20,683

Homes in ZIP Code 92126

Section Image
  • /12

    $2,440,990

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft

    11325 Caminito Rodar, San Diego, CA 92126

    Lot 5 – New Construction, Third-Acre Homesite in Sorrento Mesa. Welcome to Tierra Alta, an intimate 8-home cul-de-sac community overlooking Los Peñasquitos Canyon Preserve. This 3,183 sq. ft. Plan 3 residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a loft, tech room, and 3-car attached bay garage. Designed for comfort and style, the home features a private deck off the primary suite and an extraordinary

    Michael Sabourin The Cove Realty Group

    11325 Caminito Rodar, San Diego, CA 92126
  • /43

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6939 Westleigh Place, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,405

    Last Listing Agent David Kurniadi The Kurniadi Group

    6939 Westleigh Place, San Diego, CA 92126
    • /26

      Est $541,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      8229 Jade Coast Rd Unit 131, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8229 Jade Coast Rd Unit 131, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $709/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aileen Hedjazi Landmark Pacific Properties, I

  • /27

    $959,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    11313 Zapata Ave Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92126

    Modern, turn-key and priced to sell! This stunning home looks and feels brand new. The value for this space is incomparable in Mira Mesa. Built in 2016, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath townhome in the highly sought-after gated Aura community offers exceptional value for its size and layout. Spanning 1,853 sqft, the home features bright, open-concept living with refined finishes throughout. The chef’s

    Amy Shum-Thompson eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    11313 Zapata Ave Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92126
  • /23

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11305 Avenida Del Gato, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,591

    Last Listing Agent Alison Ebert San Diego Castles Realty

    11305 Avenida Del Gato, San Diego, CA 92126
    • /30

      Est $392,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      8215 Jade Coast Rd Unit 88, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8215 Jade Coast Rd Unit 88, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $827/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Nielsen Xcel Real Estate

  • /33

    $224,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    10770 Black Mountain Rd Unit 134, San Diego, CA 92126

    Welcome to a spacious home located in the sought after 55+ community of The Woods. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the warm and welcoming feel. The expansive living and dining areas create an ideal setting for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining guests. Large windows invite in sunshine, enhancing the home’s airy ambiance.The home offers a bright, open feel with a

    Kimtan Bui The Avenue Home Collective

    10770 Black Mountain Rd Unit 134, San Diego, CA 92126
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8365 Westmore Rd Unit 20, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,078

    Last Listing Agent Jane Yao Century 21 Affiliated

    8365 Westmore Rd Unit 20, San Diego, CA 92126
    • /27

      Est $527,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      8229 Jade Coast Rd Unit 132, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8229 Jade Coast Rd Unit 132, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $656/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Indermill The Mavin Group West

  • /2

    $1,290,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    11129 Pegasus Ave, San Diego, CA 92126

    A rare Mira Mesa home designed for a household that values space, storage, and shared living areas. With approximately 2,255 sq ft, this is one of the largest floor plans in the area, offering generous room to gather, spread out, host, work from home, welcome visiting guests, and enjoy flexible living. The main living area welcomes you with a dramatic cathedral ceiling, adding openness, height,

    Sherry Chin Sherry Chin, Broker

    11129 Pegasus Ave, San Diego, CA 92126
  • 9881 Dauntless St, San Diego, CA 92126

    $1,155,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    9881 Dauntless St, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $914/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,743

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Escobar Homes & Loans

    9881 Dauntless St, San Diego, CA 92126
    • /32

      Est $545,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      8231 Jade Coast Rd Unit 139, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8231 Jade Coast Rd Unit 139, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $724/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Elias Compass

  • /17

    $1,154,950

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    14006 Lemurine Way, San Diego, CA 92126

    Your chance to live in a professionally decorated former Model Home. This home has never been lived in. With upgraded flooring and kitchen backsplash this home provides a low-maintenance layout with convenient single-level living. The heart of the home showcases the kitchen, Great Room and dining area in an open design that maximizes interior space. Two secondary bedrooms are tucked toward the

