1,290

Corridor Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    3612 Polk Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    Perfectly situated just steps from University Avenue, this beautifully remodeled 1926 home captures the spirit of North Park living—where timeless architecture meets modern design. Set privately off the street, this residence offers the rare combination of historic charm, thoughtful updates, and a peaceful sense of retreat right in the heart of one of San Diego’s most vibrant neighborhoods. From

    Patrick Mercer Keller Williams La Jolla

    3612 Polk Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /50

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4239 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    ***PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION BEFORE CALLING*** This light-filled upstairs unit offers a spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout, created by combining two former 1-bedroom units into one larger, functional living space. The result is a flexible floor plan with added living area and comfortable separation between bedrooms.The recently remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops,

    4239 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /22

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3912 Polk Ave, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $893/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,780

    Last Listing Agent Ray Alsaigh LPT Realty,Inc

    3912 Polk Ave, San Diego, CA 92105
    • /25

      Est $788,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      4166 Wilson Ave Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4166 Wilson Ave Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Travis Bolen Compass

  • /34

    $799,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    4219 Felton St Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92104

    *$10,000 Seller incentive buyers bonus for closing costs, rate buy down etc! Low HOA fees! Don’t miss this rare chance to own a stunningly upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome—featuring a spacious, modern kitchen that flows seamlessly onto your own private patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style! Located in a private and gated and secure community, this inviting home is just a short

    Nicole Knudtson Asset Stars Realty

    4219 Felton St Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 4164 38th St, San Diego, CA 92105

    $1,190,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4164 38th St, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rinaldi Apropos Investments

    4164 38th St, San Diego, CA 92105
    • 4166 Wilson Ave Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104

      Est $796,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      4166 Wilson Ave Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4166 Wilson Ave Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $631/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lora Wheat Green Coast Realty

  • /31

    $1,049,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    4094 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    This quintessential Craftsman bungalow sits in the heart of one of San Diego's most sought-after neighborhoods, just steps from everything North Park has to offer. The home has been thoughtfully remodeled with no detail overlooked — from a newer roof, central HVAC, siding, windows and doors, to updated kitchens, bathrooms, vinyl flooring, electrical, and plumbing. The flexible floor plan offers 3

    Charles Wheeler Redfin Corporation

    4094 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /42

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4156-62 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Labowicz ACI Apartments

    4156-62 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      4164 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 8 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4164 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $545/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,592,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saeid Baha Baha & Associates Inc

  • /36

    $1,499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    4152-64 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92104

    Built when character counted, these four charming 1 bedroom/1 bath cottages each have a private entrance off a gated courtyard. Completely remodeled, they feature modern style without sacrificing charm. With individual, large fenced backyards and storage rooms they live like tiny homes. Units are well maintained with dual-paned windows and individual tankless water heaters. Plumbing and sewer

    Tracey Stotz Tracey Stotz, Broker

    4152-64 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • 3669 Orange Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    $799,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3669 Orange Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,189/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,290

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON GREENE Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty

    3669 Orange Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4069 38th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4069 38th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $537/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benn Vogelsang NorthMarq Multifamily

  • /12

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    4173 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    4173 Wilson Ave presents an exceptional opportunity in the heart of North Park, one of San Diego’s most vibrant and evolving neighborhoods. Set on a generous 5,817 square foot lot, this property offers incredible potential for investors, developers, or those who seek to create a custom residence in a prime location. Surrounded by multifamily developments and a strong demand for housing, this

    Cristi Chaquica The Agency

    4173 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /14

    $2,245,879

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4053 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 12 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 6,336 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Laterza Core Property Group

    4053 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      4020 38th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 7,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4020 38th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $335/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,580,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Mendes The Mendes Company

  • /5

    $1,100,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    4226 40th St, San Diego, CA 92105

