299

Recently Sold Homes in 92116

Section Image
  • /31

    $899,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3262 Meade Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $856/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,358

    Last Listing Agent Alli Urguby Compass

    3262 Meade Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4662 4664 Bancroft, San Diego, CA 92116

    $1,245,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4662 4664 Bancroft, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ratcliffe Coldwell Banker West

    4662 4664 Bancroft, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /40

    $842,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3266 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,679

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Eannarino Real Broker

    3266 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /37

    $617,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4569 Hamilton St Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,487

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Steele Real Broker

    4569 Hamilton St Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4432 Kansas St Unit C, San Diego, CA 92116

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4432 Kansas St Unit C, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,681

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mitrovich Coldwell Banker West

    4432 Kansas St Unit C, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /27

    $652,450

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4673 Alabama St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,862

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Govari Pemberley Realty Inc.

    4673 Alabama St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 3535 Madison Ave Unit 143, San Diego, CA 92116

    $579,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3535 Madison Ave Unit 143, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,849

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Temple Coldwell Banker West

    3535 Madison Ave Unit 143, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /2

    $1,395,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4597 Vista St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,147/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,036

    Last Listing Agent Marty Castro The Castro Group

    4597 Vista St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /29

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1541 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,385

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Brewer Coldwell Banker Realty

    1541 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /17

    $599,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4506 Alabama St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $777/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,808

    Last Listing Agent Monique LeBlanc The Agency

    4506 Alabama St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /36

    $1,395,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4473 30th St Unit 508, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mehran Saberi Mehran Saberi Real Estate Broker

    4473 30th St Unit 508, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /17

    $422,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4548 Hawley Blvd Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,871

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mercer Keller Williams La Jolla

    4548 Hawley Blvd Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /41

    $502,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4554 Marlborough Dr Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $947/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,129

    Last Listing Agent Scot Gentry Coldwell Banker West

    4554 Marlborough Dr Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /73

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4460 Caminito Fuente, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,811

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Brewer Coldwell Banker Realty

    4460 Caminito Fuente, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4615 Felton St Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92116

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4615 Felton St Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,664

    Last Listing Agent KET SIVILAY Coldwell Banker West

    4615 Felton St Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4663 Iowa St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92116

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4663 Iowa St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $756/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,323

    Last Listing Agent Regina Flores LPT Realty

    4663 Iowa St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 3535 Monroe Ave Unit 51, San Diego, CA 92116

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3535 Monroe Ave Unit 51, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,166

    Last Listing Agent Austin Torres Keller Williams Realty

    3535 Monroe Ave Unit 51, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /2

    $2,100,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5155 Canterbury Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $941/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,998,288

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mercer Keller Williams La Jolla

    5155 Canterbury Dr, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /10

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4654 33rd St Unit 9, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,041

    Last Listing Agent Tim Van Damm Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4654 33rd St Unit 9, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /16

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4915 Uvada Place, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,466

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hahn Games Coldwell Banker West

    4915 Uvada Place, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4561 Rhode Island St, San Diego, CA 92116

    $2,080,888

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4561 Rhode Island St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,005,894

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bazinet Compass

    4561 Rhode Island St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4565 Cleveland Ave Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92116

    $692,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4565 Cleveland Ave Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,443

    Last Listing Agent Zohra Azizi Compass

    4565 Cleveland Ave Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /63

    $1,490,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5052 35th St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $906/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,465,157

    Last Listing Agent Luke Kensen house333

    5052 35th St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /62

    $1,749,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5010 Bristol Rd, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,064/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,053

    Last Listing Agent Brian Aarestad BAMCIS Realty

    5010 Bristol Rd, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4518 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92116

    $1,130,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4518 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,519

    Last Listing Agent Richard Goodman Coldwell Banker West

    4518 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /30

    $915,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2717 Meade Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,010/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,865

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Krause Century 21 Affiliated

    2717 Meade Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /20

    $436,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4425 Louisiana St Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,690

    Last Listing Agent Khatera Mivehchi Coldwell Banker West

    4425 Louisiana St Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /43

    $1,175,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4435 Utah St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,605/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,363

    Last Listing Agent Jace Coleman Allison James Estates & Homes

    4435 Utah St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4473 30th St Unit 205, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $771/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4473 30th St Unit 205, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /48

    $1,310,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4830 Utah St Unit 32, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Carrico Coastal Sage Realty, Inc.

    4830 Utah St Unit 32, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /67

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4444 New Jersey St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $986/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,667,520

    Last Listing Agent Todd Armstrong Compass

    4444 New Jersey St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /55

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4448 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $686/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,496

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kardos Mt. Helix Lifestyles R.E. Serv

    4448 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /22

    $1,195,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4473 30th St Unit 208, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $811/SF

4473 30th St Unit 208, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /47

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4567 New Hampshire St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,226

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Davidson Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    4567 New Hampshire St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /62

    $2,147,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4021 S Hempstead Cir, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,382/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,916,852

    Last Listing Agent John Husar Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    4021 S Hempstead Cir, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4503 Hamilton St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92116

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4503 Hamilton St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,164

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Ruggles Century 21 Affiliated

    4503 Hamilton St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4617 4621 Idaho St, San Diego, CA 92116

    $2,590,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4617 4621 Idaho St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Redditt Real Estate Online

    4617 4621 Idaho St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /32

    $1,750,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5252 Marlborough Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,746,280

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hall Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5252 Marlborough Dr, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4526 37th St, San Diego, CA 92116

    $1,853,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4526 37th St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Delbecq Top Gun CRE

    4526 37th St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /15

    $985,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4473 30th St Unit 213, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4473 30th St Unit 213, San Diego, CA 92116

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home