1,290

Corridor Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $2,790,000

    $460K PRICE DROP
    • 13 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,909 Sq Ft

    3245 Bramson Place, San Diego, CA 92104

    3245-57 Bramson Place, a fully occupied 8-unit multifamily property in North Park, San Diego. The property features (3) one-bedroom and (5) two-bedroom units and offers immediate value-add potential through an increase in rents and the conversion of three garages into additional rental units. With nine dedicated parking spaces and on-site laundry, the property supports tenant retention while

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Fefferman

    Define Real Estate

    (877) 445-5893

    3245 Bramson Place, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /7

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4245 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    1/2 OFF 1 MONTHS RENT$1795 North Park, Large upper 1 bedroom 1 bath upper corner unit in small 11 unit gated complex. Large bedroom with wall to wall double mirrored closet doors. laminate wood floors. New kitchen counters. Stainless refrigerator, stove and microwave. Dual pane windows. Great long term neighbors, quite complex. Close to Transportation and EZ access to freeways. Laundry on

    (858) 682-1458

    4245 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /26

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4127 38th St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,991

    Last Listing Agent Tina Balch ROA California Inc

    4127 38th St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92105
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      4209-11 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4209-11 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $897/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $740,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    4187 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    Elevate your lifestyle in this meticulously reimagined corner-lot cottage, where the charm of a bungalow meets the crisp, clean lines of a modern gallery. Bathed in natural light, the interior unfold into beautiful open space concept. The living area, anchored by a minimalist gas fireplace, flows effortlessly into a chef-inspired kitchen featuring quartz surfaces and professional-grade stainless

    Reem Bollinger Altatera

    4187 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /17

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3727 Polk Ave Unit 3727 Polk Ave, San Diego, CA 92105

    ?? 1 BR 1 BA just remodeled upstairs apartment in the heart of City Heights with garage and balcony for rent. Water, sewer & trash included. ?? COZY & FRESH Upstairs apartment in two unit building, owner / manager lives downstairs but not directly underneath. Unit is entirely over the garages, no shared walls, floors or ceilings.? KITCHEN & BATHROOM JUST REMODELED?? NEW

    3727 Polk Ave Unit 3727 Polk Ave, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /9

    $1,226,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4159-63 35th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Huffman Marcus & Millichap

    4159-63 35th St, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      4077-81 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4077-81 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $402/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marty Castro The Castro Group

  • /34

    $825,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft

    4044 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    Charming North Park Craftsman blending timeless character with modern comfort. This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features beautiful hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and classic architectural details throughout. A spacious laundry room adds convenience, while the generous yard offers plenty of space for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing among avocado, strawberry guava, lemon & lime

    Candace Hart ENRG Realty, Inc.

    4044 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /33

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 522 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4255 33rd St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92104

    Fully Furnished, Remodeled 1-Bedroom Condo in Prime Central LocationEnjoy comfort, convenience, and style in this beautifully remodeled, fully furnished 1-bedroom condo—perfectly located near everything San Diego has to offer. Just one minute from the 805 via El Cajon Blvd, you’ll be ideally situated only 10–15 minutes from downtown, the beaches, and Coronado.This move-in-ready

    4255 33rd St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /19

    $2,150,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4218 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3,791 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carson Trujillo Whitewater CRE Inc

    4218 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /32

      Est $1,445,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215-17 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4215-17 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lee Nara Advisors, Inc.

  • /19

    $975,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    3292 Orange Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    North Park Spanish style ready to move in. Impeccable with gleaming hardwood floors and travertine in kitchen and bathroom. Updated kitchen features black granite counters, newer appliances and even a built in wine fridge. Spacious rooms include formal living and dining rooms and 2 roomy bedrooms. Bathroom has both a walk in shower and a separate soaking tub. Inviting back patio with custom built

    Jonathan Kohl Coldwell Banker West

    3292 Orange Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /10

    $1,695 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • 4172-4176 CHEROKEE AVENUE

    4172-4176 Cherokee Ave Unit 4174, San Diego, CA 92104

    4172-4176 Cherokee Ave Unit 4174, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /43

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4066 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $891/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Struiksma Compass

    4066 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      4058-60 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4058-60 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $833/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alli Urguby Compass

  • /24

    $875,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft

    3320 Orange Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    North Park Craftsman with great curb appeal. Even has a white picket fence. Close to all that North Park has to offer. Upgraded kitchen with new stainless appliances Newer roof, new flooring freshly painted inside and out. Detached garage one car plus sized with finished walls inside .Easily holds your car plus you could have a workshop. Nicely landscaped front has auto irrigation. Brand new

    Jonathan Kohl Coldwell Banker West

    3320 Orange Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /36

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4237 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    ***PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION BEFORE CALLING***Move-In Special: $500.00 off first full month's rent Welcome to your new home in sunny San Diego, CA! This stunning 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is a perfect blend of style and comfort. The unit boasts a range of modern amenities including stainless steel appliances, new flooring, fresh paint, and new cabinets. The kitchen is a

