13,857

Homes in ZIP Code 78244

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    Azalea Plan at Fairway Crossing, Converse, TX 78244

    View Homes Builder
    7802 Village Lake St Unit 40147042, Converse, TX 78244
  • /19

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5715 Soothing Water, San Antonio, TX 78244

    PRIME LOCATION! Welcome to your new home in the Kendall Brook subdivision. This 2 story, 2066 sf, 4BR with primary bedroom downstairs, 2.5BA, open floor plan, vinyl and carpet, large kitchen with breakfast bar that overlooks into the family room is great for entertaining. The refrigerator, washer, dryer and new microwave are included with the property. The owner's suite is a true oasis featuring

    (830) 505-1252

    5715 Soothing Water, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /15

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6906 Congressional Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,823

    Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

    6906 Congressional Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78244
    • /37

      Est $211,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      8439 Blackstone Cove, Converse, TX 78109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8439 Blackstone Cove, Converse, TX 78109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Birdy PMI Birdy Properties, CRMC

  • /38

    $272,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    4910 Larkhill Farm, San Antonio, TX 78244

    This is 4910 Larkhill Farm, A spacious 2-story home located in a quiet cul-de-sac on a large lot! This 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,500 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a 2-car garage. Enjoy a functional layout featuring a Large Kitchen with a island, a separate dining room, generous room sizes throughout, and convenient first-floor laundry. The property has no HOA, yet the

    Joel Benites Exquisite Properties, LLC

    4910 Larkhill Farm, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /2

    $1,549 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7158 Elk Trail, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,825 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (210) 899-2890

    7158 Elk Trail, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /23

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6918 Caribou Creek, San Antonio, TX 78244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,667

    Last Listing Agent NELSON TORRES Believe Realty

    6918 Caribou Creek, San Antonio, TX 78244
    • /24

      Est $279,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      4930 Baloc Farm, San Antonio, TX 78244

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4930 Baloc Farm, San Antonio, TX 78244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reagan Williamson Homecity Real Estate

  • /8

    $263,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    5423 Bluebell Meadow, Converse, TX 78109

    Discover the elegance and comfort of the Enterprise floor plan by Starlight Homes. This thoughtfully designed layout features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, all on 1401 square feet. This 1 story home with an open-concept living area seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen boasts

    Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    5423 Bluebell Meadow, Converse, TX 78109
  • /19

    $1,349 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2726 Candle Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,430 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (210) 899-6205

    2726 Candle Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /25

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7157 Elm Cove, San Antonio, TX 78244

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,946

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Howell Keller Williams Legacy

    7157 Elm Cove, San Antonio, TX 78244
    • /4

      Est $214,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      6507 Candlecane Cir, San Antonio, TX 78244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6507 Candlecane Cir, San Antonio, TX 78244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Valenzuela The Nav Agency

  • /29

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    2406 Indian Forest, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Charming Move-In Ready Home for First-Time Buyers or Homestead Seekers

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    2406 Indian Forest, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /20

    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7915 Arabian Cove, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (830) 268-1026

    7915 Arabian Cove, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /12

    $279,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2610 Lake Horizon, San Antonio, TX 78244

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,303

    Last Listing Agent moe shar shar Realty

    2610 Lake Horizon, San Antonio, TX 78244
    • /25

      Est $291,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      6722 Cedar Breeze, San Antonio, TX 78244

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6722 Cedar Breeze, San Antonio, TX 78244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Viki Melton Stone Oak Realty Services, Llc

  • /23

    $288,193

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    6210 Windy Green, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Welcome to 6210 Windy Green-a like-new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home where modern comfort meets smart investing. In today's rate environment, opportunities like this are rare-with an assumable loan option, you could secure a lower interest rate and build wealth faster from day one. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout designed for how you actually live. The main level features durable vinyl

    Milton Perkins LPT Realty, LLC

    6210 Windy Green, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /15

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3003 Candleside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in San Antonio, TX, could be just what you’re looking for.

