367

Recently Sold Homes in 92104

Section Image
  • /36

    $2,400,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2735-37 Teresita St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Herrin Coldwell Banker Realty

    2735-37 Teresita St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /29

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4169 Louisiana St Unit E6, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,993

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Liebel Real Broker

    4169 Louisiana St Unit E6, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2611 University Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $825/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Martinez eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    2611 University Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /39

    $672,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4355 Utah St Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,970

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Fagan Keller Williams La Jolla

    4355 Utah St Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /14

    $3,150,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4070 Utah St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,764 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Sierpina Marcus & Millichap

    4070 Utah St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /38

    $980,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3520 Herman Ave Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,002

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Herrell Compass

    3520 Herman Ave Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /21

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4335 Hamilton St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,093

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Arendsen Compass

    4335 Hamilton St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /22

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4120 Kansas St Unit 11, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,980

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Seaman Keller Williams Realty

    4120 Kansas St Unit 11, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /32

    $507,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1907 Robinson Ave Unit 309, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,744

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Risley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1907 Robinson Ave Unit 309, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /28

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3660 Mississippi St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,433

    Last Listing Agent Molly Haines McKay Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    3660 Mississippi St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /20

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3959 Alabama St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $644/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,696

    Last Listing Agent Glen Henderson LPT Realty,Inc

    3959 Alabama St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /12

    $1,525,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2416 Polk Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,667,318

    Last Listing Agent Nate Pepper CBRE

    2416 Polk Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3705 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,333

    Last Listing Agent Z. McT-Contreras TXR Homes, Inc.

    3705 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /19

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4153 Idaho St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,529

    Last Listing Agent Jamal Johnson Acropolis Enterprise Inc.

    4153 Idaho St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /17

    $457,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2828 University Ave Unit 310, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $864/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,471

    Last Listing Agent Yahir Araujo Compass

    2828 University Ave Unit 310, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /26

    $1,685,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3603 29th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Turchin The Agency

    3603 29th St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /33

    $1,785,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2438 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $923/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,324

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Vega Community Realty Group

    2438 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 3736 3738 Louisiana St St, San Diego, CA 92104

    $2,050,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3736 3738 Louisiana St St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Zepe Ybarra Coldwell Banker West

    3736 3738 Louisiana St St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /30

    $915,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2717 Meade Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,010/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,865

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Krause Century 21 Affiliated

    2717 Meade Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3796 Alabama St Unit 123, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,959

    Last Listing Agent Melina Rissone Coldwell Banker West

    3796 Alabama St Unit 123, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 3761-63 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    $1,324,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3761-63 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vahedi eXp Realty of Southern CA

    3761-63 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /22

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4165 1/2 Mississippi St Unit U6, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,295

    Last Listing Agent Julie Boyadjian Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    4165 1/2 Mississippi St Unit U6, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /32

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4218 Hamilton St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,367/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,209

    Last Listing Agent Nick Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    4218 Hamilton St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /23

    $1,605,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2982 Laurel St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,295/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,305

    Last Listing Agent Amalia Boyles Compass

    2982 Laurel St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /31

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4005 Louisiana St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,908

    Last Listing Agent Juli Knight MPG Properties, Inc.

    4005 Louisiana St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 3122 Olive St, San Diego, CA 92104

    $1,012,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3122 Olive St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,102

    Last Listing Agent Monique Motley Compass

    3122 Olive St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /12

    $2,625,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4153 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norm Root ACI Apartments

    4153 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /52

    $2,382,750

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3652 Louisiana St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniella Silver 18 Doors Real Estate

    3652 Louisiana St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /33

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4345 Florida St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,438

    Last Listing Agent Greg Martin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4345 Florida St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /27

    $387,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1907 Robinson Ave Unit 309, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,744

    Last Listing Agent John Bertsch Coldwell Banker West

    1907 Robinson Ave Unit 309, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 3957 30th St Unit 211, San Diego, CA 92104

    $774,999

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3957 30th St Unit 211, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,093

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bergandi Velocity Realty

    3957 30th St Unit 211, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 3354-56 30th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    $1,325,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3354-56 30th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,035

    Last Listing Agent Penny Nathan Ascent Real Estate

    3354-56 30th St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /14

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3401 Bancroft St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,661

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Delgado Coldwell Banker West

    3401 Bancroft St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 4070 4078 Texas St, San Diego, CA 92104

    $2,800,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4070 4078 Texas St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Snyder R.A. Snyder Properties

    4070 4078 Texas St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 4275 Swift Ave Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92104

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4275 Swift Ave Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,410

    Last Listing Agent Candace Thrower Century 21 Affiliated

    4275 Swift Ave Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /20

    $1,842,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3045-49 Juniper St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McCartin Marcus & Millichap

    3045-49 Juniper St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /27

    $624,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3345 29th St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,505

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hush Coldwell Banker West

    3345 29th St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 1740 Petra Dr, San Diego, CA 92104

    $1,535,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1740 Petra Dr, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,496,762

    Last Listing Agent Deborah See eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1740 Petra Dr, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4115-17 Idaho St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent m weber Coldwell Banker Realty

    4115-17 Idaho St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /18

    $579,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3928 Arizona St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $779/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,488

    Last Listing Agent Scott Booth Compass

    3928 Arizona St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92104

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home