18,590

Homes in ZIP Code 78247

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    4825 Sunlit Well Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    WHAT A GREAT VALUE FOR A WELL-MAINTAINED SINGLE STORY! This beautiful, impeccably maintained 360-degree brick single story home in Longs Creek is exactly what you've been looking for! No interior steps up/down with modern flooring, this ZERO CARPET home features 3 spacious bedrooms (split floor plan with the secondary bedrooms away from the primary), two large living areas with natural light, a

    Agent Photo

    Danny Charbel

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 985-4200

    4825 Sunlit Well Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /26

    Starting at $991

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5002 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Just minutes northeast of San Antonio along 1604, The Roots at O'Connor offers relaxed luxury living in a garden-style retreat with lush green spaces. Within the idyllic surroundings, you’ll find comfortable apartments, exciting amenities and a neighborhood that truly feels like home. Learn more about the offerings at The Roots at O'Connor today.

    Roots at O'Connor

    (210) 942-7947

    5002 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /16

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    15411 Spring Coral, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,586

    Last Listing Agent David Beere Texas Premier Realty

    15411 Spring Coral, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /44

      Est $358,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      14406 Pious, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14406 Pious, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Farhad Aznavaleh BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

  • /23

    $215,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    12131 Stoney Cove, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome home to this hidden gem in a gated community near Wetmore and Thousand Oaks! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is packed with comfort and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy year-round outdoor living in the covered patio area with powered retractable screens for added privacy and protection from the elements, plus an extended deck that's perfect for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    R. Carlos Gonzalez

    Prime Realty

    (830) 376-7460

    12131 Stoney Cove, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /35

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12315 Jones Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to SANTA FE CONDO APARTMENTS in San Antonio, Texas!. Join our "Delightfully Different" community and have access to all of our amenities 24 hours a day. Along with our great features, enjoy our convenient location just minutes away from San Antonio International Airport, Downtown San Antonio, Northstar Mall, RiverWalk, McCallister Park, Stone Oak Area, Ft. Sam Houston, Randolph AFB, with

    Santa Fe Condo Apartments

    (210) 972-1867

    12315 Jones Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /44

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    14026 Old Tree St, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,709

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Brown Exquisite Properties, LLC

    14026 Old Tree St, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /23

      Est $260,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      5451 Chestnut View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5451 Chestnut View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Salinas Contigo Realty

  • /37

    $415,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    16323 Rangerider, San Antonio, TX 78247

    STOP scrolling! Seriously.. Yes... this is that house. The one your friends will suddenly want to visit every weekend. The one your in-laws mysteriously start liking more but still can't stay too long in. The one your kids refuse to move out of... maybe.. your call! Welcome to your own private backyard resort in the heart of highly sought-after North Central San Antonio, just inside Loop 1604 in

    Agent Photo

    Josh Boggs

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (726) 263-0095

    16323 Rangerider, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /35

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    14650 Nacogdoches Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to Kenton Place Apartments in San Antonio, TX! Our community offers a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle, including a sparkling swimming pool, dog park, playground, tennis court, and basketball court. Stay active and fit with our 24-hour fitness center or enjoy peace of mind with our 24-hour emergency maintenance and gated community. Our bi-lingual staff is here to assist you

    Kenton Place Apartments

    (210) 871-9533

    14650 Nacogdoches Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /30

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    15822 Spyglass Trail, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,521

    Last Listing Agent Joel Porras eXp Realty

    15822 Spyglass Trail, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /20

      Est $261,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Jolie Blossom, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2006 Jolie Blossom, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Roesler RE/MAX

  • /25

    $146,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    1805 Budding Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Great opportunity to own a home under $150K! Located in a highly desirable townhouse community on the northeast side, just off Jones Maltsberger Rd. Recent updates include a new HVAC system and water heater. Both spacious bedrooms are upstairs, each with its own private bathroom, and there's also a convenient powder room (half bath) downstairs for guests.

    Agent Photo

    David Kline

    Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    (210) 972-5580

    1805 Budding Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /12

    Starting at $970 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3110 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    White Rock Apartment Homes, the premier apartments in northeast San Antonio, Texas, is located approximately 25 minutes from downtown San Antonio. Aside from our extremely convenient location, our community features spacious one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes with a generous list of amenities for residents to enjoy. You will marvel at our soaring nine foot ceilings, designer kitchens,

    White Rock Apartment Homes

    (210) 871-0780

    3110 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /19

    $278,980 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2806 Burning Trail St, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,872

    Last Listing Agent Genina Mery Full Spectrum Realty

    2806 Burning Trail St, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /28

      Est $337,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      12107 Blossom Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12107 Blossom Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Delaserna Keller Williams Legacy

  • /41

    $484,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft

    6915 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to the Sequoia! Step inside to find space, style and comfort. The secluded study makes for the perfect home office. Upstairs, the versatile game room space is perfect for playtime! Just down the hall, there's three more bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closets, and two additional bathrooms. Make it your own with The Sequoia's flexible floor plan. Just know that offerings vary by

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    6915 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /22

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4710 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Look to Us to set a new standard of living in North East San Antonio, Texas, one that’s centered around curated amenities, hospitality programming, and design that enriches the way you live. Life at Us 1604 centers around 12,000 square feet of resort-style amenity spaces. Your social calendar will be effortlessly full.