    (210) 981-3915

    3003 Candleside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6019 Julians Cove, San Antonio, TX 78244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,352

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gamble eXp Realty

    6019 Julians Cove, San Antonio, TX 78244
    • /21

      Est $248,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      6902 Dashmoor Creek, San Antonio, TX 78244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6902 Dashmoor Creek, San Antonio, TX 78244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julian Menchaca RE/MAX

  • /25

    $284,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    5127 Pine Lake Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Step into comfort and style with this inviting two-story residence featuring Four spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths. The main level offers an open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining, along with a well-appointed kitchen with ample counter space, (Beautiful kitchen). Master Bedroom, the private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, while three

    Robert Bermudez Vortex Realty

    5127 Pine Lake Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /18

    $1,415 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7206 Avila Vista, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1559.90. That covers your base rent, $1415.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (210) 796-7353

    7206 Avila Vista, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /28

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5506 Summer Fest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,080

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Frey IH 10 Realty

    5506 Summer Fest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244
    • /23

      Est $239,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      6962 Cutting Creek, San Antonio, TX 78244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6962 Cutting Creek, San Antonio, TX 78244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheba Chambers-Ramos Keller Williams City-View

  • /40

    $297,500

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft

    7403 Legend Point Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully remodeled one-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,789 sq ft of well-designed living space with a classic brick exterior and 2-car garage. Recent updates include new cabinetry and modern lighting, creating a clean, contemporary look throughout. The functional floor plan features two spacious living areas and a separate dining room,

    Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    7403 Legend Point Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /17

    $1,515 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4439 Misty Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (210) 943-9568

    4439 Misty Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /15

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6506 Dancing Ct, San Antonio, TX 78244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,973

    Last Listing Agent Andy Patlan TEAM ELITE GROUP

    6506 Dancing Ct, San Antonio, TX 78244
    • /18

      Est $280,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      6806 Cedar Breeze, San Antonio, TX 78244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6806 Cedar Breeze, San Antonio, TX 78244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Martinez Great Metro Realty

  • /26

    $238,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    6026 Red Rose, San Antonio, TX 78244

    **VA Assumable Loan at 2.25 interest rate** This single story home offers a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with recessed lighting that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. Arched entryways add architectural character while guiding the flow between spaces. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, dark wood cabinets, and

    Tiara Porch Exquisite Properties, LLC

    6026 Red Rose, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /16

    $1,509 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6411 Candlepass Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,344 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (830) 376-7479

    6411 Candlepass Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /14

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3601 Candleridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,003

    Last Listing Agent Inez Alvarez Premier Realty Group Platinum

    3601 Candleridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244
    • /34

      Est $260,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      6714 Cedar Breeze, San Antonio, TX 78244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6714 Cedar Breeze, San Antonio, TX 78244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Mylar Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /24

    $239,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    4806 Crestwood Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Lovely two-story home located in a gated community, featuring a spacious back deck perfect for entertaining. This property offers four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing plenty of space for comfortable living. Nestled in a smaller, welcoming neighborhood, residents enjoy access to a community pool and the benefits of an HOA Community Amenity Center.

    Valerie Garza LPT Realty, LLC

    4806 Crestwood Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /20

    $1,076 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 587 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7027 Farm-To-market Rd 78 Unit 16302, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1095/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1076/moLanding's apartments at Novavista at

    (628) 227-9679

    7027 Farm-To-market Rd 78 Unit 16302, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /16

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4154 Sunrise Crest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,179

    Last Listing Agent Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    4154 Sunrise Crest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244
    • /27

      Est $282,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      7230 Horizon Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7230 Horizon Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua De Los Santos Exquisite Properties, LLC

  • /27

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    8114 Apex View, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the Crestway Heights community. This property features an open-concept floor plan that includes a bright living area, a dedicated dining space, and a functional kitchen designed for gatherings. The primary suite is conveniently situated on the ground floor, offering a full bath and ample closet space. The second floor includes two additional

    Dora Delgado San Antonio Elite Realty

    8114 Apex View, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /20

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4611 Echo Lake Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244

    Step into your new home at 4611 Echo Lake Dr, a fantastic property offering 1,892 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is fully equipped with a complete appliance suite to handle all your cooking needs, while the home also features convenient washer and dryer hookups and an attached 2-car garage. For outdoor relaxation and entertaining, you can enjoy the

    (888) 604-0853

    4611 Echo Lake Dr, San Antonio, TX 78244
  • /27

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6909 Quail Lake, San Antonio, TX 78244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,572

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Vandenheuvel Exquisite Properties, LLC

    6909 Quail Lake, San Antonio, TX 78244
    • /8

      Est $209,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      6507 Candlearch Cir, San Antonio, TX 78244

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6507 Candlearch Cir, San Antonio, TX 78244

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Guerin Guerin Property Services, Inc

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home