17,291

Homes in ZIP Code 92117

Section Image
  • /19

    $999,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft

    4774 Chickasaw Ct, San Diego, CA 92117

    Beautifully renovated home on an oversized canyon lot offering both privacy and stunning natural surroundings. The property backs up to a serene park, creating a peaceful, open feel with no neighbors behind. Inside, the home features open beam vaulted ceilings and a bright, open living space that flows seamlessly throughout. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including new electrical and

    Richard Montano Liv Modrn

    4774 Chickasaw Ct, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /15

    $4,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Single Story Home In The Heart of Clairemont

    4653 Berwick Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    -Single story-3 bedroom-2 bath-Large Fenced back yard-Two car garage-Wash & Dryer Hook ups-Convenient location in Clairemont-Near parks & schools-Easy Freeway Access-Gardener included-Brand new floors and paint.-Brand new showers-Close to shopping and major roadways-Fire PlaceApplication Fee: Non-Refundable - $35/applicant (One

    4653 Berwick Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /57

    $1,225,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3369 Geddes Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,164/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,432

    Last Listing Agent Catrina Russell Coldwell Banker West

    3369 Geddes Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
    • 5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 203, San Diego, CA 92117

      Est $545,389 Not Listed For Sale

      5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 203, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 203, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $754/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Kellems Coldwell Banker West

  • /29

    $1,025,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    4773 Aberdeen St, San Diego, CA 92117

    A rare opportunity in the heart of Clairemont Mesa that works equally well as a home or an investment. The fully remodeled front home is currently tenant-occupied and generating rental income from day one. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated throughout — new kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, and finishes — where every detail has already been taken care of. For those with an eye toward the

    Christian Ballow Gene Bowman Realty

    4773 Aberdeen St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /11

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Town Home in Gate Community

    6666 Beadnell Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    OPEN HOUSE: Saturday, May 9th from 3:00-5:00pmMove-in ready 2 bed/2 bath upper floor, corner unit condo in a gated community. This unit has a spacious living room and an open kitchen and dining area with tile flooring, an abundance of cabinets and SS appliances. Both bedrooms have large, wall to wall mirrored closets and the master bedroom has an ensuite bathroom. Assigned tandem parking

    6666 Beadnell Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /11

    $1,465,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4731 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $948/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    4731 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /20

      Est $557,014 Not Listed For Sale

      5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 119, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 119, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $794/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ippolito Steven G Fraioli & Associates

  • /62

    $2,595,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft

    4924 4930 Iroquois Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    Wonderful 4-unit property in the Bay Park area. All 4 units are turnkey and fully occupied. Property consists of 3 -2 bed/1 bath homes and 1 - 1 bed/1 bath home. All have private yards and all renovated in 2022. All kitchen and baths come with quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring throughout. All 4 come with their own in unit washer & dryers. All 4 units are individually

    Mike Jones Whole Life Properties

    4924 4930 Iroquois Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /15

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Upgraded Clairemont Condo!

    5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 172, San Diego, CA 92117

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a desirable Clairemont community with easy access to shopping, dining, and major freeways. This bright and comfortable home features new vinyl flooring throughout, a private patio, in-unit washer and dryer, A/C in the living room and primary bedroom, and one assigned parking space. Enjoy the community pool and the convenience of living in a super central

    5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 172, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /12

    $1,399,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4701 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    4701 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /33

      Est $560,458 Not Listed For Sale

      5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 118, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 118, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $801/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greice Lane John Lemkau

  • /44

    $1,050,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    4544 Piute Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT 4/29/26. Discover the possibilities with this unique property in the heart of Clairemont! This versatile 4-bedroom, 2-bath home has been thoughtfully divided into two separate 2-bedroom, 1-bath units—each featuring its own full kitchen and laundry area, without permits. Perfect for multi-generational living, rental income, or even converting back into a spacious single-family

