Wurzbach Rd Unit 905, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,088

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Pozzi Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    10955 Wurzbach Rd Unit 905, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /16

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    14402 Alameda Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,521

    Last Listing Agent RON MAHLER Prime Properties San Antonio

    14402 Alameda Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /26

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1906 Border Mill, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,685

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Delaserna Keller Williams Legacy

    1906 Border Mill, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /14

    $259,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11037 Whisper Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,245

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Allen Real Estate 210

    11037 Whisper Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /32

    $645,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    13114 N Hunters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,596

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Marquez LPT Realty, LLC

    13114 N Hunters Cir, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /25

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11700 Mission Trace St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,614

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Earle Keller Williams Legacy

    11700 Mission Trace St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /14

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3015 Tawny Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,711

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Baeza Annette Slater, Broker

    3015 Tawny Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /11

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    13827 Shavano Downs, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,707

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Martinez Gold Standard Acquisitions,LLC

    13827 Shavano Downs, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /31

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4339 Millstead St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,591

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Alfaro Real Broker, LLC

    4339 Millstead St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /58

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    13132 Hunters Ledge, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,850

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pankratz Southwest Realty Advisors, LLC

    13132 Hunters Ledge, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /26

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3726 Hunters Trail, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,243

    Last Listing Agent Robert Diaz White Label Realty

    3726 Hunters Trail, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /35

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    13035 Hunters Breeze St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,970

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rangel Real Broker, LLC

    13035 Hunters Breeze St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /27

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11423 Whisper Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,890

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Curtis Keller Williams Heritage

    11423 Whisper Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78230

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home