17,096

San Benito, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $248,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    727 N Milam St, San Benito, TX 78586

    New Construction! This stunning house can be your forever home, come and tour it today! As you walk in, you can admire the open concept space. The property features a large living room area, beautiful and spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, beautifully designed cabinetry and modern light fixtures over the kitchen island. As you continue your tour through the house you will find the master

    SANDRA HAMRICK Real Estate Outfitters Inc

    727 N Milam St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /15

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    161 Elena St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,494

    Last Listing Agent Velma De Los Santos V.I.P. REALTY

    161 Elena St, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /35

      Est $213,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      36883 Encantada Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      36883 Encantada Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /13

    $275,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    189 Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    VERY NICE AND COMFORTABLE HOUSE WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHS OPEN MODERN CONCEPT, HIGH CEILINGS. LAUNDRY AREA, WOOD FENCED, SPRINKLER SYSTEM, SECURITY CAMERAS, RANI GUTTER.

    Andres Buitron Jr RCR Real Connect Realty

    189 Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /38

    $399,995 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    26884 Kornegay Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,338

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    26884 Kornegay Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /23

      Est $297,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Paulita St, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1417 Paulita St, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225 Days On Market

  • /32

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    560 N Travis St, San Benito, TX 78586

    SPACIOUS 4-bedroom 3 bath home in San Benito with privacy fenced backyard and a 1 car garage. There are 2 large master suites with full baths, 2 quest bedrooms with full bath access, split floor plan, tray ceilings, open living area with electric faux fireplace, large kitchen with granite counters, refrigerator and gas stove. Wood floor laminate flooring throughout the home. Front room can be

    EREN TAMEZ MARCUS PHIPPS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    560 N Travis St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /19

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1006 Chapman St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,333

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Longoria eXp Realty, LLC

    1006 Chapman St, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /27

      Est $250,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      32590 Fm 1577, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      32590 Fm 1577, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /8

    $269,900

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    105 Republic Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

    This charming home offers comfortable living spaces. The three bedrooms provide ample room for relaxation and privacy. Two well-appointed bathrooms add convenience to daily routines. Natural light fills the interiors, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Modern amenities enhance the functionality of this delightful residence. The surrounding neighborhood offers peace and tranquility. This

    Grace Valdez Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    105 Republic Cir, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /8

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    TBD Joines Rd Unit Tract 2, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Perez

    TBD Joines Rd Unit Tract 2, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /14

      Est $92,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      15678 S Us Highway 281, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      15678 S Us Highway 281, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 492 Days On Market

  • /19

    $225,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    312 Alfonso Mata Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 new construction home in San Benito! This modern 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,296 sq ft of open-concept living with stylish finishes throughout. Enjoy a bright living space, sleek kitchen, and spacious layout perfect for everyday living. Sitting on a 7,105 sq ft lot, this property offers plenty of outdoor potential. Conveniently located near schools,

    YESENIA COSTILLA KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    312 Alfonso Mata Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /7

    $59,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    557 Lovely Unit 87, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 6,429 Sq Ft
    • $402,439 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    557 Lovely Unit 87, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /37

      Est $399,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      19084 Fm 800, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      19084 Fm 800, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /20

    $275,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    165 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    New Construction!! Modern design with fresh finishes and contemporary style. Spacious Layout: 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and open living/dining areas. Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, and Wine Cooler included. Elegant tile flooring throughout, sleek modern fixtures, and abundant natural light. Huge backyard perfect for entertaining, gardening, or future pool addition. One car

    Eleazar Solis RGV Realty, LLC

    165 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $61,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 01, 2026

    217 King Unit 12, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $412,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    217 King Unit 12, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /20

      Est $247,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Easy St, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      714 Easy St, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /16

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1692 Calle San Pedro, San Benito, TX 78586

    Welcome to this charming property in Rancho Grande South Subdivision! This delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and potential, featuring a generously sized backyard ideal for outdoor entertaining and relaxation with family and friends. A key highlight is the area's minimal restrictions, offering you greater flexibility for enjoying your property. The seller is

    Diana Salazar Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    1692 Calle San Pedro, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /52

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    26859 Roberta Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    26859 Roberta Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /22

      Est $293,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Menard Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      260 Menard Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market

  • /14

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    27162 Manuel Trevino Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    SELLERS CONCESSIONS AVAILABLE Newly built home close to military hwy and los indios bridge READY TO MOVE IN NICE KITCHEN GRANITE AND BEAUTIFUL FLOORING 3 bed 2 bath come see this beautiful home of your dreams.