    Three adjacent commercial/residential lots offered at $1.1M each. Properties are located at 4210 40th St, 4220–4222 40th St, and 4226 40th St. Rare opportunity with close proximity to public transportation. Ideal for investors and developers. Properties may be purchased together or individually. Parcels are located in a Complete Communities Housing Solutions (CCHS) Tier 3 zone with an extremely

    Emerald Trejo Bradstreet Investments

    4226 40th St, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /21

    $492,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4151 33rd St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,921

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Stotz Tracey Stotz, Broker

    4151 33rd St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4045 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 12 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      4045 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $338/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,025,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Yaw Scott & Quinn Real Estate

  • /31

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    4010 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    Surrounded by North Park’s eclectic energy, trendy shops, renowned eateries, this home is your gateway to one of San Diego’s most sought-after communities. Beyond its unbeatable location, this home blends charm with modern conveniences. A newer roof and solar panels provide energy efficiency, while the low-maintenance turf gives you more time to enjoy all that North Park living entails. Step into

    Gina Schnell Compass

    4010 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /26

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4150 34th St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,601

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Lugash TXR Homes, Inc.

    4150 34th St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92104
    • 4067 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Not Listed For Sale

      4067 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1950
      4067 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,620,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Llamas Coldwell Banker West

  • /30

    $1,095,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    4204 40th St, San Diego, CA 92105

    Rare 4-unit investment opportunity across from Teralta Park offering strong in-place income and long-term upside. Corner lot property featuring two original studio units and two newly constructed ADUs (4208) completed in 2024 with final sign-off—both currently leased. Unit mix includes two studios and two 1-bedroom units (approx. 320–448 sq ft), providing a diversified rental profile. Total

    Nick Atkin Atkin Homes Corp.

    4204 40th St, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /31

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4252 35th St Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,201

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hoffman eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4252 35th St Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92104
    • 4170 37th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      Not Listed For Sale

      4170 37th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 6,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4170 37th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,180,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendell Hindley Moto Real Estate, Inc.

  • /21

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 818 Sq Ft

    4244 Cherokee Ave Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92104

    Incredible opportunity that perfectly blends location and comfort in this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home. This property stands out with its rare 1-car garage and an additional dedicated parking space, making parking a breeze for residents and guests alike. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, offering a brand new HVAC mini split system for efficient climate control, a gas stove,

    Kelli Shull Pacifica Properties

    4244 Cherokee Ave Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /14

    $442,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4161 34th St Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,644

    Last Listing Agent John Collins Coldwell Banker Realty

    4161 34th St Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      3931 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 12 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3931 33rd St, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $549/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,101,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Emerson Keller Williams La Jolla

  • /46

    $1,099,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4175 35th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $949/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,135

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kay Compass

    4175 35th St, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      4041 38th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4041 38th St, San Diego, CA 92105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $628/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Duarte Millennial Realty Group

  • /3

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4208 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,104

    Last Listing Agent Val Francis RE/MAX Connections

    4208 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      4116 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1923
      4116 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hayley Johnson Coldwell Banker West

  • /25

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4170 33rd St Unit 204, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,729

    Last Listing Agent Bob Adams RE/MAX Connections

    4170 33rd St Unit 204, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /61

      Est $1,646,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      4237 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4237 Wilson Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,705,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JD Esajian eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /24

    $523,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4164 Cherokee Ave Unit G, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,104

    Last Listing Agent Christian McDougall CMCD Real Estate

    4164 Cherokee Ave Unit G, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      4061 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4061 Wabash Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $721/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Winkle Molly J. Winkle, Broker

  • /27

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4192 33rd St Unit 12, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,176

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    4192 33rd St Unit 12, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /27

      Est $413,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      4241 Swift Ave Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4241 Swift Ave Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $969/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lambo Coastal Premier Properties

  • /26

    $437,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4165 Swift Ave Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,616

    Last Listing Agent John Copeland Redfin Corporation

    4165 Swift Ave Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /15

      Est $387,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      4244 Cherokee Ave Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4244 Cherokee Ave Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $725/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Browar The Browar Group

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home