18,589

Homes in ZIP Code 78247

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $248,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    5386 Chestnut View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Fantastic location off Judson and 1604. Beautifully maintained home with a master bedroom down. No carpet downstairs, large master, garden tub in the bathroom with walk in closet. Soaring ceilings in the open living with a fireplace and an open kitchen. Upstairs you will find a loft with 2 generous sized bedrooms and a bathroom. The backyard is large with a covered patio. The roof and AC are only

    Agent Photo

    R. Carlos Gonzalez

    Prime Realty

    (830) 541-7076

    5386 Chestnut View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /18

    $1,820 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15911 Gino Park, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in San Antonio, TX, could be just what you’re looking for. See the

    (210) 972-4735

    15911 Gino Park, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /41

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    15726 Timberway St, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,848

    Last Listing Agent Kate Herbold Real Broker, LLC

    15726 Timberway St, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /33

      Est $304,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      13546 Mason Crest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      13546 Mason Crest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Alvarez Weichert Realtors Strategic Alliance

  • /27

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    4825 Sunlit Well Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    WHAT A GREAT VALUE FOR A WELL-MAINTAINED SINGLE STORY! This beautiful, impeccably maintained 360-degree brick single story home in Longs Creek is exactly what you've been looking for! No interior steps up/down with modern flooring, this ZERO CARPET home features 3 spacious bedrooms (split floor plan with the secondary bedrooms away from the primary), two large living areas with natural light, a

    Agent Photo

    Danny Charbel

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 985-4200

    4825 Sunlit Well Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5214 Charolais Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Property Id: 2484083Welcome to your dream home at 5214 Charolais Dr in San Antonio, TX! This charming single-family property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious garage. With amenities like an oven, refrigerator, and washer/dryer hookups, this pet-friendly home is perfect for you and your furry friends. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this place your own for only

    (726) 208-7883

    5214 Charolais Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /10

    $477,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    17115 Autry Falls, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,708

    Meritage Homes Autry Pond

    17115 Autry Falls, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /26

      $291,807 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      13667 Bridgeview, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      13667 Bridgeview, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 263 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Walker Keller Williams City-View

  • /23

    $215,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    12131 Stoney Cove, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome home to this hidden gem in a gated community near Wetmore and Thousand Oaks! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is packed with comfort and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy year-round outdoor living in the covered patio area with powered retractable screens for added privacy and protection from the elements, plus an extended deck that's perfect for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    R. Carlos Gonzalez

    Prime Realty

    (830) 376-7460

    12131 Stoney Cove, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /15

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15635 Legend Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    COMING SOONThis home is coming soon. Please check to see the estimated availability date.Welcome to 15635 Legend Springs Dr, a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,306 square feet of well-planned space in San Antonio’s established Legend Springs community. With its two-story brick exterior, private driveway, and attached two-car garage, this home makes a strong first impression

    (726) 201-0515

    15635 Legend Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /30

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    3414 Ponytail, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,752

    Last Listing Agent Matt Roesler RE/MAX Associates

    3414 Ponytail, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /40

      Est $289,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Albright, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4011 Albright, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Olga Vallecillo RE/MAX

  • /37

    $415,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    16323 Rangerider, San Antonio, TX 78247

    STOP scrolling! Seriously.. Yes... this is that house. The one your friends will suddenly want to visit every weekend. The one your in-laws mysteriously start liking more but still can't stay too long in. The one your kids refuse to move out of... maybe.. your call! Welcome to your own private backyard resort in the heart of highly sought-after North Central San Antonio, just inside Loop 1604 in

    Agent Photo

    Josh Boggs

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (726) 263-0095

    16323 Rangerider, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /3

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3211 Stoney Grove, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to your next home in the vibrant San Antonio International Airport vicinity! This well-located property offers easy access to nearby attractions and conveniences, making it ideal for anyone seeking comfort and connectivity in their living space.The property features a spacious layout, with an inviting interior designed for modern living. Nearby, you'll find excellent restaurants,

    (726) 268-5828

    3211 Stoney Grove, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /16

    $307,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    15718 Persimmon Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,834

    Last Listing Agent Mary Helen DiLiberto RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS

    15718 Persimmon Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /22

      Est $253,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      4023 Albright, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4023 Albright, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Moises Morales LPT Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $414,990

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft

    7015 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247

    **The Murray is a spacious two-story home that boasts an open-concept floor plan perfect for modern living. The main floor features a welcoming foyer that leads to a sprawling family room, which is bathed in natural light thanks to its large windows. The family room seamlessly flows into the dining area and kitchen, creating a perfect space for entertaining guests or spending quality time with

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 714-1398

    7015 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /19

    $1,740

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15243 Kamary Ln, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (830) 215-8958

    15243 Kamary Ln, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /32

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    15715 Knolldown, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,385

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mengden ERA Brokers Consolidated

    15715 Knolldown, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /31

      Est $270,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      13818 Chevy Oak, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13818 Chevy Oak, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Nall Suburban Spaces, LLC