    Camille Bruno Compass

    4544 Piute Place, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /49

    $8,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3640 Princeton Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    Three bedrooms, the kitchen, dining area, living room, and 2 bathrooms are located on the main level:First room - 2 twin bedsSecond room - Queen bedThird room (master) - King bed with an attached bathroomThe kitchen is fully stocked and opens up to a large dining table and bright & spacious living room. There is a smart TV in the living room, a gorgeous patio deck with outdoor

    3640 Princeton Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /25

    $875,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4812 Appleton St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,469

    Last Listing Agent Evan Tando ANR Finance and Real Estate

    4812 Appleton St, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /17

      Est $557,478 Not Listed For Sale

      5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 108, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 108, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $794/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Robinson-Pierce eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /18

    $1,049,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    5433 Lodi St, San Diego, CA 92117

    Well maintained quiet neighborhood in North Clairemont. Great location for this home that needs some upgrading. Features a huge lot with amazing 180 degree view from UTC to Mt. Helix. Roof is 10 years old and $50k in plumbing upgrade. Lots of potential in this very desirable neighborhood..

    Mike Boehme Pacific Properties San Diego

    5433 Lodi St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /10

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Shh....Clairemont's Best kept SECRET!

    3638 Pocahontas Ct Unit 3638 Pocahontas Court, San Diego, CA 92117

    Come live in this 2 BR tranquil oasis touching a beautiful canyon yet a short walk to trendy Clairemont Town Square! Gorgeous canyon views, no neighbors in front of you. Secluded patio/yard for your BBQ, garden, & sunbathing. A triplex that feels like a house! Top-of-the-line kitchen w/ all updated appliances, ash cabinets. Breakfast nook and side patio for your morning coffee, outdoor dining!

  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5110 Galt Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,024/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,986

    Last Listing Agent Joe Farrage Real Broker

    5110 Galt Way, San Diego, CA 92117
    • 5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 103, San Diego, CA 92117

      Est $548,379 Not Listed For Sale

      5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 103, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 103, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $775/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Uhll Realty ONE Group Pacific

  • /24

    $479,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 883 Sq Ft

    6750 Beadnell Way Unit 39, San Diego, CA 92117

    This beautiful upstairs 2nd-floor unit is ideal for comfortable living or investment. The condo features newly upgraded flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, dual-pane vinyl windows, ceiling fan, and A/C. HOA includes water, sewer, and trash. Enjoy added privacy with no neighbors above you. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a centrally located, move-in ready condo near

    ziyun tian Pacific Home Brokers

    6750 Beadnell Way Unit 39, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /33

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5034 Baxter St, San Diego, CA 92117

    Welcome to Clairemont, 5034 Baxter, a beautifully remodeled single-level home located in the heart of San Diego, CA. This home boasts four spacious bedrooms, all featuring mirrored wardrobe doors, and two full bathrooms. The primary bedroom's bathroom is equipped with a walk-in shower for your convenience. The fourth bedroom is unique with faux wood luxury vinyl plank floors and a mini split heat

    5034 Baxter St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4588 Manitou Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    $780,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4588 Manitou Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $775/SF

    Current Estimated Value $776,942

    Last Listing Agent Delcie Pecoraro Real Broker

    4588 Manitou Way, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /27

      Est $551,752 Not Listed For Sale

      5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 102, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 102, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $762/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Esparza R.E. Esparza Real Estate, Inc.