    4237 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 4166 36th St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92104

    $442,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4166 36th St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,288

    Last Listing Agent Keaton English Acropolis Enterprise

    4166 36th St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      4077 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4077 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $614/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,688,888
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Stark Century 21 Masters

  • /5

    $1,100,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    4210 40th St, San Diego, CA 92105

    Three adjacent commercial/residential lots offered at $1.1M each. Properties are located at 4210 40th St, 4220–4222 40th St, and 4226 40th St. Rare opportunity with close proximity to public transportation. Ideal for investors and developers. Properties may be purchased together or individually. Parcels are located in a Complete Communities Housing Solutions (CCHS) Tier 3 zone with an extremely

    Emerald Trejo Bradstreet Investments

    4210 40th St, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /6

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4235 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

4235 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 4039 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4039 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,344

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Perez CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS

    4039 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      4159-61 39th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2019
      4159-61 39th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Revelli Brian Revelli, Broker

  • /16

    $430,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    4150 34th St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92104

    VA-approved complex! This newly remodeled top-floor unit is ready for you to move in. It features vinyl wood flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, newer windows, recessed lighting, upgraded bathrooms with tiled showers, and ceiling fans. The unit includes a one-car garage and additional parking. Conveniently located with easy freeway access, it

    Spencer Lugash TXR Homes, Inc.

    4150 34th St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /5

    $1,795 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • 4263 1/2 33rd Street

    4263 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92104

    Completely remodeled 1 bedroom in North Park! New floors, countertops, and appliances. This location is gated and has shared laundry with just 3 other units.RENTAL FEATURESA/C- YesLaundry- SharedPets- Yes, small petsParking- NoIncluded Utilities: ALL INCLUDED EXCEPT WIFIBedrooms: 1Bathrooms: 1Square Footage: 450Kitchen Features/Appliances

    4263 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /12

    $2,625,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4153 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norm Root ACI Apartments

    4153 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4033-39 37th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      4033-39 37th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benn Vogelsang NorthMarq Multifamily

  • /11

    $1,890,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft

    4209 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    Perfect investment property for Investors and Buyers. This 5 Unit Complex Located in a desirable area of North Park. 3 units 2/1 and 2 units 1/1. Complex has independent electricity meters, 4 attached Garages, Separate laundry room , front patio and 3 units have patio on the side and has alley access. Renters are month to month. Strong tenant demand on this area. Owner has Property Free and

    Ivan Kim-Fregoso MR Agent Real Estate Inc.

    4209 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /21

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • wilson

    4152-4152 Wilson Ave Unit 4152, San Diego, CA 92104

    4152-4152 Wilson Ave Unit 4152, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 4275 Swift Ave Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92104

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4275 Swift Ave Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,410

    Last Listing Agent Candace Thrower Century 21 Affiliated

    4275 Swift Ave Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4036-42 36th St, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4036-42 36th St, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $528/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,235,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benn Vogelsang NorthMarq Multifamily

  • /25

    $690,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft

    4046 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    Welcome to your beautifully updated 2 bed, 1 bath home nestled in North Park, one of San Diego’s most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. Step inside to modern comfort with a renovated interior featuring a beautiful kitchen with sleek cabinetry, stylish countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Recessed lighting illuminates the kitchen and living areas, creating an open, inviting atmosphere

    Minh Trang Nguyen The Oppenheim Group

    4046 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /14

    $2,488 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4164 Cherokee Ave Unit E, San Diego, CA 92104

    This delightful 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo features an inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a cozy faux fireplace, and a beautifully remodeled kitchen. The upgraded kitchen boasts modern finishes, perfect for cooking and entertaining.Nestled in a quaint community, this home is ideally located in the highly desirable North Park neighborhood. You'll enjoy easy access to amazing

    4164 Cherokee Ave Unit E, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /10

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4276 35th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $903/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,192

    Last Listing Agent Carly Ferry Compass

    4276 35th St, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /26

      Est $494,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      4175 Wabash Unit 3 Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4175 Wabash Unit 3 Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $613/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J.R. St Julien eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /5

    $1,100,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    4220-22 40th St, San Diego, CA 92105

Emerald Trejo Bradstreet Investments

    4220-22 40th St, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /38

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4233 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    ***PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION BEFORE CALLING*** Move-In Special: $500.00 off first full month's rent Welcome to your new home in sunny San Diego, CA! This stunning 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is a perfect blend of style and comfort. The unit boasts a range of modern amenities including stainless steel appliances, new flooring, fresh paint, and new cabinets. The kitchen is

    4233 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /21

    $1,700,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4048-50 35th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 11 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,659 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Zarella Dave Zarella & Associates

    4048-50 35th St, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /38

      Est $1,044,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      4142 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4142 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hays Compass

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Corridor, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$590,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$790,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$490,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$408,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$798
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
26
Months of Supply
5.50
Median List Price
$693,444
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home