11,907

Homes in ZIP Code 78232

Section Image
  • /30

    $314,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    2407 Canyon Rim, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Move-in ready three-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the Canyon Oaks community. This residence features an open-concept layout with a cozy fireplace in the living room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is beautifully updated with granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Just off the kitchen, you'll find access to a large back deck and a fully fenced

    Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

    2407 Canyon Rim, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /33

    $1,065 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14423 Brook Hollow Blvd Unit A, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Available immediately! Additional showing options available! Revel in the charm of life at 14423 Brook Hollow Blvd, Unit A, San Antonio, where simplicity meets serenity in a delightful rental opportunity. A cozy abode offers a blank canvas for your personalized retreat. While the property boasts a minimalist layout, it provides the perfect backdrop for your creative vision to come to life.

    Melanie Thomas RentWerx San Antonio

    14423 Brook Hollow Blvd Unit A, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /32

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    15427 Pebble Gate, San Antonio, TX 78232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,710

    Last Listing Agent Richard Christianson The Agency San Antonio

    15427 Pebble Gate, San Antonio, TX 78232
    • /16

      Est $408,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      15811 Rothbury Ln, San Antonio, TX 78232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      15811 Rothbury Ln, San Antonio, TX 78232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Budd Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

  • /32

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    15711 Eagle Cliff St, San Antonio, TX 78232

    MULITIPLE OFFER Please submit Highest and best by May 11th 2026 11 am. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Hidden Forest, this charming one-story home captures the essence of original mid-century style. With no neighbors behind, you'll enjoy added privacy and a peaceful setting that's hard to find. Location is everything-and this home delivers. Convenient access to the airport, top-rated

    Tammara Alarcon Full Spectrum Realty

    15711 Eagle Cliff St, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /23

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3106 Sonora Mesa, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Gorgeous and spacious home located in a quiet, gated community. The main level features a beautiful secondary suite, and the study can easily serve as a fifth bedroom. Landscaping has been freshly updated, and the lowmaintenance yard makes upkeep simple. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, stove, and oven. Washer and dryer are also included. Convenient

    Wei Shi TriPoint Realty LLC

    3106 Sonora Mesa, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /39

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    17119 Turkey Point St, San Antonio, TX 78232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,691

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rangel Real Broker, LLC

    17119 Turkey Point St, San Antonio, TX 78232
    • /34

      Est $409,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      1254 Phantom Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1254 Phantom Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mindi Stange All City San Antonio Registered Series

  • /29

    $296,193

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    11123 Placid Bay, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Love where you live in Melissa Ranch in San Antonio, TX! The Augusta floor plan is a spacious two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, game room, and 2-car garage. This home has it all, including privacy blinds and vinyl plank flooring throughout the first-floor common areas! The gourmet kitchen is sure to please with 42" cabinets, silestone countertops, and stainless-steel appliances! Retreat

    Bradley Tiffan Legend Homes

    11123 Placid Bay, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /15

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2255 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Two bedroom/two bath condo in a secure gated community, Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and highways for easy living! Ask about incentives!!!

    Halah Al-Hamaydeh eXp Realty

    2255 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /26

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16303 Quail Path St, San Antonio, TX 78232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,469

    Last Listing Agent Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    16303 Quail Path St, San Antonio, TX 78232
    • /22

      Est $504,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Sugar Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1123 Sugar Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Allen The Woodall Group of Texas

  • /31

    $296,645

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    11115 Placid Bay, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Love where you live in Melissa Ranch in San Antonio, TX! Now featuring Legend's NEW Smart Home package and Signature Design Collection! The Emerald floor plan is a spacious 2-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, game room, and a 2-car garage. The first floor offers the perfect entertainment space with vinyl plank flooring and a bar top kitchen overlooking both the dining area and expansive

    Bradley Tiffan Legend Homes

    11115 Placid Bay, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /41

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14409 Brook Hollow Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence that blends comfort, practicality and a great location near shopping and daily essentials. Thoughtfully designed with a spacious living/dining room combo, this home offers ceramic tile and vinyl flooring throughout for easy maintenance and modern appeal. The well-equipped kitchen features solid countertops, an electric stove, microwave,

    Gregg Birdy PMI Birdy Properties, CRMC

    14409 Brook Hollow Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /17

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4255 Ametrine Way, San Antonio, TX 78232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Homes

    4255 Ametrine Way, San Antonio, TX 78232
    • /42

      Est $509,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Elks Pass Cir, San Antonio, TX 78232

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1202 Elks Pass Cir, San Antonio, TX 78232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donald Fetzer Keller Williams Heritage

  • /10

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 9,539 Sq Ft
    • $410,959 per Acre

    16703 Springhill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Nestled in one of North San Antonio's fastest-growing corridors, this prime residential lot sits just minutes from the intersection of US-281 and N Loop 1604, offering the perfect canvas for your dream home. Located in a quiet, community, it combines peaceful suburban living with swift access to city conveniences. Water & Sewer, are installed saving you both time and expense. Schedule a site

    Blanca Resendez All City San Antonio Registered Series

    16703 Springhill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /23

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 Sunway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Opportunities like this don't come around often-welcome to Hollywood Park, one of North San Antonio's most established and sought-after communities where homes like this rarely hit the rental market. Set on an expansive, tree-filled lot, this classic one-story ranch blends timeless character with everyday comfort, offering the kind of space, privacy, and setting that's hard to find this close to

    Jessica Masters Harper Property Management

    112 Sunway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /29

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2822 Low Oak St, San Antonio, TX 78232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,189

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fremin Century 21 Scott Myers, REALTORS

    2822 Low Oak St, San Antonio, TX 78232
    • /50

      Est $518,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Elks Pass Cir, San Antonio, TX 78232

