9,557

Homes in ZIP Code 92102

Section Image
  • /5

    $700,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    311-13 28th St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Back on market pending cancellation of escrow. Great investment opportunity! Duplex rental property currently occupied by tenants on month-to-month leases. Rent increase effective 11/1/25. Low maintenance property, situated close to freeways and Downtown San Diego.

    Myrna Manaloto Ohana Team Realty

    311-13 28th St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /20

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • New 2 Bedroom Home in Historic Sherman Heights - Available For Immediate Move-In

    131 25th St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Modern comfort meets historic character at 131 25th St in the heart of Sherman Heights. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom residence is part of a boutique dual-ADU property inspired by the original 1908 Craftsman home on site. With only two homes on the property, you’ll enjoy a more private and residential living experience.The efficient open floor plan offers excellent natural light, a

    131 25th St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • 754 Euclid Ave, San Diego, CA 92114

    $710,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    754 Euclid Ave, San Diego, CA 92114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,459

    Last Listing Agent Apiphany Williams eXp of Greater Los Angeles Inc

    754 Euclid Ave, San Diego, CA 92114
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      3297 Island Ave, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3297 Island Ave, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $503/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,710,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Ackley Landmark Multifamily and Development

  • /17

    $995,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $1,530,769 per Acre

    0 28th St Unit 1-10, San Diego, CA 92102

    10 Individual Lots! South Park and within the SDA (unlimited Bonus ADU) zone. This is an amazing opportunity to purchase ten canyon lots adjacent to one another, each with its own APN, in the desirable South Park neighborhood. This vacant land totals 28,643 square feet, with combined parcel dimensions of 109' x 262'. Zoned RS 1-7, the property allows one dwelling unit per 5,000 square feet. The

    Voltaire Lepe eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    0 28th St Unit 1-10, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /13

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • GST4446-4448

    4446-4448 G St Unit GST4448, San Diego, CA 92102

    4446-4448 G St Unit GST4448, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /5

    $375,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2971/2971 1/2 Imperial Ave, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Carter Richard B. Carter, Broker

    2971/2971 1/2 Imperial Ave, San Diego, CA 92102
    • 4927 Lakiba Palmer Ave, San Diego, CA 92102

      Est $707,896 Not Listed For Sale

      4927 Lakiba Palmer Ave, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4927 Lakiba Palmer Ave, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rheuben Hall eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

  • /39

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    4916 Nogal St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Beautiful 4 beds / 3 baths home featuring fresh paint, a high-ceiling living room, and spacious bedrooms with three full bathrooms, plus a 2-car garage. The home includes carpet and upgraded tile flooring, along with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy an oversized kitchen and dining area, a living room with vaulted ceilings, and a convenient bedroom and full bathroom on the ground level. The large

    Amie Nguyen Blukey Real Estate

    4916 Nogal St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /20

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    239 50th St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Welcome home to 239 50th St, tucked inside a gated community in San Diego's Lincoln Park neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit gives you the space you need and the peace of mind that comes with a secured entrance.You're just minutes from the 805 and 94 freeways, so getting around the city is easy. Downtown San Diego, Balboa Park, and the beaches are all about 10 minutes

    239 50th St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • 4421 Tremont St Unit 27, San Diego, CA 92102

    $530,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4421 Tremont St Unit 27, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,366

    Last Listing Agent Helen Profeta Realty Executives Dillon

    4421 Tremont St Unit 27, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2480 1/2 L St, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2013
      2480 1/2 L St, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan O'Neill LPT Realty,Inc

  • /26

    $739,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    244 26th St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home, an ideal opportunity for first-time buyers or investors. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from downtown’s convention center, naval base, and Petco Park, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. The layout features one bedroom on each level, providing privacy. From the upstairs bedroom, enjoy the view of the Coronado Bridge and

    Luis Blanco Luis Blanco Real Estate

    244 26th St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1030 27th St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Welcome to your urban oasis in sunny San Diego! Our brand-new tiny home offers stylish comfort and modern amenities for the perfect getaway. Nestled in a vibrant neighborhood, you're just minutes away from beaches, dining, and attractions. Ideal for solo tenants or couples seeking a unique experience, this charming retreat promises convenience, comfort, and unforgettable memories. lease

    1030 27th St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /32

    $1,355,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3580 K St, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,323

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Robbins TR Realty

    3580 K St, San Diego, CA 92102
    • 5026 Hilltop Dr, San Diego, CA 92102

      Not Listed For Sale

      5026 Hilltop Dr, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5026 Hilltop Dr, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $510/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,900
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Segura Equity Pacific Coast

  • /35

    $1,065,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft

    330 Willie James Jones Ave, San Diego, CA 92102

    Located in the heart of Lincoln Park, 6BD 4.5BA versatile duplex offers significant development potential just minutes from downtown San Diego and major highways. The property features a 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom unit and a separate 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment. Zoned for up to 65 buildable units and included in the Complete Communities Tier 3 program, this lot presents a rare opportunity for

    Alexander Ciullo Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    330 Willie James Jones Ave, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /18

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Charming 1BD/1BA Condo in Golden Hill with Private Balcony, In-Unit Laundry & Dedicated Parking

    2835 C St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92102

    AVAILABLE NOW! For complete lease terms and how to apply, please go to our website.3D TOUR: Coming Soon!This smartly designed 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in Golden Hill offers 544 sq. ft. of thoughtfully laid-out living space where every inch has a purpose. The open layout feels surprisingly spacious for its size, with modern finishes and laminate flooring that give it a clean,

    2835 C St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /47

    $1,805,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    215-217 Willie James Jones, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 15 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amar Harrag Allied Green Realty

