18,590

Homes in ZIP Code 78247

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $279,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    5338 Stormy Sunset, San Antonio, TX 78247

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers 1,623 square feet of beautifully appointed living space that perfectly combines comfort and style. Freshly painted and move-in ready, this home is a true gem waiting for its new owner. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout that creates a seamless flow from room to room. The heart of the home is the modern kitchen, featuring elegant

    Jeffrey Everett BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    5338 Stormy Sunset, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /25

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12107 Magnolia Blossom, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Beautiful 4-Bedroom, 3-Bathroom Home in Blossom Park * Fantastic Location & Quiet Neighborhood Near Hwy-281 & Wurzbach Pkwy, Minutes to Shopping, Restaurants, Schools, & More * Primary House Features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, & Large Living Area w/ Vaulted Ceiling, French Doors to Patio, & Fireplace * Chef's Kitchen w/ Appliances Included, Breakfast/Dining Area w/ Large Window, & Breakfast Bar *

    Lourdes Vargas Davidson Properties, Inc.

    12107 Magnolia Blossom, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /34

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3502 Le Blanc St, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,026

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mitchell Resi Realty, LLC

    3502 Le Blanc St, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /29

      Est $354,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      13707 Auburn Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      13707 Auburn Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Castillo Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $239,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    3318 Rosetti Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to this versatile and inviting home offering three spacious bedrooms plus a thoughtfully converted dining room that can serve as a fourth bedroom, private study, or flex space to fit your needs. The home features two full bathrooms and a generously sized primary suite with soaring ceilings, creating an open and airy retreat with ample room for a home office, workout area, or additional

    Lindsay Perkins Lineage Realty

    3318 Rosetti Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /36

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4938 Corian Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to this charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for comfortable living. The main floor includes a dedicated study, ideal for a home office or flex space, while the upstairs family room provides a great area for relaxation or entertainment. The spacious primary bathroom offers an expansive garden tub, creating a spa-like retreat for

    Janice Lerma Rental Property Pros

    4938 Corian Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /35

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4735 Irish Oak, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,025

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hayden Hayden Investments, LLC

    4735 Irish Oak, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /49

      Est $350,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      15311 Preston Pass Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15311 Preston Pass Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Viki Melton Stone Oak Realty Services, Llc

  • /53

    $449,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    3535 Elk Cliff Pass Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Positioned on a desirable corner lot, this well-maintained two-story brick home offers 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus an office/flex space, in a spacious and functional layout. A four-sided brick exterior and mature setting create strong curb appeal, while the detached two-car garage and additional storage shed provide practical flexibility. The home is located in a limited-traffic, island-style

    Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    3535 Elk Cliff Pass Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /19

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5531 Rangeland St, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Cozy one story home in established community. 3 Bedrooms, 1 bath. Open floorplan. Living/Dining room combined. Galley kitchen includes gas stove, microwave oven, dishwasher, and disposal. Privacy fenced backyard. One car attached garage. Kitchen floor replaced October 2025. Minutes to Fort Sam Houston and Randolph Air Force Base. Easy access to IH-35. Near shops and restaurants.

    Roy Daniels Daniels & Daniels Real Estate

    5531 Rangeland St, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /2

    $476,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15415 Ivory Hills, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Scott Felder Homes Park Hill Commons

    15415 Ivory Hills, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /25

      Est $343,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      15411 Preston Pass Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      15411 Preston Pass Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Davila Brass Property Management LLC

  • /14

    $247,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    3600 Stoney Meadow St, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Step into this beautifully updated home and make it your own. Located in the established Stone Ridge neighborhood, it features an open-concept living and dining space centered around a striking fireplace. Sliding glass doors lead to a generous backyard with views of McAllister Sports Fields, while nearby McAllister Park and its scenic trails offer easy access to the outdoors. Residents enjoy

    Carlos Ledesma NetWorth Realty of San Antonio

    3600 Stoney Meadow St, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /43

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5614 Spring Quail, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Discover this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in San Antonio, TX, located within a gated community and served by NEISD schools. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between living areas, and the no-carpet interiors offer easy upkeep. Step outside to a large covered patio-ideal for outdoor dining and relaxing-and enjoy nearby shopping just minutes away. This property combines

    Cody Wakefield Wakefield, REALTORS

    5614 Spring Quail, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /26

    $376,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6331 Comanche Coyote, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Comanche Ridge

    6331 Comanche Coyote, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /26

      Est $341,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      15210 Preston Court Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      15210 Preston Court Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Salinas RE/MAX

  • /25

    $269,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    5026 Bending Elms, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Who's looking for a corner lot home under $280K in Northeast San Antonio? This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers functional living space with great natural light throughout. An additional flex room-with a window already added-can be used as a home office, game room, or second living area. The kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, tile

    Eduardo Perez Esquivel eXp Realty

    5026 Bending Elms, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /30

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4614 Purlane, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Available Late February! Visit our website for more showing options! This spacious home boasts 4 beds, 2.5 baths, and an open floor plan with lots of living space. Adorned with a fireplace, the home also features ceramic tile, woodlike flooring, and carpet in the bedrooms, as well as ceiling fans throughout the home. The kitchen has a walk-in pantry, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast bar. All

    Melanie Thomas RentWerx San Antonio

    4614 Purlane, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /36

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3414 Driftwood Pass Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,236

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Broyles Select Properties

    3414 Driftwood Pass Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /28

      Est $344,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      15142 Preston Court Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      15142 Preston Court Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Jackson Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

  • /31

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    15558 Knollmeadow, San Antonio, TX 78247

    This cute 1 story is nestled in the heart of north central SA in Knoll Creek. There is no carpet in the home which makes it friendly for those with allergies. The formal dining welcomes you into the home. The family room is spacious with built-in shelves and leads you to the deck outside. The kitchen with breakfast bar is tucked away but overlooks the living area. The Primary bedroom has a

    Albert Alvarado Keller Williams Heritage

    15558 Knollmeadow, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /31

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3523 N Loop 1604 E Unit 201, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Remarks: Beautiful Luxury 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath bath loft-style townhome with private fenced yard, 2 car garage, stainless steel appliances, hardwood style flooring, washer and dryer, water softner and covered patio. The amenities include a Resident Amenity Center, Business Center, Dog park and Pickleball Court. Available now.