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1203 Elks Pass Cir, San Antonio, TX 78232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 211 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gatlyn McDonald All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /27

    $259,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    2415 Moss Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Welcome to this charming and conveniently located Thousand Oaks retreat. This inviting single story home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood burning fireplace that anchors the living space and creates the perfect setting for relaxing evenings at home. The living area flows seamlessly

    Jeffrey Pozzi Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    2415 Moss Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /40

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13124 Brook Arbor, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Beautiful two-story home showcasing neutral tones and an open, entertainer-friendly floor plan. The island/bar kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and family rooms, creating an ideal space for gatherings and everyday living * Tile flooring accents all wet areas and the downstairs family room, complemented by stylish vinyl flooring throughout the remainder of the home-no carpet anywher *

    Bill Schlip Vista View Realty

    13124 Brook Arbor, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /31

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2510 Hidden Glen St, San Antonio, TX 78232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,479

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    2510 Hidden Glen St, San Antonio, TX 78232
    • /25

      Est $426,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      15710 Eagle Cliff St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15710 Eagle Cliff St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Woods Real Broker, LLC

  • /18

    $340,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    2610 Pebble Valley, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Price Reduced- Home Warranty Included-Motivated Sellers. This is a Charming 3-Bedroom home in the highly sought-after North Central San Antonio location. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence tucked away in a well-established neighborhood, filled with mature trees, manicured lawns, and friendly neighbors who always say hello. This house is perfectly situated near Hwys

    Michael De La Rosa Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    2610 Pebble Valley, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /23

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12446 Starcrest Dr Unit 312, San Antonio, TX 78216

    Enjoy comfortable North Central living in this well-located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo near 281 and Bitters. This 1,038 square foot unit features vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a spacious balcony with a large storage closet. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and microwave, and a washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. Surrounded by mature trees, the community

    Cynthia Davila Campanas Property Management

    12446 Starcrest Dr Unit 312, San Antonio, TX 78216
  • /48

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1002 Arizona Ash St, San Antonio, TX 78232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,774

    Last Listing Agent Martin Tirado Real Broker, LLC

    1002 Arizona Ash St, San Antonio, TX 78232
    • /25

      Est $394,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      1142 Sugar Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1142 Sugar Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Mendez Keller Williams Heritage

  • /30

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    2215 Sun Wood St, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Fantastic investment opportunity or perfect family home! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offers a great, family-friendly layout and just needs a little TLC to truly shine. Major systems are already updated with an HVAC only 2 years old, a roof just 3 years old, and brand-new gutters-providing peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll find a large family room with a cozy

    Laura Robinson Century 21 Burroughs

    2215 Sun Wood St, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /33

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1327 Julienne, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of San Antonio, TX. This cozy house features an open floor plan, perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing after a long day. The kitchen comes equipped with a fridge, making meal prep a breeze. Situated close to an elementary school, this home is ideal for those looking for convenience and accessibility. Don't miss

    Cody Wakefield Wakefield, REALTORS

    1327 Julienne, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /29

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    413 Fleetwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,917

    Last Listing Agent Lauro Torres eXp Realty

    413 Fleetwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232
    • /18

      Est $330,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      15214 Forest Dew St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      15214 Forest Dew St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Cooper Lineage Realty

  • /50

    $1,385,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    118 Tiger Tail Rd, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Stunning fully renovated estate with detached guest house in the centrally located and highly sought-after Hollywood Park. Taken down to the studs and thoughtfully reimagined by West Ridge Custom Homes, this property sits on an oversized, tree-filled lot surrounded by majestic oak trees and offers exceptional curb appeal with two new driveways and an 8-foot privacy fence. The main home features 4

    Paul Garcia Phyllis Browning Company

    118 Tiger Tail Rd, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /28

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1114 White Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Remarkable open floor plan with an incredible yard. No worries for storage in this home. I fell in love with the kitchen that has an open view to the entire backyard where kids and dogs have plenty of room to roam. Huge laundry room with cabinets galore! There is a private deck on the west side of the home ...perfect for meditating or reading your next novel. So we have a family room plus a loft.

    Angela Potrykus Premier Realty Group Platinum

    1114 White Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /25

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2707 Forest Spur, San Antonio, TX 78232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,371

    Last Listing Agent Margret Wilmoth Keller Williams City-View

    2707 Forest Spur, San Antonio, TX 78232
    • /28

      Est $311,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      15218 Forest Stone St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      15218 Forest Stone St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allen Cole Homecity Real Estate

  • /38

    $689,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft

    16962 Sonoma Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Gated Sonoma Mesa community, this beautifully designed single-story home offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort and functional living in one of San Antonio's most desired neighborhoods. From the moment you enter the home you are greeted by an open floor plan with elegant high ceilings creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Natural light fills the living spaces highlighting the

    Hyun Sook Warner Walzel Properties - Corporate

    16962 Sonoma Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /15

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2101 Ledge View St, San Antonio, TX 78232

    Main bedroom with its own bathroom. Second bedroom with bathroom next door. Carpet in bedrooms and tile floors in living, kitchen and breakfast nook. Big open space for the living, kitchen and breakfast nook. Rear entry with 2 covered carport into backyard. Parking upfront as well. Right off Thousand Oaks. Mailboxes right next to unit. Unit approx 1200 sf. **Water is included in the rent**

    Frances Lopez Prime Realty

    2101 Ledge View St, San Antonio, TX 78232
  • /25

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    15111 Elkton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,054

    Last Listing Agent Christian Siebert-Bowen Keller Williams Legacy

    15111 Elkton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78232
    • /17

      Est $416,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Phantom Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1214 Phantom Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 265 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Helotes Property Management

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home