14,929

Homes in ZIP Code 78260

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $465,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft

    26048 Stone Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78260

    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT** OPEN HOUSE 5/2 FROM 1PM-4PM. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a quaint neighborhood and zoned to the award-winning Comal ISD. With over 3,400 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed floor plan offers comfort and flexibility. As you enter, you're greeted by abundant natural light and a warm, inviting atmosphere. The main level features a

    Diana Warnke JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    26048 Stone Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /37

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1507 Lookout Point, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Beautiful home located in the highly desirable gated community of Lookout Canyon! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a 3-car garage offers an open floorplan designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining * Step inside to find 9-foot ceilings and elegant 18-inch tile flooring flowing throughout the entry, kitchen, dining room, and bathrooms * The spacious kitchen is the

    Bill Schlip Vista View Realty

    1507 Lookout Point, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /15

    $1,174,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2135 Kinder Run, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,318

    2135 Kinder Run, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /30

      Est $258,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      26903 Villa Toscana, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      26903 Villa Toscana, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherilyn Bailey Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $858,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,521 Sq Ft

    Lafayete Plan at Hastings Ridge at Kinder Ranch - 70's, San Antonio, TX 78260

    You?ll love the spacious The Lafayete floor plan! The Lafayete is an open floor plan, featuring a two-story family room, kitchen, breakfast nook, and dining room. The luxury kitchen boasts a large island, walk-in pantry, and extra nook that can be used as a butler?s pantry, coffee bar, or pocket office. The high-ceiling family room and large breakfast nook overlook the back covered patio. The

    Drees Homes Builder
    1702 Kinder Run Unit 37189827, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /32

    $770,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1710 Crystal Bridges, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,654

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1710 Crystal Bridges, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /31

      Est $264,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      26835 Villa Toscana, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      26835 Villa Toscana, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allums Keller Williams Heritage

  • 29408 Frontier Way Unit 37075376, San Antonio, TX 78260

    $462,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    The Henderson (C404) Plan at Estancia Ranch - Classic Series, San Antonio, TX 78260

    The Henderson's open concept layout makes it easy to keep an eye on the living room while preparing dinner in the kitchen. Use the flex space as a living or dining room while your guests enjoy a private suite of their own.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    29408 Frontier Way Unit 37075376, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /63

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    443 Tranquil Oak, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,665

    Last Listing Agent Derrell Skillman Redfin Corporation

    443 Tranquil Oak, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /30

      Est $668,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Robert Galer, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      119 Robert Galer, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

  • /11

    $872,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft

    3433W Plan at Kinder Ranch 70', San Antonio, TX 78260

    Welcoming entry features 14-ceilings and a home office with French doors set at entry. Extended entry flows past the game room with French door entry and three large windows. Formal dining room just off the extended entry. Grand family room with 16-foot ceiling, a fireplace and a wall of windows. Kitchen hosts an island, large walk-in pantry, generous counter space and a butler's pantry. Morning

    Perry Homes Builder
    1706 Kinder Run Unit 39877677, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /2

    $824,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    28406 Zarilli Ln, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Hastings Ridge at Kinder Ranch - 70's

    28406 Zarilli Ln, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /37

      Est $760,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      23907 Poppy Cir, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      23907 Poppy Cir, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Herr Rubiola Realty

  • /50

    $1,379,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,487 Sq Ft

    24630 Bogey Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Location. Luxury. Lifestyle. Looking for the perfect blend of luxury living, unbeatable location and top-tier security? Welcome to The Estates of Canyon Springs- a prestigious 24/7 guard-gated golf course community just north of Stone Oak. This exquisite one-owner Burdick Custom Home, set on a private greenbelt lot, is the ultimate expression of refined Hill Country living. Step inside and be

    Brooke Davidson Sendero SA Real Estate Group

    24630 Bogey Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /40

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    24834 Fairway Springs, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,922

    Last Listing Agent Carole Tubbesing Phyllis Browning Company

    24834 Fairway Springs, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /24

      Est $327,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      23211 Cardigan Chase, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      23211 Cardigan Chase, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aliza Briones Five Street Property Mngt.

  • /4

    $854,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft

    3917W Plan at Kinder Ranch 70', San Antonio, TX 78260

    Two-story entry framed by home office with French door entry, formal dining room and a grand circular staircase. Formal dining room leads past the butler's pantry to the kitchen area. Spacious two-story family room with 19-foot ceiling, fireplace and a wall of windows. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and walk-in pantry opens to morning area. Generous primary bedroom with a wall of

    Perry Homes Builder
    1706 Kinder Run Unit 37802592, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /12

    $864,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1502 Specie Creek, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    1502 Specie Creek, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Tracy Dr, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1604 Tracy Dr, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Scott Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • 29408 Frontier Way Unit 37075393, San Antonio, TX 78260

