10,983

Homes in ZIP Code 92120

Section Image
  • /68

    $929,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    8164 Mission Vista Dr, San Diego, CA 92120

    PRIME BELAIRE LOCATION • UNOBSTRUCTED MISSION TRAILS VIEWS • PROFESSIONALLY DESIGNED INTERIORS • OWNED SOLAR Rarely does a home in Belaire offer this level of design, warmth, and uninterrupted natural beauty. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of Mission Trails Regional Park, this beautifully remodeled residence blends modern upgrades with a serene, inviting atmosphere that shines

    LJ Woodard One Percent Listing Group, Inc

    8164 Mission Vista Dr, San Diego, CA 92120
  • /8

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Upstairs 1-Bedroom in Central Location!

    6675 Mission Gorge Rd Unit A202, San Diego, CA 92120

    Welcome home to this cozy, centrally-located 1-bed, 1-bath in San Diego. Located just east of Mission Valley, this home is settled conveniently near major freeways and countless shops, restaurants and other establishments. This upstairs unit also contains added bonuses like a dishwasher, AC-unit, and an assigned parking space located close to the unit. The complex includes a jacuzzi spa, a gym, a

    6675 Mission Gorge Rd Unit A202, San Diego, CA 92120
  • 6755 Caminito Del Greco, San Diego, CA 92120

    $797,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6755 Caminito Del Greco, San Diego, CA 92120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,172

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gutridge Real Broker

    6755 Caminito Del Greco, San Diego, CA 92120
    • 4806 1/2 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      Not Listed For Sale

      4806 1/2 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4806 1/2 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mylene Merlo Mylene Merlo, Broker

  • /26

    $1,637,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    6110 Romany Dr, San Diego, CA 92120

    Where elevated design meets everyday comfort, this Del Cerro residence blends timeless character with a refined modern soul. Positioned on a picturesque corner lot wrapped in open green space, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home feels both grounded and expansive — a rare retreat in one of San Diego’s most cherished neighborhoods. Inside, warm textures and curated finishes create a sense of understated

    Knute Brookshier Compass

    6110 Romany Dr, San Diego, CA 92120
  • /33

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7757 Margerum Ave Unit 249, San Diego, CA 92120

    Welcome to this charming 2-bed, 2-bath top floor unfurnished condo in the Mission Trails Villas community of San Carlos. This well-maintained residence offers a comfortable and functional dual primary layout, electric heat, recessed lighting upgrades, full size stacked laundry in unit, newer dishwasher and refrigerator and two parking spaces (one covered). The kitchen features a skylight that

    7757 Margerum Ave Unit 249, San Diego, CA 92120
  • 5674 Raymar Ave, San Diego, CA 92120

    $1,010,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5674 Raymar Ave, San Diego, CA 92120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,120

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Jenkins Sharon Jenkins Real Estate

    5674 Raymar Ave, San Diego, CA 92120
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      5038 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5038 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Barbusca Schreiber Realty

  • /40

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    5513 Adobe Falls Rd Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92120

    This beautifully updated first-floor De Cerro unit offers nearly 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space, featuring two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a private bath in the primary bedroom. Upgrades include new flooring and baseboards throughout, recessed lighting, and fresh interior paint. The home showcases new fixtures including toilets, faucets, valves, trim, and sinks,

    Andrew Chapman Hawkins Realty, Inc.

    5513 Adobe Falls Rd Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92120
  • /8

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    6755 Mission Gorge Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

    Welcome to your next home in one of San Diego's most convenient and connected neighborhoods.This freshly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers modern upgrades, comfortable living, and unbeatable access to everything San Diego has to offer. Whether you're commuting to work, heading to the beach, or exploring the city, this location places you right in the center of it

    6755 Mission Gorge Rd, San Diego, CA 92120
  • 6482 Wandermere Dr, San Diego, CA 92120

    $1,296,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6482 Wandermere Dr, San Diego, CA 92120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,357

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Bailey Coldwell Banker West

    6482 Wandermere Dr, San Diego, CA 92120
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      4992 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4992 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanné Decurgez San Terra Properties

  • /19

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    4912.5 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

    Gorgeous Move in Ready Remodel in The Cliffs 55+ (55/21) MHP. Home exterior features new insulated roof, paint, water heater, trex deck, dusk to dawn photocell lighting, dual glazed vinyl windows & sliding glass doors, and new low maintenance landscaping. The extensively remodeled interior features a new open and spacious floorplan, textured drywall, new LED lighting, switches, and receptacles.

