486

Recently Sold Homes in 78249

Section Image
  • /35

    $259,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11731 Spring Rain, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,024

    Last Listing Agent Jarvis Moore Keeping It Realty

    11731 Spring Rain, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /21

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6010 Hart Field, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,759

    Last Listing Agent Steve Metarelis Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

    6010 Hart Field, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /18

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6734 Spring Rose St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,821

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Frey IH 10 Realty

    6734 Spring Rose St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /31

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5626 Cross Pond, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,581

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    5626 Cross Pond, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /19

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6775 Hickory Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,629

    Last Listing Agent Andie Sanchez Real Broker, LLC

    6775 Hickory Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /28

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    11911 Briarpath St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,826

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Drayton Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    11911 Briarpath St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /21

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    293 Red Arrow, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage, LLC

    293 Red Arrow, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /29

    $267,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7634 Woller Trail, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,457

    Last Listing Agent Lorene Bothe The Horn Company Residental

    7634 Woller Trail, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /34

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7315 Carriage Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,230

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Chunn John Chunn Realty, LLC

    7315 Carriage Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /14

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7203 Spring Drops St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,509

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Keeble Exit 4 Texas

    7203 Spring Drops St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /25

    $324,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6010 Merrimac Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,069

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Nabers Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    6010 Merrimac Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /16

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4415 Shavano Way, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,218

    Last Listing Agent Matt Roesler RE/MAX Associates

    4415 Shavano Way, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /21

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11309 Cedar Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,426

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bauer Orchard Brokerage

    11309 Cedar Park, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /33

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4514 Black Walnut Woods St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,651

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    4514 Black Walnut Woods St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /7

    $396,764 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    14839 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,048

    Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

    14839 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /44

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6107 Wood Pass, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,735

    Last Listing Agent Jo Helen Clark Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    6107 Wood Pass, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /30

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10899 S Hausman Rd Unit 108, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vijay Ramamoorthy Pillar 2 Ventures, LLC

    10899 S Hausman Rd Unit 108, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /26

    $438,778 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    12031 Wellstone Run, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,375

    Last Listing Agent Nathan DeWindt JPAR San Antonio

    12031 Wellstone Run, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /32

    $349,100 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6143 Amble Trail, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,730

    Last Listing Agent Russell Deiley Laughy Hilger Group Real Estate

    6143 Amble Trail, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /22

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5822 Trent Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,014

    Last Listing Agent Amy White Reliance Residential Realty -

    5822 Trent Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /19

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7307 Clipper Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,993

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Lizaola Real Broker, LLC

    7307 Clipper Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /50

    $259,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8546 Paloma Creek, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,220

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gonzales Becker Properties, LLC

    8546 Paloma Creek, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /65

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11007 Oaktree Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,898

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hernandez San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    11007 Oaktree Park, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /23

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6724 Biscay Bay, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,395

    Last Listing Agent Helen Guajardo Keller Williams Heritage

    6724 Biscay Bay, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /27

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    13915 Splendor View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,372

    Last Listing Agent Michael Medina Midpoint Realty

    13915 Splendor View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /50

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6210 Stable Point Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,856

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Gomez SG Real Estate

    6210 Stable Point Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /31

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    10899 S Hausman Rd Unit 202, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vijay Ramamoorthy Pillar 2 Ventures, LLC

    10899 S Hausman Rd Unit 202, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    12318 Stable Pond Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,148

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hamon eXp Realty

    12318 Stable Pond Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /25

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11318 Babcock Bend, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,994

    Last Listing Agent Joan Jackson Home Team of America

    11318 Babcock Bend, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /21

    $193,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4839 Brandeis St Unit 111, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,775

    Last Listing Agent R Shawn Groff Groff Properties

    4839 Brandeis St Unit 111, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /45

    $339,250 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    12323 Autumn Vista St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,565

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Modde Courtney Realty

    12323 Autumn Vista St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /40

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10906 Toscana Isle, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,647

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rodriguez White Line Realty LLC

    10906 Toscana Isle, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /23

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    11639 Wood Harbor, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,788

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Parry All City San Antonio Registered Series

    11639 Wood Harbor, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /34

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7542 Tantivity, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,395

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Wagner Cibolo Creek Realty, LLC

    7542 Tantivity, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /64

    $474,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8619 Glass Gem Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,112

    Last Listing Agent Danny Charbel Keller Williams City-View

    8619 Glass Gem Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /22

    $235,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    11210 Spring Mint Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,714

    Last Listing Agent MaryAlice Ramirez Better Homes and Gardens Winans

    11210 Spring Mint Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /11

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    151 Arrow Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,465

    Last Listing Agent Pat Sankey Select Property Management Group, LLC

    151 Arrow Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /29

    $264,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4510 Smokey Wood Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,040

    Last Listing Agent John Talamantes Orchard Brokerage

    4510 Smokey Wood Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /29

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6957 Sunshine Tree Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,064

    Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Flores HomeSmart

    6957 Sunshine Tree Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /17

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    13338 Greenstone, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,217

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Allred Orchard Brokerage

    13338 Greenstone, San Antonio, TX 78249

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home