    $429,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft

    The Reynolds (890) Plan at Estancia Ranch - Premier Series, San Antonio, TX 78260

    An entertainer's dream, the open kitchen and living room provide the perfect gathering space for all occasions. Mix work and play between the in-home study and the adjacent spacious game room upstairs.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    29408 Frontier Way Unit 37075393, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /36

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    28022 George Obrien, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,887

    Last Listing Agent Justin Crisp Justin Crisp

    28022 George Obrien, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /46

      Est $590,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Olivia Dale, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      618 Olivia Dale, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Martinez Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • 29408 Frontier Way Unit 37075388, San Antonio, TX 78260

    $422,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    The Hughes (841) Plan at Estancia Ranch - Premier Series, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Convert the secondary bedroom of the Hughes to a relaxation oasis or a handy office space. From the centrally located laundry room to the gorgeous open kitchen, well thought out design features are found throughout this floorplan.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    29408 Frontier Way Unit 37075388, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /34

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1220 Pinnacle Falls, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,299

    Last Listing Agent Caesar Slade eXp Realty

    1220 Pinnacle Falls, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /31

      Est $513,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 White Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      567 White Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rose Stawick JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /24

    $937,500

    $890K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $106,534 per Acre

    0 View, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Unique 8 acres with beautiful views in San Antonio just off of Blanco Road. This hidden gem is approximately 6 miles from 1604 with paved roads to the property, plenty of mature trees providing an abundance of privacy. There are many homesites to build your dream home, views of the country side with whitetail deer roaming about creating your own park like setting. Call Kathryn for all

    Jimmy Reno Reno Realty Group

    0 View, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /27

    $380,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    866 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Estancia Ranch - Premier Series

    866 Shatterhand Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /4

      Est $550,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      24118 Canyon Row, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      24118 Canyon Row, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Lee Starbright Realty

  • /46

    $710,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft

    25007 Estancia Cir, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Welcome to this stunning Mediterranean-style one-story custom home in the highly sought-after community of The Heights at Stone Oak "Estancia" in San Antonio. Situated on a generous 0.32-acre lot, this beautifully designed residence offers 3,023 sq ft of living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, Beautiful office, 3.5 baths, and 3-car garage . Enjoy elegant tile flooring throughout the main

    Carlos Canales Windsor International Realty

    25007 Estancia Cir, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /50

    $680,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    23902 Danview Cir, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,953

    Last Listing Agent Carol Teeple A Cut Above Realty, LLC

    23902 Danview Cir, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /29

      Est $519,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      24011 Canyon Row, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      24011 Canyon Row, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zorayda Montemayor Central Metro Realty

  • /4

    $868,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft

    Dewitt Plan at Hastings Ridge at Kinder Ranch - 70's, San Antonio, TX 78260

    The Dewitt is a modern new home floor plan with abundant living space! You?ll love the home office, gameroom, and flex room which can be customized to fit your family?s lifestyle. The single-story open floor plan includes a spacious kitchen with a deep walk-in pantry and long kitchen island. The kitchen opens to a large family room, which overlooks the back covered patio for extra outdoor living

    Drees Homes Builder
    1702 Kinder Run Unit 37189825, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /38

    $471,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    942 Earp Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Estancia Ranch - Classic Series

    942 Earp Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /39

      Est $648,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Rock Shelter, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1047 Rock Shelter, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sinn Keller Williams Heritage

  • /37

    $714,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    26702 Sagitarius Ln, San Antonio, TX 78260

    **Seller owns the 0.6 acre adjacent back lot. If Buyer is interested in purchasing with the home for additional acreage, please reach out for price.** Nestled among mature oak trees on a generous 0.61-acre corner lot in the highly sought-after Timberwood Park community, this traditional Hill Country home offers the perfect blend of charm, space, and functionality. Featuring four spacious

    Kevin Best San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    26702 Sagitarius Ln, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /11

    $440,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    835 Black Horse Way, Timberwood Park, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    835 Black Horse Way, Timberwood Park, TX 78260
    • /40

      Est $494,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Iron Mesa, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1003 Iron Mesa, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Southwell eXp Realty

  • /45

    $898,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,218 Sq Ft

    231 Shannon Cir, San Antonio, TX 78260

    Experience true luxury and Hillcountry living in this remarkable home nestled in the highly coveted enclave of The Heights at Stone Oak. A home designed for seamless entertaining . The living room is a masterpiece with stunning dark wood beams and a floor to ceiling stone fireplace. The kitchen is a culinary haven ready to cater to the desires of any home chef. The large island with bar sitting

    Estela Haese Keller Williams Heritage

    231 Shannon Cir, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /79

    $1,075,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    22550 Lynridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,607

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

    22550 Lynridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78260
    • /51

      Est $397,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      26126 Destiny Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      26126 Destiny Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Marshall Realty One Group Emerald

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home