    Edgar De La Garza MKZ Realty

    27162 Manuel Trevino Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /25

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1330 N Reagan St Unit 3, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,210

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN SHULL V.I.P. REALTY

    1330 N Reagan St Unit 3, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /37

      Est $455,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      27601 Kornegay Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      27601 Kornegay Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /35

    $284,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    1212 Bridle Way, San Benito, TX 78586

    Charm meets convenience in this delightful single-family new construction! Step into a world of warmth and comfort as you enter the open-concept living space, perfect for creating lasting memories with loved ones. Embrace the tranquility of the landscaped backyard , your own private retreat after a long day. With top-notch schools and shopping centers, this home offers the ideal blend of suburban

    Hortencia Villarreal Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    1212 Bridle Way, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /33

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    28543 Kornegay Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,053

    Last Listing Agent Christina Brewster JLA Realty

    28543 Kornegay Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /32

      Est $380,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      27579 Kornegay Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      27579 Kornegay Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /26

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    24832 Nelson Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    Welcome to your perfect country retreat This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious half-acre lot, offering the ideal blend of comfort and country living. If you’ve been looking for a peaceful setting with room to grow, this is definitely the one for you. Enjoy the wide-open space — perfect for a growing family, outdoor gatherings, or simply relaxing and taking in the quiet

    Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    24832 Nelson Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /5

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    20985 County Road 228, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Silvestro LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    20985 County Road 228, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /38

      Est $314,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      3750 N Sam Houston Blvd, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3750 N Sam Houston Blvd, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /29

    $399,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    1799 W Expressway 83, San Benito, TX 78586

    San Benito property offering approximately 2,238 square feet of living space situated on 4.82 acres. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features two dining areas, a bonus room, and a reinforced foundation. A covered concrete slab in the backyard provides additional outdoor space. Excellent opportunity for buyers seeking acreage in the heart of town.

    Jacob Garcia Exp Realty Llc

    1799 W Expressway 83, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /30

    $358,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    121 Las Palmas St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 4,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Bermudez Tnt Real Estate

    121 Las Palmas St, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /36

      Est $364,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      28787 Kornegay Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      28787 Kornegay Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /15

    $250,000

    $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $71,408 per Acre

    0 Island Estates St Unit 29767184, San Benito, TX 78586

    One of A Kind and Hard to Find! Build your home on 3.5010 Acres . This beautiful lot with RESACA is waiting for you to come build your home. It's on a Cul-da-sac , it's in a quiet are and not far from I-69.

    Catalina Presas RCR Real Connect Realty

    0 Island Estates St Unit 29767184, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /33

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    34633 Los Ranchos Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,412

    Last Listing Agent Jesusa Lopez RCR Real Connect Realty

    34633 Los Ranchos Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /13

      Est $228,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Ramsey Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      409 Ramsey Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /18

    $194,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    24286 River Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    Spacious country-style home on a large lot offering room to live, work, and grow! This property features an expansive yard with plenty of space for outdoor activities, parking, or future additions. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with tile flooring throughout, a generous living area, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space. The garage has been converted, providing a versatile

    Patrick Harris EXP Realty, LLC

    24286 River Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    610 S Austin St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,360

    Last Listing Agent Alma Sanchez Resi Realty, LLC

    610 S Austin St, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /20

      Est $248,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      26216 Fm 510, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      26216 Fm 510, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /2

    $91,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $165,455 per Acre

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 8, San Benito, TX 78586

    0.55-acre lot. 1800 living SqFt minimum, 2-car garage. Located just ~15 minutes from Sunrise Mall, this property offers ample room for a house, pool, shed, and more.

    Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 8, San Benito, TX 78586

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home