    Laura Barbusca Schreiber Realty

    4912.5 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120
  • /37

    $4,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7180 Galewood St, San Diego, CA 92120

    4995.00Dogs OKCats OKPets ok (Breed Restiction Apply) NoYesDeposit: $4995 **On Approved Credit**Step into perfection with this completely renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, ready for move-in SOON! Enjoy the modern bathrooms.The spacious layout boasts new window coverings and closet upgrades, while central A/C keeps you cool year-round. Step

    7180 Galewood St, San Diego, CA 92120
  • /33

    $1,200,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    6096 Crawford St, San Diego, CA 92120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,458

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Flint Serhant California, Inc.

    6096 Crawford St, San Diego, CA 92120
    • 4951 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      Not Listed For Sale

      4951 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4951 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Cory eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /4

    $424,500 Coming Soon

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft

    7717 Margerum Ave Unit 124, San Diego, CA 92120

    Welcome to Mission Trails Villas — where everyday living meets exceptional value. This ground floor 1 bed, 1 bath condo offers a highly desirable floor plan in a resort-style community, now at one of the most compelling price points in the complex. Step inside to a warm and inviting interior featuring natural wood cabinetry and granite countertops, offering timeless durability. The open layout

    Sharm Newbold Surterre Properties, Inc

    7717 Margerum Ave Unit 124, San Diego, CA 92120
  • /41

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Lovely Del Cerro Home w/Solar and A/C

    5773 Theta Place, San Diego, CA 92120

    This 2 story traditional home features:* Restored Original Hardwood Flooring* 5 bedrooms (Master and 3 bedrooms downstairs and 1 bedroom upstairs)* Master bedroom has ensuite bathroom* Full Kitchen w/Granite Island-- includes Refrigerator, Stovetop, Oven, Microwave & Dishwasher* Living Room w/Fireplace* Huge 400' Family Room Upstairs w/Balcony* Fenced backyard

    5773 Theta Place, San Diego, CA 92120
  • 6086 Crawford St, San Diego, CA 92120

    $1,189,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6086 Crawford St, San Diego, CA 92120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,447

    Last Listing Agent Keaton English Acropolis Enterprise

    6086 Crawford St, San Diego, CA 92120
    • 4932 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      Not Listed For Sale

      4932 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4932 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lily Pigg All Homes San Diego

  • /58

    $1,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    6875 Estrella Ave, San Diego, CA 92120

    Welcome to this completely remodeled single-story home in the heart of Allied Gardens, where thoughtful upgrades and quality craftsmanship come together in a way that’s hard to find. This home has been meticulously restored from top to bottom, offering true peace of mind with major system improvements already done for you. From the upgraded plumbing and electrical to the newer roof, OWNED solar

    Bern McGovern Real Broker

    6875 Estrella Ave, San Diego, CA 92120
  • /33

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6780 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 6780 Mission Gorge Rd. Unit #16, San Diego, CA 92120

  • /34

    $1,605,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6196 Rockhurst Dr, San Diego, CA 92120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,446

    Last Listing Agent David Calhoun Real Broker

    6196 Rockhurst Dr, San Diego, CA 92120
    • 4928 1/2 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      Not Listed For Sale

      4928 1/2 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4928 1/2 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Reynoso Pacific Manufactured Homes

  • /39

    $1,727,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    5996 College Ave, San Diego, CA 92120

    Welcome to this stunningly renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the highly sought-after Del Cerro neighborhood. Beautifully renovated throughout, this home showcases a brand-new roof, upgraded HVAC, and an extensive collection of high-end finishes. From the moment you arrive, you’re greeted by exceptional curb appeal with fresh exterior paint, a newly poured designer driveway with turf inlays, a

    Raj Kochhar Rise Realty

    5996 College Ave, San Diego, CA 92120
  • /23

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo Available for Move In May 1st

    5503 Adobe Falls Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

    This spacious 3 bedroom, second level condo is ready for move-in March 1st. Centrally located just off the 8 freeway near SDSU, this Adobe Falls condo is just steps from the community pool, spa, and center. Upgrades include:- Tile Floor in main living areas- Stylish Grey laminated wood in bedrooms- Quartz Countertops, fixtures, and appliances in Kitchen- Vanities,

