11,173

Homes in ZIP Code 94070

Section Image
    • /43

      Est $2,985,302 Not Listed For Sale

      1545 Gover Ln, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1545 Gover Ln, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,472/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Gillooley Ektra Real Estate

  • /21

    $2,160,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1438 Oakhurst Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,547/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,261,769

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ryan King Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    1438 Oakhurst Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /26

      Est $2,818,779 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Richland Ct, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      28 Richland Ct, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,425/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,580,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Dumas Dumas & Company

  • /52

    $2,870,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    805 Regent Ct, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,201/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,838,432

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Flahavan Coldwell Banker Realty

    805 Regent Ct, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /55

      Est $2,061,982 Not Listed For Sale

      1357 Walnut St, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1357 Walnut St, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $1,578/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Gilmartin Gilmartin Group

  • /31

    $3,363,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    849 Elm St, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,597/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,070,549

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris Intero Real Estate Services

    849 Elm St, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /30

      Est $1,913,195 Not Listed For Sale

      1364 Walnut St, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1364 Walnut St, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,748/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Kucsak Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $1,926,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1102 Royal Ln, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,903,117

    Last Listing Agent John Shroyer Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    1102 Royal Ln, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /54

      Est $2,269,598 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Elm St, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1308 Elm St, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $1,361/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Caton Team Susan | Sabrina BHHS Drysdale

  • /2

    $2,200,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    782 Elm St Unit C, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,005/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Joyce And Tatum Real Esta Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    782 Elm St Unit C, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /22

      Est $1,938,170 Not Listed For Sale

      1681 Brittan Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1681 Brittan Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,561/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,795,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Parks Gateway Properties

  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1180 Rosewood Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,423/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,046,736

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Rodriguez Fidelity Brokers Inc

    1180 Rosewood Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /23

      Est $1,794,194 Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Brittan Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1711 Brittan Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $1,685/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Parks Gateway Properties

  • /32

    $2,780,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10 Winding Way, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,390/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,755,593

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

    10 Winding Way, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /21

      Est $2,425,966 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Cedar St, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1107 Cedar St, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,562/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,125,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Larios Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

  • /64

    $2,880,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    418 Ridge Rd, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $881/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,891,961

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Du Bois Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    418 Ridge Rd, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /17

      Est $1,488,840 Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Greenwood Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1737 Greenwood Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $3,198/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

  • /2

    $2,950,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    400 Alameda, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,184/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,973,838

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bredel Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    400 Alameda, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /21

      Est $5,156,350 Not Listed For Sale

      1747 Greenwood Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1747 Greenwood Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,129/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,800,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol and Nicole Carol,Nicole & James Compass

  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    143 Dale Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • Land
    • 5,806 Sq Ft
    • $112,528 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sandoval Duval Realty

    143 Dale Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /23

      Est $1,947,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Greenwood Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1801 Greenwood Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $2,086/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janie Barman Compass

  • /43

    $2,155,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    610 De Anza Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $902/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,225,223

    Last Listing Agent Fred Eftekhari Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    610 De Anza Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /28

      Est $1,943,948 Not Listed For Sale

      1339 Woodland Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1339 Woodland Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,606/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Melcho KW Bay Area Estates

  • /2

    $1,065,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1001 Laurel St Unit 317, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $973/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,803

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Clarke Coldwell Banker Realty

    1001 Laurel St Unit 317, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /64

      Est $2,030,554 Not Listed For Sale

      1363 Woodland Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1363 Woodland Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,352/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Boscacci Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $2,850,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    171 Exeter Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,056/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,841,106

    Last Listing Agent John Nelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    171 Exeter Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /20

      Est $2,330,892 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Kelton Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      213 Kelton Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,597/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,140,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Loren Dakin Parc Agency Corporation

  • /49

    $3,175,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    9 Burnham Ct, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,065/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,214,971

9 Burnham Ct, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /18

      Est $2,284,270 Not Listed For Sale

      237 Kelton Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      237 Kelton Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,346/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,033,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Chung Keller Williams Palo Alto

  • /2

    $1,430,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    657 Walnut St Unit 325, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,232

    Last Listing Agent Anna H Wang RE/MAX Accord

    657 Walnut St Unit 325, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /42

      Est $2,434,047 Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Saint Francis Way, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2000 Saint Francis Way, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,185/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Gory Intero Real Estate Services

  • /29

    $2,500,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    807 Cedar St, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,700/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,408,280

807 Cedar St, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /23

      Est $2,415,004 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Fairmont Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      247 Fairmont Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,719/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,475,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Minhua Jin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $2,045,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1949 Brittan Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,363/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,045,950

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jaramillo Compass

    1949 Brittan Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /37

      Est $2,630,275 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Alberta Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      200 Alberta Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $1,232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,180,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Minkey Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $1,800,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1833 Brittan Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,463/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,811,231

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Stout The Agency

    1833 Brittan Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /27

      Est $2,550,425 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Cordilleras Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1411 Cordilleras Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,909/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,635,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Baltodano Compass

  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    222 Hillcrest Rd, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,099,651

    Last Listing Agent Russell Vavuris Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    222 Hillcrest Rd, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /44

      Est $5,473,495 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Oakhurst Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1415 Oakhurst Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,477/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,750,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Ravella Strombom Properties, Inc.

  • /47

    $2,348,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    47 Pine Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,367,032

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bertolacci Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    47 Pine Ave, San Carlos, CA 94070

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home