17,291

Homes in ZIP Code 92117

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $392,768 Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Beadnell Way Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6602 Beadnell Way Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stevie Howton Real Broker

  • /31

    $1,025,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    4774 Appleton St, San Diego, CA 92117

    A rare opportunity in the heart of Clairemont Mesa that works equally well as a home or an investment. The fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom front home is currently tenant-occupied and generating rental income, while plans for four new ADUs across two detached duplexes are already in the approval process — giving an incoming buyer a meaningful head start toward five total income-producing

    Christian Ballow Gene Bowman Realty

    4774 Appleton St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /18

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5715 Castleton Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,971

    Last Listing Agent Rika Sato AG One Realty, Inc

    5715 Castleton Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /16

      Est $500,883 Not Listed For Sale

      6750 Beadnell Way Unit 54, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6750 Beadnell Way Unit 54, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cameron Private House Coastal Estates

  • /28

    $989,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    5172 Caywood St, San Diego, CA 92117

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is full of opportunity for first-time buyers or investors ready to bring their vision to life. With major updates already completed including a newer roof, windows, and HVAC system. The groundwork is in place to create something truly special. Inside, original wood floors offer timeless character and are ready to be refinished to match your style. The spacious, fully

    Vicki Dutch-Jones Coldwell Banker West

    5172 Caywood St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /43

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5284 Winthrop St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,611

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marciniec Coldwell Banker Realty

    5284 Winthrop St, San Diego, CA 92117
    • 6750 Beadnell Way Unit 31, San Diego, CA 92117

      Est $488,832 Not Listed For Sale

      6750 Beadnell Way Unit 31, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6750 Beadnell Way Unit 31, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $554/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Smith RE/MAX Connections

  • /47

    $880,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    5346 Mount Alifan Dr, San Diego, CA 92111

    Make this your next Dream Home! Beautiful Townhome located in the desirable community of Pacific Bluffs. This Tri Level home offers the perfect balance of CA living at its finest. Featuring 2 bedrooms and a walk through bathroom upstairs. Primary with a walk-in closet. 1 bedroom and another full bath, laundry closet plus a large family room with a fireplace downstairs. The entry level features a

    Diana Chapman RE/MAX Pacific

    5346 Mount Alifan Dr, San Diego, CA 92111
  • 3023 Pacific Palm Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    $900,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3023 Pacific Palm Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,381

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Caron Real Broker

    3023 Pacific Palm Way, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /20

      Est $511,388 Not Listed For Sale

      6750 Beadnell Way Unit 27, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6750 Beadnell Way Unit 27, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Carter Fathom Realty Group, Inc

  • /25

    $400,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft

    4060 Huerfano Ave Unit 130, San Diego, CA 92117

    Light and bright, this move-in ready unit is filled with natural light and is one of the most desirable units in the complex. The private outdoor patio overlooks a scenic hillside with peek-a-boo views of Mission Bay, offering a rare sense of privacy compared to many units that look out into common area spaces. Recently renovated with modern updates and a tasteful splash of color throughout, the

    Allison Mopsik Keller Williams La Jolla

    4060 Huerfano Ave Unit 130, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 5402 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 345, San Diego, CA 92117

    $530,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5402 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 345, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,524

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Toups Mission Realty Group

    5402 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 345, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /34

      Est $388,483 Not Listed For Sale

      6750 Beadnell Way Unit 46, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6750 Beadnell Way Unit 46, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $669/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Tolerico Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /27

    $274,000

    • Land
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • $4,005,848 per Acre

    0 Trenton Ave Unit PTP2506627, Clairemont Mesa, CA 92117

    Rare Bay Park Development Opportunity – 8 Legal Lots Overlooking Mission Bay. Each listed individually. Seller prefers offers for all 4 or all 8 lots together. An extraordinary opportunity has emerged for homebuilders and real estate investors: eight legal lots in Bay Park—one of San Diego’s most coveted coastal neighborhoods—are now available for purchase. With breathtaking panoramic views of

    Fabiola Gonzalez Coldwell Banker West

    0 Trenton Ave Unit PTP2506627, Clairemont Mesa, CA 92117
  • /18

    $1,239,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4527 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $690/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    4527 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92108
    • 6750 Beadnell Way Unit 33, San Diego, CA 92117

      Est $509,267 Not Listed For Sale

      6750 Beadnell Way Unit 33, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6750 Beadnell Way Unit 33, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Miskowicz Real Broker

  • /33

    $1,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    4480 Mount Lindsey Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    Completely renovated and thoughtfully upgraded, this exceptional home captures breathtaking canyon views, year-round coastal breezes, and the peaceful atmosphere that makes this community one of San Diego’s most sought after neighborhoods. The private backyard is a true retreat, where glowing sunset skies and soft ocean air create the perfect setting for relaxing evenings and effortless

    Seth Robinson Keller Williams La Jolla

    4480 Mount Lindsey Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /50

    $1,125,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4517 Lyric Ln, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,185

    Last Listing Agent Joel Blumenfeld Compass

    4517 Lyric Ln, San Diego, CA 92117
    • 6602 Beadnell Way Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92117

      Est $525,636 Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Beadnell Way Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6602 Beadnell Way Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Westwood Compass