    Us 1604

    (855) 440-2232

    4710 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /34

    $239,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2718 Old Field Dr Unit 803, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,791

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ramirez Keller Williams Heritage

    2718 Old Field Dr Unit 803, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /27

      Est $382,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      5615 Spring Quail, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5615 Spring Quail, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adona Lowery Landlord Property Management

  • /19

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    5423 Spring Walk, San Antonio, TX 78247

    STOP & SMELL THE ROSES — YOUR NEXT HOME IS HERE! This Beautifully designed 3-bed, 2.5-bath home features rich wood flooring throughout the main level and a warm dining area highlighted by a stylish wood accent wall. The kitchen offers ample storage, modern appliances, and natural light that brightens the space. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious game room and generously sized bedrooms, all with ceiling

    Agent Photo

    Jay Clemente

    Realty World Homes & Estates

    (830) 259-1215

    5423 Spring Walk, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /35

    Starting at $772 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    14722 Nacogdoches Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247

    The Lookout at Comanche Hill is located at 14722 Nacogdoches Rd San Antonio, TX and is managed by CLEAR Property Management , a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. The Lookout at Comanche Hill offers 1 to 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 589 to 1025 sq.ft. Amenities include Air Conditioner, BBQ/Picnic Area, Bike Racks, Cable Ready, Carpeting and

    The Lookout at Comanche Hill

    (210) 871-9254

    14722 Nacogdoches Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /30

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4835 Corian Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,326

    Last Listing Agent Mary Nielsen Exquisite Properties, LLC

    4835 Corian Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /36

      Est $354,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      5603 Spring Fire, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5603 Spring Fire, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Heiligman Basore Real Estate

  • /42

    $347,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    3027 Fall Mist Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to the Fall Creek subdivision and this home at 3027 Fall Mist. As you pull up to the home you are met with lower maintenance front yard, which has been xeriscaped. Enter in and you have an open floor plan, loads of windows to let the outdoors in, soaring ceiling @ living area, plus much more. The kitchen is open to both the formal dining and breakfast area. Additionally there is solid

    Agent Photo

    Anne Marie Marshall

    Realty One Group Emerald

    (210) 625-5791

    3027 Fall Mist Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /3

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3211 Stoney Grove, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to your next home in the vibrant San Antonio International Airport vicinity! This well-located property offers easy access to nearby attractions and conveniences, making it ideal for anyone seeking comfort and connectivity in their living space.The property features a spacious layout, with an inviting interior designed for modern living. Nearby, you'll find excellent restaurants,

    (726) 268-5828

    3211 Stoney Grove, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /38

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    17046 Ashbury Lodge, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,216

    Last Listing Agent Leslie West Real Broker, LLC

    17046 Ashbury Lodge, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /27

      Est $251,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      15406 Spring Coral, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      15406 Spring Coral, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /42

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    15840 Walnut Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees, this standout residence immediately draws you in with its space, privacy, and inviting presence. Spanning over 2,300 sq ft, the home offers 4 oversized bedrooms, multiple dining spaces, and a layout designed to accommodate both quiet evenings and lively gatherings. The true highlight lies beyond the back door, where a private outdoor retreat awaits.

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Smith

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (210) 361-6351

    15840 Walnut Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /19

    $1,740

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15243 Kamary Ln, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (830) 215-8958

    15243 Kamary Ln, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /36

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3015 Fall Crest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,139

    Last Listing Agent SHELBY BORDELON Patriot Real Estate Services

    3015 Fall Crest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /26

      Est $242,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      15510 Spring Bird, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      15510 Spring Bird, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Avila Resi Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    5827 Lost Creek, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living in an established San Antonio neighborhood. With strong curb appeal, mature trees, manicured landscaping, attractive stone and Hardie Plank siding, and updated double-pane Champion windows throughout, this home stands out from the moment you arrive.

    Agent Photo

    David Abrahams

    Phyllis Browning Company

    (726) 240-3717

    5827 Lost Creek, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /15

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15515 Flowing Spring, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant San Antonio International Airport Vicinity! This property offers an ideal location for convenience and comfort, with proximity to bustling restaurants, department stores, and recreational spaces. Enjoy easy access to nearby attractions like Methodist Hospital Stone Oak and Molly Pruitt Library, both just minutes away. Families will appreciate the close-knit

    (726) 268-1766

    15515 Flowing Spring, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /29

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    16139 Turnstone Ln, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,458

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Cobb Vortex Realty

    16139 Turnstone Ln, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /31

      Est $313,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      15427 Spring Mist, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15427 Spring Mist, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Burrage Keller Williams Heritage

  • /41

    $444,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    6911 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to The Douglas! Behind this charming two-story exterior lies three bedrooms and plenty of space. The main floor features the primary suite, while the family room leads to the optional patio. Upstairs you'll find two additional bedrooms and a game room, perfect for multi-generational families! Builder requires lease back, terms in associated docs. Ready NOW immediate Lease Back!

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    6911 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    15315 Kamary Ln, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Property Id: 1731893Beautiful duplex central location between Stahl Rd. and Nacogdoches, right off Judson Rd (Spring Creek Sub, Creekway St). Great schools (North East Isd.) Open floor plans, fenced backyards, nice neighborhood, just down the road from HEB and many other shopping areas. 15315 Kamary Lane San Antonio, Texas 78247Features: -New stainless Steel

    (210) 899-5112

    15315 Kamary Ln, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /36

    $309,969 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3207 Morning Creek, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,519

    Last Listing Agent John Notzon Keller Williams City-View

    3207 Morning Creek, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /23

      Est $268,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      13518 Mason Crest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      13518 Mason Crest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judith Rodriguez Keller Williams Legacy

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home