    Frank Sitterle The Sitterle Homes, LTC

    3523 N Loop 1604 E Unit 201, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /20

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5454 Vista Ct, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,239

    Last Listing Agent Tene Villarreal All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    5454 Vista Ct, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /28

      Est $421,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      3345 Green Spring, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3345 Green Spring, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Mollenkopf RE/MAX

  • /25

    $279,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    14422 Briarmall St, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Welcome to 14422 Briarmall St, a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a mature neighborhood with towering trees and a peaceful cul-de-sac lot. This charming one-story residence features a spacious living room, a well-appointed kitchen with ample storage, and a thoughtfully designed layout that offers both comfort and functionality. Recent upgrades in 2022 include fresh

    Rolando San Miguel Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc

    14422 Briarmall St, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /36

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17339 Unit A Moscato Dr Unit 1A, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Also listed for sale- Best floorplan in the neighborhood! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home features additional windows unique to corner units, filling the space with abundant natural light throughout. The versatile floor plan offers three spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, including a highly desirable downstairs guest bedroom and full bath - perfect for visitors,

    Pamela Mauldon Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    17339 Unit A Moscato Dr Unit 1A, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5834 Spring Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,593

    Last Listing Agent Eric Salinas Real Broker, LLC

    5834 Spring Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /28

      Est $374,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      15302 Clear Grove, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      15302 Clear Grove, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Lopez White Line Realty LLC

  • /16

    $210,000

    Open Fri 9AM - 7PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    15009 Winter View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Discover the charm of 15009 Winter View Dr, a beautifully updated property boasting a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation, featuring double sinks for your convenience. Step outside to a covered patio, ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying a quiet moment. The fenced-in backyard provides a great space for outdoor activities. The

    Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    15009 Winter View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /15

    $1,749 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4918 Bending Elms, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Charming two-story home at 4918 Bending Elm ready for June 15 move-in! This inviting home features an open-concept floorplan with stylish LVP flooring throughout the downstairs living areas. The spacious kitchen, breakfast area, and living room flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. A convenient powder bath is also located downstairs for guests.

    Cortney Gill GSG Property Management

    4918 Bending Elms, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /38

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5123 Stormy Breeze, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,805

    Last Listing Agent Chris Thompson Real Broker, LLC

    5123 Stormy Breeze, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /41

      Est $396,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      15319 Fallen Grove, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      15319 Fallen Grove, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Bertram JPAR San Antonio

  • /43

    $245,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    2718 Old Field Dr Unit 502, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Townhome style condominium - Non smoking complex - 1st floor unit w living area, kitchen, eating area, laundry & 1/2 bath downstairs. Bedrooms are upstairs. When seller bought in 2023 the unit had just been renovated. Kitchen boosts quartz countertops, Samsung refrigerator, stove & microwave. Electrolux washer & dryer. Vinyl plank flooring throughout the home except for the stairway. Designer

    Lisa LeGrand Keller Williams Legacy

    2718 Old Field Dr Unit 502, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /13

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3848 Maverick Creek Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247

    2 bd 2 bath 1 car garage duplex. Open floor plan with vinyl wood plank floors through out. Private fenced in back yard. Close to Wurzbach Pkwy, 281, nearby shopping, dining & schools.

    Irene Cortez Terra Realty + Management Grp

    3848 Maverick Creek Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /29

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5814 Spring Cabin, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,473

    Last Listing Agent Elias Mayfield Alvarado Keller Williams Heritage

    5814 Spring Cabin, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /36

      Est $363,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      15254 Moonlit Grove, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      15254 Moonlit Grove, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Redefining Home Real Estate Brokerage

  • /27

    $285,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    3234 Falcon Grove Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath all-brick home features an open floorplan with two dining areas, all-tile flooring (no carpet!), and great natural light from transom windows. The living area includes a cozy fireplace and built-ins that add style and function. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet with a built-in safe, plus a private bath with a separate shower and soaking tub. Enjoy

    Tomaline Johnson JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    3234 Falcon Grove Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /23

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12015 Stoney Pass, San Antonio, TX 78247

    Beautiful Home in Highly-Desirable Stoneridge Subdivision * Spacious Living/Family Room w/ Fireplace as Focal Point * 3 Spacious Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Tile Flooring Throughout * Kitchen Well-Equipped w/ Stainless Steel Appliances * Nice Backyard w/ Covered Porch * 2-Car Attached Garage w/ Additional Storage or Workshop Area * Pets Case-by-Case, North East ISD Schools * Easy Access to Wetmore,

    Lourdes Vargas Davidson Properties, Inc.

    12015 Stoney Pass, San Antonio, TX 78247
  • /23

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5206 Spring Ash, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,042

    Last Listing Agent Ben Baca All City San Antonio Registered Series

    5206 Spring Ash, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /34

      Est $435,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      15202 Moonlit Grove, San Antonio, TX 78247

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      15202 Moonlit Grove, San Antonio, TX 78247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Roland Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home