299

Recently Sold Homes in 92116

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,280,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4457 Texas St Unit 63, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Greenwald Sage Legacy Properties

    4457 Texas St Unit 63, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /2

    $1,540,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4750 Vista St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,461,938

    Last Listing Agent Knute Brookshier Compass

    4750 Vista St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /50

    $1,810,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4965 Marlborough Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $997/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,788,139

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mercer Keller Williams La Jolla

    4965 Marlborough Dr, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /33

    $1,660,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4354 N Talmadge Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,022/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,629,911

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mercer Keller Williams La Jolla

    4354 N Talmadge Dr, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /73

    $2,600,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4374 Adams Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $875/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,472,635

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Padilla Ritual Realty

    4374 Adams Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /37

    $1,475,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3534-36 Collier Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Belcastro Landmark Multifamily and Development

    3534-36 Collier Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 3641 Collier Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3641 Collier Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,363/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,624

    Last Listing Agent Diana Meredith Sanborn Realty

    3641 Collier Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4570 Texas St, San Diego, CA 92116

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4570 Texas St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,151

    Last Listing Agent KC Rentfro Swell Property

    4570 Texas St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4792 Arizona St Unit 311, San Diego, CA 92116

    $629,600

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4792 Arizona St Unit 311, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,876

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bottrell eXp Realty Greater Los Angeles

    4792 Arizona St Unit 311, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /40

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4438-44 Campus, San Diego, CA 92103

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Glassman Coldwell Banker West

    4438-44 Campus, San Diego, CA 92103
  • 3681 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    $1,060,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3681 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,354

    Last Listing Agent Delta Sivonsay ShoppingSDHouses

    3681 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /15

    $2,080,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1108 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,052,160

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Govari Pemberley Realty Inc.

    1108 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /28

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4484 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 6 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,528/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Donigan Utopia Real Estate

    4484 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 3204 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3204 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,075/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,194

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Woolman Elevate Real Estate Agency

    3204 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /22

    $899,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3069 Walton Place, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,008/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,102

    Last Listing Agent Chris Priola Redfin Corporation

    3069 Walton Place, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /49

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4854 39th St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,094

    Last Listing Agent Katie Gouletas Redfin

    4854 39th St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /29

    $1,395,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4473 30th St Unit 408, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,143/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mehran Saberi Mehran Saberi Real Estate Broker

    4473 30th St Unit 408, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /25

    $784,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3055 Suncrest Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,996

    Last Listing Agent Don Pelletier The Don Pelletier Group

    3055 Suncrest Dr, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4427-29 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92116

    $2,065,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4427-29 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Herskind Top Gun CRE

    4427-29 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /38

    $1,375,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4448 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,048/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,496

    Last Listing Agent Seth Struiksma Compass

    4448 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /7

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4486 36th St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,370

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Plumb HomeSmart Realty West

    4486 36th St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4545 Arizona St Unit 302, San Diego, CA 92116

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4545 Arizona St Unit 302, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,294

    Last Listing Agent Sohala Pacetti The Local Realty Inc.

    4545 Arizona St Unit 302, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 2930 Copley Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2930 Copley Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,878

    Last Listing Agent John Selby Compass

    2930 Copley Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4524 Cleveland Ave Unit 204, San Diego, CA 92116

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4524 Cleveland Ave Unit 204, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,437

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Birdsell Willis Allen Real Estate

    4524 Cleveland Ave Unit 204, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4530-32 Oregon St, San Diego, CA 92116

    $908,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4530-32 Oregon St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Buettner Compass

    4530-32 Oregon St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /2

    $2,342,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5198 Canterbury Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,080/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,277,149

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mercer Keller Williams La Jolla

    5198 Canterbury Dr, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /5

    $835,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4522 Texas St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,147/SF

    Current Estimated Value $845,057

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mcclafferty Real Broker

    4522 Texas St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /37

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4349 Adams Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $996/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,560,312

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mercer Keller Williams La Jolla

    4349 Adams Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4854 Biona Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    $1,730,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4854 Biona Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,019/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,623,655

    Last Listing Agent Jana Greene Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4854 Biona Dr, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4414 39th St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92116

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4414 39th St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,188

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Heck Coldwell Banker West

    4414 39th St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /22

    $517,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4543 Maryland St Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,921

    Last Listing Agent Tom Damico Structure Real Estate Inc.

    4543 Maryland St Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /31

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5110 1/2 Marlborough Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,588

    Last Listing Agent Mike Acker Hunter & Maddox Intl. Inc.

    5110 1/2 Marlborough Dr, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /69

    $1,556,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3330 Collier Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,544,615

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Pecus eXp Realty of California, Inc

    3330 Collier Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /73

    $1,435,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1430 Golden Gate Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,028/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,642

    Last Listing Agent Amy O'Dorisio Coldwell Banker West

    1430 Golden Gate Dr, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4479 Louisiana St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92116

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4479 Louisiana St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,205

    Last Listing Agent Loren Sanchez Finest City Homes

    4479 Louisiana St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /12

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4668 39th St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hemstreet South Coast Commercial, Inc.

    4668 39th St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /27

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3270 Collier Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,099/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,149

    Last Listing Agent Christian Devera Century 21 Affiliated

    3270 Collier Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /32

    $575,100

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4418 36th St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,446

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Vajda Person Realty, Inc.

    4418 36th St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /66

    $1,825,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4573 Massachusetts St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Govari Pemberley Realty Inc.

    4573 Massachusetts St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4560 Cleveland Ave Unit 101, San Diego, CA 92116

    $699,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4560 Cleveland Ave Unit 101, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $793/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,977

    Last Listing Agent Diana Buxton Realty ONE Group West

    4560 Cleveland Ave Unit 101, San Diego, CA 92116

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home