  • /39

    $1,325,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    4367 Berwick Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    Beautiful single-story home with paid-off solar and a fully equipped attached PERMITTED ADU! The main house offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open, inviting floor plan and tasteful upgrades throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a professional-grade vent hood, bar-height counter, and plenty of natural light. Hardwood and laminate flooring extend

    Matt Huneycutt eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4367 Berwick Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4575 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $728,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4575 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $766/SF

    Current Estimated Value $984,483

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hancock Realty ONE Group Pacific

    4575 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      6460 Convoy Ct Unit 328, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6460 Convoy Ct Unit 328, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Welfl The Broker Network

  • /27

    $224,000

    • Land
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • $3,081,155 per Acre

    0 Trenton Ave Unit PTP2506629, Clairemont Mesa, CA 92117

    Rare Bay Park Development Opportunity – 8 Legal Lots Overlooking Mission Bay. Each listed individually. Seller prefers offers for all 4 or all 8 lots together. An extraordinary opportunity has emerged for homebuilders and real estate investors: eight legal lots in Bay Park—one of San Diego’s most coveted coastal neighborhoods—are now available for purchase. With breathtaking panoramic views of

    Fabiola Gonzalez Coldwell Banker West

    0 Trenton Ave Unit PTP2506629, Clairemont Mesa, CA 92117
  • 6602 Beadnell Way Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92117

    $384,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6602 Beadnell Way Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,345

    Last Listing Agent Frank Karako LPT Realty, Inc.

    6602 Beadnell Way Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /22

      Est $1,211,953 Not Listed For Sale

      3311 Clairemont Mesa Blvd, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3311 Clairemont Mesa Blvd, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $836/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,005,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Marr Cecille Waller, Broker

  • /24

    $1,299,990 Open Sun 1PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    4982 Ensign St, San Diego, CA 92117

    Beautifully reimagined from top to bottom, this fully remodeled home blends thoughtful design with effortless comfort in a prime location. Step through the door into a bright, open living space where new LVP flooring flows throughout and natural light fills every corner. The family room makes an immediate statement with a stunning floor-to-ceiling plaster fireplace, creating a sophisticated focal

    Richard Montano Liv Modrn

    4982 Ensign St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /28

    $1,185,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4257 Taos Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,083

    Last Listing Agent Scott Booth Compass

    4257 Taos Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
    • 4358 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

      Est $1,200,899 Not Listed For Sale

      4358 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4358 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $760/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,228,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent sam shuck Golden Empire Realty

  • /11

    $685,000 Open Wed 10AM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft

    3020 Cowley Way Unit 209, San Diego, CA 92117

    Brand new to the market, Residence 209 presents a rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated two-bedroom, two-bath residence in one of the most desirable locations within The Heights at Bay Park. Ideally positioned adjacent to the model home, this exceptional residence captures sweeping, views of the bay and extending out to the ocean— Designed to embrace coastal living, the home is light,

    Meredith Wasniewski Trevi Hills Realty Inc.

    3020 Cowley Way Unit 209, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /39

    $1,500,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3252 Eichenlaub St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $968/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,081

    Last Listing Agent Larry Carmel Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers Realty

    3252 Eichenlaub St, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /50

      Est $1,189,445 Not Listed For Sale

      4018 Fond du Lac Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4018 Fond du Lac Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $685/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Hothem Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $1,290,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    3555 Oak Glen Ln, San Diego, CA 92117

    This charming light and bright single-level Bay Ho home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Prime location on a quiet street in this highly sought out area. SW facing oversized lot with opportunity to expand and with the potential for ADU'S. Vinyl flooring. Cozy fireplace in family room. An inviting covered patio with brick pavers and large backyard for weekend b/cues and room for the kids to

    Linda Bernstein Realty One Group Pacific

    3555 Oak Glen Ln, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6460 Convoy Ct Unit 133, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Burner eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    6460 Convoy Ct Unit 133, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /15

      Est $3,235,099 Not Listed For Sale

      4805 Iroquois Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 10 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4805 Iroquois Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $805/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kire Nastevski Marcus & Millichap

  • /6

    $1,164,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    4327-29 Clairemont Mesa Blvd, San Diego, CA 92117

    Located close to shopping center, post office, fire department, bus stop, freeways etc. has alley access for additional ADU's.

    Gary Pena West Coast Properties

    4327-29 Clairemont Mesa Blvd, San Diego, CA 92117

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home