    5503 Adobe Falls Rd, San Diego, CA 92120
  • /54

    $1,175,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6156 Caminito Sacate, San Diego, CA 92120

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,654

    Last Listing Agent Christie Horn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    6156 Caminito Sacate, San Diego, CA 92120
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      4918 1/2 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4918 1/2 Old Cliffs Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alma Porras The Real Estate Solution

  • /75

    $1,849,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft

    7805 Hemingway Ave, San Diego, CA 92120

    Truly unique Vista Del Cerro opportunity with stunning views of Cowles Mountain. This expansive floor plan features an open kitchen design, abundant natural light, and seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a large primary bath, creating a comfortable private retreat. Two additional upstairs bedrooms are generously sized and

    Jeff Rosa Market Real Estate

    7805 Hemingway Ave, San Diego, CA 92120
  • /20

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6851 Alvarado Rd Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92120

    6851 Alvarado Rd Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92120
  • 7325 Margerum Ave, San Diego, CA 92120

    $1,249,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    7325 Margerum Ave, San Diego, CA 92120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,296

    Last Listing Agent Macaulay Kaland Compass

    7325 Margerum Ave, San Diego, CA 92120
    • /25

      Est $577,930 Not Listed For Sale

      7594 Park Ridge Blvd Unit 11, San Diego, CA 92120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7594 Park Ridge Blvd Unit 11, San Diego, CA 92120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniella Silver 18 Doors Real Estate

  • /20

    $589,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    7683 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 165, San Diego, CA 92120

    Experience the premier lifestyle offered by the largest floor plan in the entire complex. This stunning Rancho Mission condo is perfectly positioned for efficiency and comfort, featuring a dedicated solar system and a completely move-in-ready interior. The home is beautifully appointed with classic plantation shutters, a cozy fireplace for cool evenings, and central A/C for year-round climate

    Pete D'Amato LPT Realty,Inc

    7683 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 165, San Diego, CA 92120
  • /22

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6821 Alvarado Rd, San Diego, CA 92120

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5 -bathroom townhome offering 1,445 sq. ft. of modern living in a prime central San Diego location. This turnkey home features a bright, open-concept floor plan with newly installed luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and reinforced upstairs flooring for a quiet, solid feel.The remodeled kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, high-end stainless

    6821 Alvarado Rd, San Diego, CA 92120
  • 5424 Princess View Place, San Diego, CA 92120

    $890,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5424 Princess View Place, San Diego, CA 92120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,056

    Last Listing Agent Susan Colberg Sellstate Next Gen Realty

    5424 Princess View Place, San Diego, CA 92120
    • /13

      Est $408,616 Not Listed For Sale

      6120 Decena Dr Unit 212, San Diego, CA 92120

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6120 Decena Dr Unit 212, San Diego, CA 92120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hughes Link Brokerages, Inc.

  • /36

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    7410 Caminito Carlotta, San Diego, CA 92120

    Renovated home in the Vista Del Cerro Townhomes, located in the desirable Del Cerro community. This move-in-ready residence features fresh interior paint, new recessed lighting, new flooring throughout, and new front doors. The remodeled kitchen includes updated cabinetry and appliances installed in 2020, complemented by stylishly updated bathrooms with new vanities. Additional upgrades include a

    Isabel Melendez USAFC Realty

    7410 Caminito Carlotta, San Diego, CA 92120
  • 6761 Delfern St, San Diego, CA 92120

    $963,235 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6761 Delfern St, San Diego, CA 92120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,545

    Last Listing Agent Jonny Brown Coldwell Banker West

    6761 Delfern St, San Diego, CA 92120
    • /39

      Est $418,987 Not Listed For Sale

      6120 Decena Dr Unit 104, San Diego, CA 92120

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6120 Decena Dr Unit 104, San Diego, CA 92120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Rieder Real Broker

  • /25

    $585,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    7647 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92120

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath VA Approved condo in Del Cerro. Light and bright with an open floor plan, this home features a spacious family room with fireplace, a well appointed kitchen, and comfortable living spaces throughout. Generously sized bedrooms and a private balcony with peaceful canyon and sunset views add to the appeal. Additional highlights include in unit laundry,

    Johnny Perez Compass

    7647 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92120

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home