    Mark Schultz Mark Schultz Broker

    14006 Lemurine Way, San Diego, CA 92126
  • /36

    $880,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8555 Jade Coast Dr, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,474

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rosa Market Real Estate

    8555 Jade Coast Dr, San Diego, CA 92126
    • /6

      Est $523,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      10154 Camino Ruiz Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10154 Camino Ruiz Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Val Francis RE/MAX

  • /33

    $1,088,570

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    10509 Coupland Way, San Diego, CA 92126

    STUNNING LUXURY TOWNHOME in the highly desirable 3Roots community in vibrant Sorrento Mesa. The recently built green community has designated more than 200 acres as preserved open space, with trails, parks, and paseos offering outdoor gathering and recreational spaces for all ages. Close to restaurants, shopping, and more. This is your opportunity to own a beautiful contemporary Atwood-Plan 6, 2

    Lisa Sanshey-Beaudin Shea Advantage

    10509 Coupland Way, San Diego, CA 92126
  • /14

    $432,680

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10646 Aderman Ave Unit 21, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,287

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Smith RC Realty of San Diego

    10646 Aderman Ave Unit 21, San Diego, CA 92126
    • /29

      Est $406,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      8221 Jade Coast Rd Unit 111, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8221 Jade Coast Rd Unit 111, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $726/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Noonan Noonan Properties

  • /33

    $655,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    7385 Calle Cristobal Unit 226, San Diego, CA 92126

    Beautiful upper-level unit filled with abundant natural light, offering a bright and airy living environment, featuring 2 en-suite bedrooms plus a spacious loft perfect for a home office or optional third bedroom. This thoughtfully designed home showcases high ceilings, an open-concept living space, a separate dining area, and an inviting kitchen. Recent upgrades include new carpet along with

    Nick Yang EpicPoint Properties

    7385 Calle Cristobal Unit 226, San Diego, CA 92126
  • /20

    $1,360,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7758 Prairie Shadow Rd, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,360

    Last Listing Agent David Pham DT America Realty

    7758 Prairie Shadow Rd, San Diego, CA 92126
    • /16

      Est $396,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      8219 Jade Coast Rd Unit 101, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8219 Jade Coast Rd Unit 101, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $833/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Appraiser Aspect Realty

  • /11

    $1,370,900

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    14609 Dunleer Way, San Diego, CA 92126

    Welcome home to 3 Roots living at Aero in the Meadow's District. This stunning three-story home boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 1 half bath, offering 2,121 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The ground floor features a bedroom and full bathroom perfect for guests to have their own private quarters. This level has a private side yard area for entertaining, reading a book or just

    Don Fontana California West Realty

    14609 Dunleer Way, San Diego, CA 92126
  • /2

    $1,147,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    11786 River Rim Rd, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,991

    Last Listing Agent David Goodman Coldwell Banker Realty

    11786 River Rim Rd, San Diego, CA 92126
    • 8225 Jade Coast Rd Unit 128, San Diego, CA 92126

      Est $543,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      8225 Jade Coast Rd Unit 128, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8225 Jade Coast Rd Unit 128, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $724/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tania Peeva-Boyadjiev California Realty

  • /17

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 503 Sq Ft

    8215 Jade Coast Rd, San Diego, CA 92126

    Welcome to 8215 Jade Coast Rd #82 — a ground-floor corner unit with its own assigned parking, offering the perfect entry point for a first-time homebuyer or investor. This thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom condo features a bright living area, a functional kitchen layout, and a comfortably sized bedroom with great natural light. The private patio adds a simple outdoor space to relax or unwind.

