367

Recently Sold Homes in 92104

Section Image
  • /4

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3776 Alabama St Unit C114, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $584/SF

    Current Estimated Value $367,105

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Mackey Compass

    3776 Alabama St Unit C114, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /26

    $379,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4373 35th St Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $679/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,768

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Villavicencio Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    4373 35th St Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /49

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2810 Ivy St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,313,288

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hawley Compass

    2810 Ivy St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /21

    $1,325,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3778 32nd St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $876/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mehran Saberi Mehran Saberi Real Estate Broker

    3778 32nd St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /9

    $1,226,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4159-63 35th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Huffman Marcus & Millichap

    4159-63 35th St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 4111 Ohio St, San Diego, CA 92104

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4111 Ohio St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Conover Conover Realty

    4111 Ohio St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /44

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3950 Ohio St Unit 211, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,250

    Last Listing Agent Seth Struiksma Compass

    3950 Ohio St Unit 211, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3815 Georgia St Unit 204, San Diego, CA 92103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,049

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Kamfiroozie Sasha Realty Group

    3815 Georgia St Unit 204, San Diego, CA 92103
  • /2

    $1,530,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2911 29th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,543,176

    Last Listing Agent Tim Van Damm Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    2911 29th St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /50

    $1,999,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3718 Mississippi St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $880/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,989,687

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sutton Keller Williams La Jolla

    3718 Mississippi St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /27

    $1,525,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2404 Montclair St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,402

    Last Listing Agent Richard Spiering Compass

    2404 Montclair St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /18

    $940,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2541 Haller St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,124/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,165

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    2541 Haller St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /37

    $1,380,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3642 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,095/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,709

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Selfridge Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3642 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /42

    $634,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4140 Hamilton St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,228

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Potterton Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    4140 Hamilton St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /25

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3161-63 Redwood St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $786/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lothian eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    3161-63 Redwood St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /37

    $906,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3622 Landis St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,476

    Last Listing Agent Gina Schnell Compass

    3622 Landis St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /27

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1950 Upas St Unit 203, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,526

    Last Listing Agent Katie Gouletas Redfin

    1950 Upas St Unit 203, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /34

    $1,370,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2280-82 Pentuckett Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Gouletas Redfin

    2280-82 Pentuckett Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /19

    $2,150,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4218 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3,791 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carson Trujillo Whitewater CRE Inc

    4218 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /26

    $599,990

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4373 35th St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,237

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sutton Keller Williams La Jolla

    4373 35th St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /36

    $2,250,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2475 Capitan Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,197,818

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hawley Compass

    2475 Capitan Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /43

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4066 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $891/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Struiksma Compass

    4066 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /38

    $935,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4104 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,053/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,773

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Schuder United Real Estate San Diego

    4104 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 14421 Segal Way, San Diego, CA 92126

    $959,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    14421 Segal Way, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $597/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Fontana California West Realty

    14421 Segal Way, San Diego, CA 92126
  • /40

    $1,520,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3362-66 Herman Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $992/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydell Fleming Compass

    3362-66 Herman Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /37

    $1,700,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2738 Dale St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,671,821

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rooney eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2738 Dale St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 4166 36th St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92104

    $442,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4166 36th St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,288

    Last Listing Agent Keaton English Acropolis Enterprise

    4166 36th St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /18

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3767 Grim Ave Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,944

    Last Listing Agent Tony Savage Savage Realty

    3767 Grim Ave Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 3545 Boundary St, San Diego, CA 92104

    $1,170,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3545 Boundary St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $871/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Dumai-Maczka Coldwell Banker West

    3545 Boundary St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /25

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1950 Upas St Unit 407, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,848

    Last Listing Agent Shane Buysse Elevated Estates

    1950 Upas St Unit 407, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /30

    $1,478,825

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3644 29th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $939/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,620

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gable Compass

    3644 29th St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /36

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2661 Montclair St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $982/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,257

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hulbert eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2661 Montclair St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /23

    $570,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    3226 30th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,341

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Govari Pemberley Realty Inc.

    3226 30th St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /24

    $1,000,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3236 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,032

    Last Listing Agent Gary Twait Park Realty

    3236 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 4039 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4039 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,344

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Perez CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS

    4039 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 3946 Utah St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92104

    $425,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3946 Utah St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,251

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bowers Realty Source Inc

    3946 Utah St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /33

    $762,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2503 Lincoln Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $998/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,360

    Last Listing Agent Z. McT-Contreras TXR Homes, Inc.

    2503 Lincoln Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /45

    $1,945,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3160 Olive St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,062/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,963,911

    Last Listing Agent Jack Krenek Compass

    3160 Olive St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /32

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2619-21 Lincoln Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Mackey Compass

    2619-21 Lincoln Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /29

    $2,150,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4321 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey McHenry David Santistevan

    4321 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92104

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home