476

Recently Sold Homes in 92117

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,540,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3855 Southview Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,407

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Buckley Pacific Horizon Real Estate Se

    3855 Southview Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /44

    $910,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5124 Arlene St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,998

    Last Listing Agent Gina Barnes Compass

    5124 Arlene St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 6750 Beadnell Way Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92117

    $485,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6750 Beadnell Way Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,635

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lee Alpha California Homes

    6750 Beadnell Way Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /2

    $975,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3980-82 Hiawatha Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Klinefelter The Legacy Real Estate Co.

    3980-82 Hiawatha Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /21

    $287,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4060 Huerfano Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Eichhorn Century 21 Masters

    4060 Huerfano Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /43

    $510,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6602 Beadnell Way Unit 12, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,584

    Last Listing Agent Karly Chavez Key Connections Real Estate

    6602 Beadnell Way Unit 12, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 5044 Mount Durban Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,175,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5044 Mount Durban Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,020/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,053

    Last Listing Agent Keaton English Acropolis Enterprise

    5044 Mount Durban Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /25

    $548,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2995 Cowley Way Unit 67, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,988

    Last Listing Agent Luis Galdamez eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    2995 Cowley Way Unit 67, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /39

    $1,510,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4642 Leathers St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,537,610

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Martinez Realty Of Southern California

    4642 Leathers St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /21

    $537,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2959 Cowley Way Unit 95, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,986

    Last Listing Agent Kaushal Patel Seller's Corner Real Estate

    2959 Cowley Way Unit 95, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /33

    $880,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4654 Cheshire St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,658

    Last Listing Agent John Summerfruit Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    4654 Cheshire St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4653 Leathers St, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,788,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4653 Leathers St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,757,515

    Last Listing Agent Athir Markos Coldwell Banker West

    4653 Leathers St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 5266 Diane Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,249,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5266 Diane Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $895/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,640

    Last Listing Agent Keaton English Acropolis Enterprise

    5266 Diane Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /17

    $1,275,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    5043 Mount Durban Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,095/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,929

    Last Listing Agent Alvaro Virissimo Lyst Realty

    5043 Mount Durban Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /17

    $1,149,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4521 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    4521 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92108
  • /50

    $889,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5377 Balboa Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,096

    Last Listing Agent Diana Chapman RE/MAX Pacific

    5377 Balboa Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 3355 Hopi Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,339,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3355 Hopi Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,641

    Last Listing Agent Julia Cherepova HomeStar Agency

    3355 Hopi Place, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4535 Chateau Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    $735,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4535 Chateau Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,288

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gooch Willis Allen Real Estate

    4535 Chateau Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /19

    $1,166,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5249 Gaylord Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,406

    Last Listing Agent Saeid Baha Baha & Associates Inc

    5249 Gaylord Place, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /19

    $945,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4988 Rebel Rd, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $890/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,686

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Smith eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    4988 Rebel Rd, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 5448 Noah Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,395,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5448 Noah Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,242

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    5448 Noah Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /62

    $1,008,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4770-72 Jutland Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joni Burnett Keller Williams Realty

    4770-72 Jutland Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4134 Fond du Lac Ave Unit 36, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,110,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4134 Fond du Lac Ave Unit 36, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,340

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Paul Real Broker

    4134 Fond du Lac Ave Unit 36, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4471 Moraga Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4471 Moraga Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,922

    Last Listing Agent Angel Flores ShoppingSDHouses

    4471 Moraga Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /57

    $1,225,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3369 Geddes Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,164/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,432

    Last Listing Agent Catrina Russell Coldwell Banker West

    3369 Geddes Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /11

    $1,465,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4731 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $948/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    4731 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /12

    $1,399,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4701 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    4701 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /25

    $875,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4812 Appleton St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,469

    Last Listing Agent Evan Tando ANR Finance and Real Estate

    4812 Appleton St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5110 Galt Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,024/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,986

    Last Listing Agent Joe Farrage Real Broker

    5110 Galt Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4588 Manitou Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    $780,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4588 Manitou Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $775/SF

    Current Estimated Value $776,942

    Last Listing Agent Delcie Pecoraro Real Broker

    4588 Manitou Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4575 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $728,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4575 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $766/SF

    Current Estimated Value $984,483

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hancock Realty ONE Group Pacific

    4575 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 6602 Beadnell Way Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92117

    $384,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6602 Beadnell Way Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,345

    Last Listing Agent Frank Karako LPT Realty, Inc.

    6602 Beadnell Way Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /28

    $1,185,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4257 Taos Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,846

    Last Listing Agent Scott Booth Compass

    4257 Taos Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /39

    $1,500,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3252 Eichenlaub St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $968/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,877

    Last Listing Agent Larry Carmel Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers Realty

    3252 Eichenlaub St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6460 Convoy Ct Unit 133, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Burner eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    6460 Convoy Ct Unit 133, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /29

    $1,180,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4413 Mount Henry Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,151

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Daly RE/MAX Hometown, Realtors

    4413 Mount Henry Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /44

    $1,025,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    4646 Coconino Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,292

    Last Listing Agent Jezer Manalastas Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    4646 Coconino Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /27

    $985,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3822 Conrad Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,098

    Last Listing Agent Mathieu Pollenz Proptero Holdings, Inc.

    3822 Conrad Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 5115 Enelra Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,250,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5115 Enelra Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,852

    Last Listing Agent John Bandy Rancho Coastal Properties, Inc

    5115 Enelra Place, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 2841 Lloyd St, San Diego, CA 92117

    $2,300,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2841 Lloyd St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $790/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,205,269

    Last Listing Agent Laura Steffen Coldwell Banker West

    2841 Lloyd St, San Diego, CA 92117

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home