8,444

Properties in ZIP Code 94117

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $804,481 Not Listed For Sale

      350 Broderick St Unit 310, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      350 Broderick St Unit 310, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,260/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kira Mead Corcoran Icon Properties

    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      1498 Willard St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1498 Willard St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,048/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Jones Compass

    • /67

      Est $1,186,013 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Parnassus Ave Unit E, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      222 Parnassus Ave Unit E, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,067/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John DiDomenico Compass

    • /23

      Est $1,512,267 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Belvedere St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      169 Belvedere St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,475/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,527,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Wyant Smit Compass

    • /24

      Est $2,105,243 Not Listed For Sale

      766 Clayton St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      766 Clayton St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Crawford Sotheby's International Realty

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Grove St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1701 Grove St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,136/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Wong Compass

    • /51

      Est $1,212,755 Not Listed For Sale

      819 Masonic Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      819 Masonic Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $883/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,082,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Krishnan Compass

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Ashbury St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1922
      151 Ashbury St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Layton Compass

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Carl St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1928
      417 Carl St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Jung City Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $844,082 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Frederick St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      343 Frederick St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Nguyen Compass

    • /93

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308a Page St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 6 Beds
      • 5,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      1308a Page St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $652/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,425,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Digrande Vantage Realty

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Waller St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1513 Waller St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,518/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,290,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Carrico Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Beulah St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      33 Beulah St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,267/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Coles City Real Estate

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Grove St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      801 Grove St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,026/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ali Mafi Redfin

    • /44

      Est $1,684,802 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Central Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      609 Central Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Barnett Compass

    • /23

      Est $1,333,898 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Frederick St Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      117 Frederick St Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,326/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,315,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lamisse Droubi City Real Estate

    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      55-57 Grattan St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      55-57 Grattan St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $691/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,838,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fatemah Nikchehi Own Real Estate

    • /46

      Est $1,344,716 Not Listed For Sale

      623 Broderick St Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      623 Broderick St Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Acebo Corcoran Icon Properties

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Frederick St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      35 Frederick St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $459/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Flynn Park North Real Estate

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Masonic Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1026 Masonic Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $731/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Murray Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Hemway Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      35 Hemway Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $453/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Chapleau Compass

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Waller St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 7 Beds
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      448 Waller St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,069/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,850,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Thomas Compass

    • /83

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Carl St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • Studio
      • 4,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      187 Carl St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $498/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,005,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew De Vries Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 Willard St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 10 Beds
      • 9,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1441 Willard St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Thomas Compass

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Grattan St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      123 Grattan St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $594/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Engmann eXp Realty of Northern CA Inc.

    • /28

      Est $2,340,739 Not Listed For Sale

      1462 Waller St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 6 Beds
      • 5,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1462 Waller St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent kristy nelson Leffers & Associates

    • 224-226 Clayton St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Est $2,004,999 Not Listed For Sale

      224-226 Clayton St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • Studio
      • 3,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      224-226 Clayton St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gordon Trust Properties USA, Inc

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 Frederick St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 9 Beds
      • 5,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      376 Frederick St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,153,550
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dimitris Drolapas Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1334 Hayes St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1334 Hayes St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $586/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elvie Ligot-Gordon Intero Real Estate Services

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ashbury St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      18 Ashbury St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $843/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,492,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Woebcke Vanguard Properties

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Parnassus Ave Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      136 Parnassus Ave Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,052/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kramer Engel & Völkers Mill Valley

    • 147 Ashbury St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Ashbury St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      147 Ashbury St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,103/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marroquin Red Oak Realty

    • 200 Divisadero St Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Est $715,463 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Divisadero St Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      200 Divisadero St Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,170/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ajinder plahey The Agency

    • /46

      Est $2,037,355 Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Fulton St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1831 Fulton St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $992/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,030,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pota Perimenis Compass

    • /67

      Est $1,808,040 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Parnassus Ave Unit G, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      222 Parnassus Ave Unit G, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $936/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,785,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John DiDomenico Compass

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Alpine Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      136 Alpine Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,087/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bellings Compass

    • /32

      Est $3,104,034 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hill Point Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      8 Hill Point Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,307/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,120,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brendon Kearney Compass

    • /43

      Est $1,694,000 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Waller St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1900
      860 Waller St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Buttorf Compass

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1236 Willard St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1236 Willard St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $882/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ferland Compass

    • /37

      Est $1,906,334 Not Listed For Sale

      1637 Mcallister St, San Francisco, CA 94115

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1637 Mcallister St, San Francisco, CA 94115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,273/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Kirtland Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home