486

Recently Sold Homes in 78249

Section Image
  • /23

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6326 Club Oaks St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,412

    Last Listing Agent Jassmin Hernandez Premier Realty Group Platinum

    6326 Club Oaks St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /18

    $254,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7007 Spring Leaf St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,588

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ridings PMI Birdy Properties, CRMC

    7007 Spring Leaf St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /2

    $363,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12435 Hart Cliff, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,921

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Letayf-Cuevas Redfin Corporation

    12435 Hart Cliff, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /37

    $272,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6735 Spring Lark St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,987

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Guerrero Real Broker, LLC

    6735 Spring Lark St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /52

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    526 Talmadge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,080

    Last Listing Agent Mark Klein Joyce C. Klein, REALTORS

    526 Talmadge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /34

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6039 Woodway Ct, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,271

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

    6039 Woodway Ct, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /20

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5311 Auburn Way, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,649

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Koehn NB Home Finders

    5311 Auburn Way, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /17

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10826 Belle Vere, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,414

    Last Listing Agent Richard Soto VIP Realty

    10826 Belle Vere, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /17

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6318 Club Oaks St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,544

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gonzales Resplendent Real Estate

    6318 Club Oaks St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /49

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4614 Emory Oak Woods, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,054

    Last Listing Agent Joshua De Los Santos Exquisite Properties, LLC

    4614 Emory Oak Woods, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /17

    $298,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11810 Ranchwell Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,258

    Last Listing Agent Diana Myhre Home Team of America

    11810 Ranchwell Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • 4503 Black Walnut Woods St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4503 Black Walnut Woods St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,163

    Last Listing Agent Richard Whittemore Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    4503 Black Walnut Woods St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /28

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13914 Syracuse St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,023

    Last Listing Agent Jaxon Riebesehl Paul Grafe, REALTOR

    13914 Syracuse St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /18

    $248,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    12818 Hunting Hawk, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,834

12818 Hunting Hawk, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6135 Windbrooke St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,634

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    6135 Windbrooke St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /23

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    11733 Spring Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,654

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Flynn Phillips & Associates Realty

    11733 Spring Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /30

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    110 Hampton Way, Shavano Park, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,317

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Kjos Phyllis Browning Company

    110 Hampton Way, Shavano Park, TX 78249
  • /36

    $259,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11842 Gallery View St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,739

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    11842 Gallery View St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /4

    $414,800 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6464 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    6464 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /34

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7535 Utsa Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,269

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Winkelmann JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    7535 Utsa Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /28

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11903 Gallant Forest, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,466

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Hock IH 10 Realty

    11903 Gallant Forest, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /31

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8826 Brae Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,486

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gamez TRU Real Estate Group

    8826 Brae Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /30

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5131 Ashton Audrey, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,726

    Last Listing Agent Shari Gaiennie Pearl Properties Texas Inc.

    5131 Ashton Audrey, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /16

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    13038 Woller Valley, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,201

    Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

    13038 Woller Valley, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /29

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4722 Paradise Woods St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,779

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Everett BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    4722 Paradise Woods St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /33

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    13902 Foothills Court St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,093

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rupp RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    13902 Foothills Court St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /42

    $290,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    211 Adelaide Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,160

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Silva eXp Realty

    211 Adelaide Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /43

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13043 Woller Creek, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,253

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Zepeda Keller Williams Heritage

    13043 Woller Creek, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /7

    $405,887 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    14839 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,048

    Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

    14839 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /25

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7126 Spring Morning St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,891

    Last Listing Agent Anyssa Olivarez-Woods Premier Realty Group Platinum

    7126 Spring Morning St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /33

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    7825 Sandpiper Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,576

    Last Listing Agent Ray Deleon Real Broker, LLC

    7825 Sandpiper Park, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /43

    $454,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5226 Ashton Audrey, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,174

    Last Listing Agent Derrell Skillman Redfin Corporation

    5226 Ashton Audrey, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /25

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6155 Blazing Trail, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,815

    Last Listing Agent Marie Crabb Exquisite Properties, LLC

    6155 Blazing Trail, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /27

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7822 Sandpiper Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,413

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Seely Redfin Corporation

    7822 Sandpiper Park, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /33

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4807 Clemson St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,936

    Last Listing Agent Phil Essex Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4807 Clemson St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /14

    $216,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6826 Arbor Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,897

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gonzalez eXp Realty

    6826 Arbor Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /17

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7607 Scenic Glade, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,678

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fermin Stonepoint Properties Inc

    7607 Scenic Glade, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /20

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5843 Providence Oak, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,215

    Last Listing Agent Hilario Flores Real Broker, LLC

    5843 Providence Oak, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /22

    $222,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    139 Agency Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,039

    Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    139 Agency Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /25

    $317,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6127 Calderwood St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,157

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Chunn John Chunn Realty, LLC

    6127 Calderwood St, San Antonio, TX 78249

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home