  • /26

    $384,990

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    6879 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247

    **Show off your style with The Daphne's open-concept floor plan where natural light floods the family room, creating the perfect space for entertaining. The kitchen boasts an inviting breakfast nook, and the primary suite offers ample space with a spacious walk-in closet. Customize The Daphne to suit your preferences with its flexible floor plan, featuring options like an optional guest retreat

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 532-5529

    6879 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /15

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15515 Flowing Spring, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant San Antonio International Airport Vicinity! This property offers an ideal location for convenience and comfort, with proximity to bustling restaurants, department stores, and recreational spaces. Enjoy easy access to nearby attractions like Methodist Hospital Stone Oak and Molly Pruitt Library, both just minutes away. Families will appreciate the close-knit

    (726) 268-1766

    15515 Flowing Spring, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /20

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    12231 Stoney Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,552

    Last Listing Agent Josh Boggs Keller Williams Heritage

    12231 Stoney Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /27

      Est $347,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      4110 Chiselhurst, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4110 Chiselhurst, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fred Wulff RE/MAX

  • /31

    $339,990

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    6875 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247

    **Discover the charm of one-level living with this open-concept home! From The Asheville's large, kitchen island overlooking the family room to its isolated primary suite, we've designed this home with you in mind. The three bedrooms offer plenty of space for you and your guests. And outside, the covered back porch extends your leisure time to the outdoors, ensuring that you've got the space to

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 879-1592

    6875 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /2

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4827 Osborn Glade, San Antonio, TX 78247

    4827 Osborn Glade, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /50

    $424,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    17006 Darlington Run, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,694

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Chan Real Broker, LLC

    17006 Darlington Run, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /36

      Est $320,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      4111 Ashington, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4111 Ashington, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison McCarroll JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /8

    $269,995

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    Plan 1529 at Nagel Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78247

    * Powder bath * Upstairs landing ideal for study or work area * Large walk-in closet at primary bedroom * Stainless steel appliances * Kitchen USB charging port * Spacious linen closets * Open floor plan * Low-E windows * Spacious great room * Front porch * Upstairs laundry room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Planned playground * Near local schools * Close to golf courses * Close to family

    KB Home Builder
    0 Jung Rd Unit 39972054, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /31

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4926 Corian Well Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    MOVE IN SPECIAL: 2 WEEKS FREE!* 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home located in Longs Creek. The spacious living room flows into an eat-in kitchen with a large walk-in pantry, providing plenty of storage and flexibility for everyday living. Enjoy a shady backyard with a large deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently situated for an easy commute to Loop 1604 and close to HEB, numerous

    Cecelia Prendergast Liberty Management, Inc.

    4926 Corian Well Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /26

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6030 Higbee Mill, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,809

    Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

    6030 Higbee Mill, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /35

      Est $284,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      4126 Ashington, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4126 Ashington, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Sanchez 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /47

    $370,000

    Open House 5/23 $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft

    17230 Darien Wing, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Move-in ready and well-maintained, this spacious two-story home in Steubing Ranch offers a flexible layout with three living areas and room to grow. Fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet, and an open-concept kitchen with island, ample cabinetry, and walk-in pantry create a comfortable flow for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, all bedrooms are privately positioned, including a spacious

    Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

    17230 Darien Wing, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /37

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Stunning Home with Spacious Layout & Modern Upgrades

    16502 Fox Knoll, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Step into this stunning home featuring six bedrooms and three bathrooms, designed with elegance and comfort throughout. This beautifully remodeled property showcases thoughtful updates, including two fully renovated bathrooms with gorgeous marble tile finishes.The home offers a versatile upstairs office/flex space with carpet, perfect for working from home or additional living needs.

    16502 Fox Knoll, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /28

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    17026 Darien Wing, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,918

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Hernandez BHHS PenFed Realty

    17026 Darien Wing, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /27

      Est $275,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      13606 Bridgeview, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      13606 Bridgeview, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Lynn The Lynn Group, LLC

  • /42

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    16226 Pinetree Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the established High Country community of San Antonio. Set on an expansive 0.38-acre lot, the property is surrounded by mature trees-including fruit trees-offering both privacy and a serene outdoor setting. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floor plan provides a natural flow between living spaces, making

    Eric Mulero Redfin Corporation

    16226 Pinetree Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /9

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5562 Rangeland St, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Charming & Well-Located 2BR Home in a Quiet San Antonio Neighborhood 5562 Rangeland St San Antonio, TX 78247 Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home nestled in a calm, established neighborhood in North San Antonio. Perfectly positioned just 20 minutes from everything , major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and entertainment, this home offers both convenience and

    Laura Cantu Keller Williams Heritage

    5562 Rangeland St, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /13

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6315 Comanche Coyote, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    6315 Comanche Coyote, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /37

      Est $307,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      13634 Ashley Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      13634 Ashley Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Borrego RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home