    Mike Aon Realty Executives Dillon

    8215 Jade Coast Rd, San Diego, CA 92126
  • /16

    $928,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8405 Ivory Coast Dr, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,016

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Simila Redfin Corporation

    8405 Ivory Coast Dr, San Diego, CA 92126
    • /15

      Est $527,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      10154 Camino Ruiz Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10154 Camino Ruiz Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yinghong Qi JHL & Associates

  • /6

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    11475 Alkaid Dr, San Diego, CA 92126

    Beautiful Home in a Great Neighborhood.3 large Bedrooms 2 baths, 2 car garage, fireplace and Big kitchen. This home needs some Tender Loving Care. So if you are great with a toolkit this home is for you. If you are a Savvy Investor. Look no further. This would fit right into your Investment Portfolio.BRING YOUR TOOL KIT and save

    Audrey Flemmings Coldwell Banker Envision

    11475 Alkaid Dr, San Diego, CA 92126
  • 7212 Canyon Hill Way, San Diego, CA 92126

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7212 Canyon Hill Way, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,249

    Last Listing Agent Tania Peeva-Boyadjiev California Realty

    7212 Canyon Hill Way, San Diego, CA 92126
    • 9412 Questa Pointe, San Diego, CA 92126

      Est $1,121,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      9412 Questa Pointe, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9412 Questa Pointe, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,108,365
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Art Mangubat HomeSmart Realty West

  • /64

    $1,699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    7634 Trailbrush Terrace, San Diego, CA 92126

    View, view, view! Do not miss out this beautifully remodeled 4 BR 3 Bathroom cul-de-sac view house in one of Mira Mesa’s most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to discover a light-filled open floor plan enhanced by stylish brand new luxury vinyl flooring. New cabinets and quartz counter tops in Kitchen. Upgraded bathrooms with new shower, new floor and new vanities. One bedroom with full

    Jenny Yin EpicPoint Properties

    7634 Trailbrush Terrace, San Diego, CA 92126
  • /31

    $489,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8358 New Salem St Unit 28, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,891

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bejarano Rise Realty

    8358 New Salem St Unit 28, San Diego, CA 92126
    • /12

      Est $578,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      9979 Maya Linda Rd Unit 54, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9979 Maya Linda Rd Unit 54, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Berry Windermere Real Estate

  • /26

    $998,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    10519 Coupland Way, San Diego, CA 92126

    Built in 2024, this tri-level townhome offers modern design and exceptional comfort. Features include an attached 2-car garage, open floorplan, and a beautifully appointed kitchen with a large island—perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, enhanced with custom California Closets for optimal organization. Additional upgrades include owned solar and a

    David Zarraonandia Redfin Corporation

    10519 Coupland Way, San Diego, CA 92126
  • 8231 Jade Coast Rd Unit 141, San Diego, CA 92126

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8231 Jade Coast Rd Unit 141, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,863

    Last Listing Agent Monique Motley Compass

    8231 Jade Coast Rd Unit 141, San Diego, CA 92126
    • /5

      Est $995,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      8880 Duncan Rd, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8880 Duncan Rd, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $901,848
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daughlet Ordinario Realty Service Center

  • /33

    $945,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    11265 Caminito Aclara, San Diego, CA 92126

    Modern Sorrento Mesa Townhome with 2-Car Garage + Resort-Style Amenities. Located in the highly desirable Sorrento Mesa community, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. With 1,706 square feet, the home features a bright, open layout, updated kitchen, and a welcoming living space centered around a cozy

    Julia Uber Pinnacle Estate Properties

    11265 Caminito Aclara, San Diego, CA 92126
  • /25

    $1,126,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10620 Granby Way, San Diego, CA 92126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,122

    Last Listing Agent Paul Caparas Pitch Real Estate

    10620 Granby Way, San Diego, CA 92126
    • 8106 Calico St, San Diego, CA 92126

      Est $1,099,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      8106 Calico St, San Diego, CA 92126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8106 Calico St, San Diego, CA 92126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $760/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gascon Coldwell Banker West

  • /34

    $1,099,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    10423 Adamson Way, San Diego, CA 92126

    Welcome to a thoughtfully upgraded, light-filled end-unit in the highly sought-after 3Roots community, featuring over $100,000 in premium enhancements, including fully owned and paid-off solar. The home blends modern design with everyday functionality, showcasing wide-plank engineered wood flooring, designer paint, recessed lighting, and integrated Sonos speakers throughout the living room. The

    Bailey Tarr The Oppenheim Group

    10423 Adamson Way, San Diego, CA 92126

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home