476

Recently Sold Homes in 92117

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,145,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3375 Karok Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $839/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,676

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rogers Coldwell Banker Realty

    3375 Karok Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /39

    $2,175,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3602 Ticonderoga St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,020,567

    Last Listing Agent Sean Zanganeh Keller Williams Realty

    3602 Ticonderoga St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /33

    $964,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5062 Millwood Rd, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,210

    Last Listing Agent Craig Everett Advent Real Estate

    5062 Millwood Rd, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /53

    $1,059,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5011 Mount Casas Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,547

    Last Listing Agent LJ Woodard One Percent Listing Group, Inc

    5011 Mount Casas Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /35

    $1,220,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2941 Ariane Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,344

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hoff Stephen Zane Hoff, Broker

    2941 Ariane Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /30

    $395,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4060 Huerfano Ave Unit 205, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,505

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Dutch-Jones Coldwell Banker West

    4060 Huerfano Ave Unit 205, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4203 Tolowa St, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,165,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4203 Tolowa St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,390

    Last Listing Agent Wally Elsherif WERE Real Estate

    4203 Tolowa St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /13

    $940,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4226 Mount Voss Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,036

    Last Listing Agent Dania Macias TXR Homes, Inc.

    4226 Mount Voss Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /26

    $900,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4915 Mount Gaywas Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,723

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kizer KImberly Kizer, Broker

    4915 Mount Gaywas Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4036 Clairemont Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,636

    Last Listing Agent David Kozich II Coldwell Banker Realty

    4036 Clairemont Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 180, San Diego, CA 92117

    $409,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 180, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,925

    Last Listing Agent Peter Carlseen BHGRE Clarity

    5252 Balboa Arms Dr Unit 180, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /23

    $1,239,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4841 Canyon View, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    4841 Canyon View, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4239 Moraga Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,442

    Last Listing Agent Annette Schultz Compass

    4239 Moraga Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 6666 Beadnell Way Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92117

    $365,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6666 Beadnell Way Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,841

    Last Listing Agent Chris Heller eXp Realty of Southern CA

    6666 Beadnell Way Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /54

    $2,300,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2885 Fallbrook Ln, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,243,047

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kent Keller Williams Realty LaJolla

    2885 Fallbrook Ln, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /2

    $1,545,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    4793 Leathers St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,024,830

    Last Listing Agent m weber Coldwell Banker Realty

    4793 Leathers St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /11

    $1,499,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4741 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $970/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    4741 Misty Place, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4677 Baxter Ct, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,510,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4677 Baxter Ct, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,774

    Last Listing Agent Nataliya Fonseca Real Broker

    4677 Baxter Ct, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /39

    $1,376,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5020 Park Rim Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,965

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kent Keller Williams Realty LaJolla

    5020 Park Rim Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /52

    $2,070,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3692 Princeton Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $1,010/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,100,360

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brodmann Compass

    3692 Princeton Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /34

    $1,415,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4472 Mount Lindsey Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,639

    Last Listing Agent Seth Robinson Keller Williams La Jolla

    4472 Mount Lindsey Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /28

    $357,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6666 Beadnell Way Unit 15, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,585

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cazel Barrett Real Estate

    6666 Beadnell Way Unit 15, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /36

    $1,400,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5656 Chandler Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,978

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Melim RE/MAX Connections

    5656 Chandler Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /30

    $1,092,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4827 Rushden Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,995

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Kappel Compass

    4827 Rushden Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /42

    $959,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3766 Balboa Terrace Unit F, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,208

    Last Listing Agent Robert Donahue Compass

    3766 Balboa Terrace Unit F, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4627 Huron Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,700,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4627 Huron Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,881,780

    Last Listing Agent Lieu Nguyen Superior Real Estate Group

    4627 Huron Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /25

    $1,125,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4333 Mount Putman Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $760/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,077

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mullett Redfin Corporation

    4333 Mount Putman Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 5217 Cole St, San Diego, CA 92117

    $905,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5217 Cole St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,129

    Last Listing Agent Omar Gaafar BHHS CA Properties

    5217 Cole St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /36

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4501 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,565

    Last Listing Agent Seth Struiksma Compass

    4501 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 3341 Cadden Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,900,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3341 Cadden Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,023/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,865,793

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Collins Marquee Properties, Inc.

    3341 Cadden Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /43

    $1,846,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3182 Denver St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,876,491

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hollister ENRG Realty, Inc.

    3182 Denver St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4301 Mount Putman Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,235,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4301 Mount Putman Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,059/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,444

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rosendahl houserebate.com

    4301 Mount Putman Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /40

    $2,000,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3001 Hartman Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $853/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,927,308

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Robertson Realty Source Incorporated

    3001 Hartman Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /40

    $1,159,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4575 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,483

    Last Listing Agent Carlos De La Fuente Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    4575 Bannock Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /47

    $1,073,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    4398 Clayford St, San Diego, CA 92117

    Welcome to this move in ready home. The formal living room features a decorative fireplace focal point, lots of windows brings in natural light. A separate dining room adjacent to the family room with a Ben Franklin stove fireplace, recessed lighting throughout the home. Newer furnace (2020) Tankless water heater (2025) New Garage Door & Motor (2025) Exterior house painted (2021) rain gutters

    Trisha Daly RE/MAX Hometown, Realtors

    4398 Clayford St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /36

    $1,470,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4541 Gesner St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,453,198

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Ahajanian Compass

    4541 Gesner St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /21

    $500,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2530 Clairemont Dr Unit 303, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,568

    Last Listing Agent John Copeland Redfin Corporation

    2530 Clairemont Dr Unit 303, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /23

    $1,050,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4915 Mount Gaywas Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,723

    Last Listing Agent Taellor Hack eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4915 Mount Gaywas Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /33

    $1,020,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4550 Diane Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,562

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Stoneall United Real Estate San Diego

    4550 Diane Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /14

    $1,210,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3454 Oak Glen Ln, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $989/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,545

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Bakiragha Del Rancho Realty Inc

    3454 Oak Glen Ln, San Diego, CA 92117

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home