    215-217 Willie James Jones, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Elm Unit 16 240003376, San Diego, CA 92102

      0 Elm Unit 16 240003376, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Vessels TXR Homes, Inc.

  • /30

    $415,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft

    2960 Broadway Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92102

    Charming Golden Hill Condo! Top-floor corner unit in the heart of Golden Hill offering privacy, natural light, and thoughtful updates throughout. This move-in ready 1-bedroom residence features in-unit laundry, updated kitchen, bathroom & flooring, a cozy fireplace, functional patio and a spacious open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Extra storage in the kitchen and walk-in

    Lisa Padilla Ritual Realty

    2960 Broadway Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /18

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Golden Hill Living: Flexible 2BR Furnished or Unfurnished Options

    2560 C St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Welcome to your ideal extended stay in the heart of Golden Hill — one of the most vibrant and charming neighborhoods in San Diego. Perfectly positioned just minutes from downtown attractions, dining, nightlife, and entertainment, this beautifully appointed residence offers the best of urban living with the comfort of a private retreat.Step into a spacious and thoughtfully designed

    2560 C St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /5

    $690,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3916 & 3920 C St, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Shuffett Compass

    3916 & 3920 C St, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /2

      Est $1,622,275 Not Listed For Sale

      1334-36 Dale St, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1334-36 Dale St, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $798/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,640,000

      Last Listing Agent John Selby Compass

  • /20

    $2,900,000 Pending

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,504 Sq Ft

    1644 Grove St, San Diego, CA 92102

    1644 Grove Street is a fully remodeled 6-unit apartment building located in the South Park neighborhood in San Diego. The property boasts a strong unit mix of all 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom units. All units have new high-end kitchens, bathrooms, flooring, canned lighting, appliances, dishwashers, mini-splits, and in-unit laundry equipment. All plumbing was replaced in the building including all new

    Benn Vogelsang NorthMarq Multifamily

    1644 Grove St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /16

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2637 1/2 C St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Perfectly located condo in the heart of Golden Hill. Less than 2 blocks to coffee shops, Grocery stores, restaurants bars etc. This is a ground floor unit in as small 6 unit property that comes with 1 assigned parking space, small yard, small deck, in unit washer and dryer, updated interior, open concept with walk in closet. There is also a finished basement space that provides almost 300 ft

    2637 1/2 C St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • 730 31st St, San Diego, CA 92102

    $665,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    730 31st St, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,280

    Last Listing Agent RJ Leal Leal Real Estate Group, Inc

    730 31st St, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /52

      Est $1,382,183 Not Listed For Sale

      1422-24 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1956
      1422-24 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,345,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Z. McT-Contreras TXR Homes, Inc.

  • /29

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    407 43rd St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Beautifully updated home situated on a desirable corner lot with 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath and 1,090 sq ft of comfortable living space. Includes an updated kitchen with modern finishes and fully renovated bathroom. Detached garages provide excellent potential for ADU or second unit conversion (buyer to verify), making this a great opportunity for added income or multi-generational living.

    albert shamasha LPT Realty,Inc

    407 43rd St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /26

    $4,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Newly furnished and remodeled 2 bed 2 bath!

    2643 G St, San Diego, CA 92102

    "Available June 1st" Monthly rental! This Newly renovated and fully furnished, single-family home features 2 spacious bedrooms with individual mini splits, and 2 full bathrooms, situated on an expansive lot exceeding 7,000 sq ft in the Grant Hill/Golden Hill neighborhood. The home boasts brand new flooring, a new roof, updated plumbing and electrical systems, new windows with blinds, and a fresh

    2643 G St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /34

    $1,483,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1435 30th St, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,719

    Last Listing Agent Sally Schoeffel Compass

    1435 30th St, San Diego, CA 92102
    • 5002 Hilltop Dr Unit 44, San Diego, CA 92102

      Not Listed For Sale

      5002 Hilltop Dr Unit 44, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5002 Hilltop Dr Unit 44, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $502/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Segura Equity Pacific Coast

  • /31

    $630,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft

    2501 L St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Welcome to 2501 L Street, an amazing two bedroom one bath detached home in one of San Diego's most convenient and growing neighborhoods close to Downtown. Turn-key income-Producing Airbnb ideal for investors seeking immediate cash flow or buyers looking for a starter home. Located minutes from downtown San Diego, Balboa Park's museums, the San Diego Zoo and easy freeway access this home is owner

    Adriana Orendain CA-RES

    2501 L St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /15

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Felton St.

    1837-39 Felton St Unit 1839, San Diego, CA 92102

    1837-39 Felton St Unit 1839, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /28

    $590,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4636 Hartley St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,267

    Last Listing Agent Kaci Pena eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4636 Hartley St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /2

      Est $706,992 Not Listed For Sale

      3286-88 Island Ave, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3286-88 Island Ave, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $452/SF
      • Last Sold Price $515,000

      Last Listing Agent Russell Walker Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $860,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    1224 27th St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Who is looking for their own easy ADU project?! This is perfect for first time ADU builders, savvy investors, as well as buyers looking to build their own house hacked 2 unit to live in! The property will come with stamped permits to build TWO side by side ~1000 SF 2BR 2BA townhome style units, fully amenitized with washer/dryer in unit, AC, balconies and patio space, and parking on site!

    Florian Sighe The Browar Group

    1224 27th St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /11

    $4,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3365 A St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92102

    3365 A St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /40

    $820,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4950 Dafter Dr, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,435

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Greene Century 21 Affiliated

    4950 Dafter Dr, San Diego, CA 92102
    • 4687 Craigie St, San Diego, CA 92102

      Not Listed For Sale

      4687 Craigie St, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      4687 Craigie St, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $468/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Collins TXR Homes

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home