3,869

Homes in ZIP Code 78231

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    13907 Blenhein Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78231

    A true gem in Castle Hills Forest ! Welcome to this beautiful home located in the sought-after community of Castle Hills. Curb appeal abounds with a classic brick exterior, a mature shade tree, and a welcoming front entrance that sets the tone for the rest of this beautiful home. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a cozy living room featuring a charming brick fireplace and built-in shelving

    Agent Photo

    Esmilda Guerra

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    (726) 600-8428

    13907 Blenhein Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78231
  • /75

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11711 Braesview, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Austin Pointe Apartments offers spacious and comfortable apartment living in the heart of North Central San Antonio, TX. Conveniently located near Highway 281, Loop 410, and Loop 1604, our community provides easy access to major employers, shopping, dining, entertainment, and everything San Antonio has to offer. Residents enjoy being just minutes from Phil Hardberger Park, local schools, and

    Austin Pointe Apartments

    (210) 899-0386

    11711 Braesview, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /32

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    122 Painted Post Ln, Shavano Park, TX 78231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,984

    Last Listing Agent Christine Landholt Spencer The Spencer Group

    122 Painted Post Ln, Shavano Park, TX 78231
    • /18

      Est $157,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      11843 Braesview Unit 2308, San Antonio, TX 78213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      11843 Braesview Unit 2308, San Antonio, TX 78213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Malinda Hernandez Central Metro Realty

  • /40

    $458,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    2410 Mill Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231

    Welcome to this beautiful home featuring spacious rooms filled with natural light. The open floor plan is designed for both everyday living and seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining, with a backyard perfect for gatherings. The updated kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, while the impressive primary suite offers a relaxing retreat. Located in the highly desirable Summerfield neighborhood,

    Agent Photo

    Steven Noriega

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 953-5968

    2410 Mill Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231
  • /27

    Starting at $891 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    14811 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78231

    Platinum Shavano Oaks is a thoughtfully designed apartment community located near Huebner Road in the desirable northwest corridor of San Antonio, bordering the residential character of Shavano Park. Nestled within a well-established neighborhood, the community offers a peaceful setting while remaining minutes from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations such as Huebner Oaks, The

    Platinum Shavano Oaks

    (210) 405-4514

    14811 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78231
  • /17

    $309,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    14218 Sage Trail, San Antonio, TX 78231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,244

    Last Listing Agent Diane Craig RE/MAX Associates

    14218 Sage Trail, San Antonio, TX 78231
    • /34

      Est $126,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      11843 Braesview Unit 1206, San Antonio, TX 78213

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      11843 Braesview Unit 1206, San Antonio, TX 78213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Martin Garrett Wright Properties, LLC

  • /32

    $120,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    11843 Braesview Unit 1614, San Antonio, TX 78213

    This move-in ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo is located on the second level and filled with natural light throughout. The spacious bedroom offers comfort, while the open layout features no carpet and a charming private patio. Enjoy a well-managed community with on-site management and fees that cover some utilities, trash removal, common area maintenance, and liability. Residents also have access to

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 376-7941

    11843 Braesview Unit 1614, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /33

    Starting at $712 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2370 NW Military Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78231

    Nestled in the heart of San Antonio, The Place at Oak Hills offers a blend of modern comfort and timeless elegance. Our community is designed to provide an exceptional living experience, combining stylish apartment homes with top-tier amenities in a prime location.

    The Place at Oak Hills

    (210) 972-3193

    2370 NW Military Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78231
  • /45

    $1,375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    226 Granville Way, San Antonio, TX 78231

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,532

    Last Listing Agent Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    226 Granville Way, San Antonio, TX 78231
    • /44

      Est $1,374,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Persimmon Pond, San Antonio, TX 78231

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      210 Persimmon Pond, San Antonio, TX 78231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Priest Phyllis Browning Company

  • /36

    $390,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    14128 Emerald Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231

    This beautifully updated single-story home is nestled in a gated community and is guaranteed to impress. The thoughtfully designed layout features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept living area that seamlessly connects to a sun-drenched dining space. The stunning kitchen boasts an expansive island with quartz/granite countertops, glass-front cabinets, and stainless steel appliances,

    Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

    14128 Emerald Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231
  • /19

    Starting at $816 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12550 Vista View, San Antonio, TX 78231

    Experience convenient and comfortable apartments in San Antonio, Texas at The Lexington Apartment Homes. With three well-designed floor plans, our one and two-bedroom homes provide a variety of features such as washer and dryer connections, large closet spaces, and spacious kitchens with breakfast bars. In select havens, you will find a wood burning fireplace—perfect for those cool nights. You

    The Lexington

    (210) 791-9941

    12550 Vista View, San Antonio, TX 78231
  • /22

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    13650 Wycliff Rise, San Antonio, TX 78231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,853

    Last Listing Agent Rob Di Maio Realty Executives Of S.A.

    13650 Wycliff Rise, San Antonio, TX 78231
    • /60

      Est $1,126,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Regent Cir, San Antonio, TX 78231

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      334 Regent Cir, San Antonio, TX 78231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Claburn Real Broker, LLC

  • /46

    $384,998

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    3003 Oak Sprawl St, San Antonio, TX 78231

    Discover a freshly reimagined home in San Antonio's desirable Oak Meadow neighborhood. Located minutes from Phil Hardberger Park, Alon Market, and within the attendance zones for highly regarded local schools, this property offers central access to the city's best amenities. Step into a bright, open layout designed for both entertaining and daily life. The living room features a striking

    Jesse Landin Redfin Corporation

    3003 Oak Sprawl St, San Antonio, TX 78231
  • /4

    $1,780 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    11843 Braesview, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Condo is a rare find withexposed brick walls and hardwood floors combined with a modern kitchen, spacious open living area and a luxurious primary suite complete with a full size bathroom.

    (830) 483-2712

    11843 Braesview, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /49

    $1,790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    210 Cliffside Dr, Shavano Park, TX 78231

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,759,173

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Crawford San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    210 Cliffside Dr, Shavano Park, TX 78231
    • /45

      Est $921,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Regent Cir, San Antonio, TX 78231

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      327 Regent Cir, San Antonio, TX 78231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hernandez San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

  • /50

    $3,250,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,406 Sq Ft

    106 Wellesley Landing, Shavano Park, TX 78231

    Welcome to this one-story Modern Transitional estate which embodies show stopping detail and sophistication in San Antonio's most prestigious gated communities-Huntington at Shavano Park. This Paul Allen custom home is over 6400 sq/ft and features unsurpassed craftsmanship and design elements that showcase the open floor plan with walls of sliding glass doors that seamlessly integrate indoor and

    Celeste Hayes Keller Williams Boerne

    106 Wellesley Landing, Shavano Park, TX 78231
  • /28

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2535 Wilderness Hill, San Antonio, TX 78231

    Presenting a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom home that's ready for you to move into right away. Step into a world of comfort, style, and convenience that will exceed your every expectation. This home has undergone several renovation and includes boasting exquisite finishes. Enjoy the perfect blend of classic charm and contemporary flair. With 3 generously sized bedrooms, there's ample space to

    Elvira Gonzales Freedom Property Management TX, LLC

    2535 Wilderness Hill, San Antonio, TX 78231
  • /25

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2907 Green Run Ln, San Antonio, TX 78231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,252

    Last Listing Agent Lynelle Boyd Bluebonnet Realty

    2907 Green Run Ln, San Antonio, TX 78231
    • /27

      Est $1,133,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Arbor Cir, San Antonio, TX 78231

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      222 Arbor Cir, San Antonio, TX 78231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsie Franz Keller Williams Heritage

  • /18

    $149,985

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    11843 Braesview Unit 2101, San Antonio, TX 78213

    First floor two bedroom, two bath condo updated and move in ready! Looking for a very affordable home!? Centrally located off NW Military and nestled in the back of the condo complex, this spacious condo is ready for its new owner to settle in and start living!