  • /27

    $1,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    4320 Mount Foster Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    Welcome to 4320 Mount Foster, a fully reimagined single-level home nestled in one of Clairemont's most sought-after neighborhoods. Taken down to the studs and re-done with uncompromising quality, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a rare combination of modern craftsmanship and everyday livability. No detail was overlooked: all-new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, and roof give you the

    Mike Cady Coastal Premier Properties

    4320 Mount Foster Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4505 Moraga Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,050,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4505 Moraga Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $996/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,341

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Munoz BLVDS Realty

    4505 Moraga Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
    • 6666 Beadnell Way Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92117

      Est $396,750 Not Listed For Sale

      6666 Beadnell Way Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6666 Beadnell Way Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerre Walker AARE

  • /27

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • $4,800,550 per Acre

    3546 Trenton Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

Fabiola Gonzalez Coldwell Banker West

    3546 Trenton Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /38

    $2,000,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3226 Lloyd St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,095/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,946,196

    Last Listing Agent Jen Trafficanda HomeSmart Realty West

    3226 Lloyd St, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /29

      Est $529,117 Not Listed For Sale

      6666 Beadnell Way Unit 22, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6666 Beadnell Way Unit 22, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shermineh Niknejad LPT Realty,Inc

  • /23

    $480,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    4875 Cole St Unit 69, San Diego, CA 92117

    The only 3-bedroom condo below $500k in Clairemont. Move-in ready, top floor home. Sunny and bright with south-facing windows that capture the coastal breeze and open views. Fresh paint, wood-style laminate floors, granite counters. Conveniently located within minutes to schools, parks, restaurants, shopping malls. Easy access to freeways. 10 min to UTC, UCSD, hospitals. 16 min to La Jolla shores.

    Victoria Carter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4875 Cole St Unit 69, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 3008 Serbian Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,850,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3008 Serbian Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,863,309

    Last Listing Agent Candi DeMoura Compass

    3008 Serbian Place, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /13

      Est $497,195 Not Listed For Sale

      6602 Beadnell Way Unit 21, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6602 Beadnell Way Unit 21, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Mullett Redfin Corporation

  • /26

    $234,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    6460 Convoy #271 Ct, San Diego, CA 92117

    All-Age Family Park! This move-in ready home has been beautifully updated with new dual-pane windows, fresh interior & exterior paint, brand-new flooring, and a completely upgraded plumbing system. Enjoy abundant natural light and an open floor plan that creates a welcoming atmosphere. The covered carport comfortably fits 2–3 vehicles for added convenience. Community amenities include TWO

    Nathaly Vera ShoppingSDHouses

    6460 Convoy #271 Ct, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /13

    $1,195,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3521-23 Jemez Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3524 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Flynn South Coast Commercial, Inc.

    3521-23 Jemez Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
    • 6666 Beadnell Way Unit 27, San Diego, CA 92117

      Est $513,409 Not Listed For Sale

      6666 Beadnell Way Unit 27, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6666 Beadnell Way Unit 27, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Westwood Compass

  • /29

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    6460 Convoy Ct Unit SPC 238, San Diego, CA 92117

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 1967 mobile home in the desirable all-ages community of Kearny Lodge. This stunning three bedroom, two bath home showcases true pride of ownership. Featuring an open layout, newer windows / sliders, freshly painted interior/exterior, along with tasteful modern upgrades is only just the beginning. Elegant details such as Roman shades and a new refrigerator

    Joe Chill Chilcote Compass

    6460 Convoy Ct Unit SPC 238, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /75

    $1,129,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    4691 Chateau Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $928/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,594

    Last Listing Agent Court Young RE/MAX BluePrint Realty

    4691 Chateau Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /32

      Est $488,297 Not Listed For Sale

      4064 Huerfano Ave Unit 251, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4064 Huerfano Ave Unit 251, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Lamkin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $380,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 414 Sq Ft

    5404 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 352, San Diego, CA 92117

    Assumable loan at 3.75% own for less than rent with a monthly payment of under $1,638! Located in the highly desirable Clairemont community, this single-level unit is the perfect mix of ease and lifestyle and affordability. With entry on the first floor and no stairs, it lives effortlessly from the moment you walk in. Inside, the open floorplan is filled with natural light and designed for both

    Shaylie Gilliland Real Broker

    5404 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 352, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /31

    $1,125,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5133 Millwood Rd, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,781

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Cencelli Terrence Michael Pirtle,Broker

    5133 Millwood Rd, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /42

      Est $1,634,967 Not Listed For Sale

      4123 Avati Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4123 Avati Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $806/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felipe Arias eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /45

    $1,975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    3855 Southview Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    Just blocks from the sparkling shoreline of Mission Bay, this beautifully remodeled home invites you into a lifestyle where coastal serenity meets elevated design, complete with panoramic sunset views! From the moment you step inside, natural light pours through expansive windows, illuminating rich engineered wood flooring and a thoughtfully designed floor plan. The first-floor living room

    Perry Young Real Broker

    3855 Southview Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4566 Derrick Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,249,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4566 Derrick Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,136

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Feenberg Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4566 Derrick Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
    • /32

      Est $658,504 Not Listed For Sale

      3505 Monair Dr Unit D, San Diego, CA 92117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3505 Monair Dr Unit D, San Diego, CA 92117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $722/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Lange Coldwell Banker West

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home