    Sally Garza Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    11843 Braesview Unit 2101, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /31

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2506 Indian Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home in the desirable Oak Meadow community! Located at 2506 Indian Ridge, this nearly 3,000 sq ft home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and functionality - ready for move-in June 1st. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home includes two living areas and two dining spaces, providing plenty of room for entertaining,

    Cortney Gill GSG Property Management

    2506 Indian Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231
  • /39

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    13302 Overglen, San Antonio, TX 78231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,375

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Gonzalez Keller Williams Heritage

    13302 Overglen, San Antonio, TX 78231
    • /63

      Est $548,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      14226 Emerald Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      14226 Emerald Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Salinas Real Broker, LLC

  • /50

    $615,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft

    1739 Royal Crescent St, San Antonio, TX 78231

    Situated in the desirable North Central area of San Antonio, 1739 Royal Crescent showcases thoughtful upgrades, modern systems, and inviting indoor-outdoor living. The home has been extensively improved to provide comfort and peace of mind for its next owner, including three HVAC systems installed in 2020, 2021, and 2022, a new roof and flat roof/deck completed in 2022, new siding in 2024, and

    Shana Kounse Keller Williams Heritage

    1739 Royal Crescent St, San Antonio, TX 78231
  • /4

    $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11843 Braesview Unit 806, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Spacious All Furnished Executive 1 bedroom condo located on second level, no carpet ,vinyl floor wood type, wood burning fireplace, the property has 4 pools , tennis courts, with open parking spaces, controlled access. The property is next to Phil Hardberger park, close of shopping centers , airport and restaurants, Centrally Located . Ask Broker for Short Term Rental Info.

    Carlos Canales Windsor International Realty

    11843 Braesview Unit 806, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /42

    $427,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    13126 Winding Creek, San Antonio, TX 78231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,644

    Last Listing Agent Judy Garmoe JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    13126 Winding Creek, San Antonio, TX 78231
    • /16

      Est $439,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      2502 Camden Park, San Antonio, TX 78231

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2502 Camden Park, San Antonio, TX 78231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 331 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Santiago Milmo JMAT COMPANY, REALTORS

  • /27

    $576,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft

    124 W Mossy Cup St, Shavano Park, TX 78231

    Beautifully updated Traditional 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a .72 acre lot in highly desirable Shavano Park offering 2,583 sq ft of living space. This home blends modern upgrades with original charm and features a chef's kitchen with a 6-burner gas stove, custom cabinetry with specialty storage, quartz countertops, large island, and double dishwashers. Natural light fills the kitchen

    Brenda Steele Steele Realty

    124 W Mossy Cup St, Shavano Park, TX 78231
  • /21

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11843 Braesview Unit 301, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Welcome to Devonshire Condominiums! This charming 2-bed, 2-bath, two-story condominium offers 1,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living in one of San Antonio's most convenient locations-just off NW Military Hwy in the desirable Castle Hills/Devonshire area. Situated with direct first-floor access to the community pool, this home is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the warm Texas weather.

    Dana Phillips Phillips & Associates Realty

    11843 Braesview Unit 301, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /54

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2502 Hollow Village Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,670

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wefel Keller Williams Heritage

    2502 Hollow Village Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231
    • /45

      Est $538,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Fairfield Bend Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2606 Fairfield Bend Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Elwood Real Broker, LLC

  • /14

    $154,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    11843 Braesview Unit 2007, San Antonio, TX 78213

    For Rent or Sale! Motivated Seller!! Lovely Condo in a gated community, and great LOCATION! it's on the ground floor, 2 bedrooms 2 full baths, pool and tennis courts, close to Walmart and HEB, 10 minutes from the airport, between loop 410 and loop 1604 few blocks from Wurzbach.

    Azucena Chiu Vortex Realty

    11843 Braesview Unit 2007, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /12

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11843 Braesview Unit 309C, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Upgraded firstfloor 2 bedroom / 2 bath unit-movein ready. Includes refrigerator, microwave, washer, and dryer. Shaded by mature trees with convenient parking directly in front of the condo. Community amenities include two pools, tennis courts, and a gated entrance. Centrally located with quick access to major San Antonio destinations. One pet allowed (cat or dog under 25 lbs) with owner approval.

    Shirley Holmquist Vortex Realty

    11843 Braesview Unit 309C, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /22

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    14107 Emerald Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,928

    Last Listing Agent Randy Elgin Keller Williams Legacy

    14107 Emerald Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78231
    • /29

      Est $550,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      2538 Brighton Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78231

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2538 Brighton Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachariah Castillo Keller Williams City-View

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home