315

Recently Sold Homes in 94117

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,268,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    539 Divisadero St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,807

    Last Listing Agent Rene Perez Arrivva, Inc.

    539 Divisadero St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /35

    $980,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    25 Alpine Terrace Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,095/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,631

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Michael City Real Estate

    25 Alpine Terrace Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $2,407,311 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    311 Parnassus Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,286/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,419,448

    Last Listing Agent Anne Herrera Sotheby's International Realty

    311 Parnassus Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /60

    $829,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2041 Hayes St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,643

    Last Listing Agent Robert Collett Berkshire Hathaway Drysdale Pr

    2041 Hayes St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /27

    $1,790,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    516 Stanyan St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,760,667

    Last Listing Agent Victor Makras Makras Real Estate

    516 Stanyan St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /46

    $950,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    233 Central Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Dair Vanguard Properties

    233 Central Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $670,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2001 Mcallister St Unit 120, San Francisco, CA 94118

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $985/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,486

    Last Listing Agent Colby Coppage Compass

    2001 Mcallister St Unit 120, San Francisco, CA 94118
  • /77

    $3,500,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1480 Willard St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $1,356/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,356,255

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Rome Compass

    1480 Willard St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1024 Masonic Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,571,327

    Last Listing Agent Jack Murray Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

    1024 Masonic Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /5

    $3,975,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    840 Clayton St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,506/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,902,668

    Last Listing Agent John DiDomenico Compass

    840 Clayton St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $5,300,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    482-484 Belvedere St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $1,718/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hoffman Compass

    482-484 Belvedere St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $3,435,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1409 Mcallister St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,421,159

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lescaut Coldwell Banker Realty

    1409 Mcallister St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /71

    $975,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    30 Lloyd St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,140/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,180

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Fracchia Compass

    30 Lloyd St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /31

    $1,900,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    136 Downey St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,033

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Kenney Kenney & Everest Real Estate

    136 Downey St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /8

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1809 Oak St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 1 Bed
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wong Compass

    1809 Oak St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /51

    $3,050,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    171 Buena Vista Ave E Unit 173, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,018/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,079,192

    Last Listing Agent John DiDomenico Compass

    171 Buena Vista Ave E Unit 173, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /42

    $1,575,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    525 Baker St Unit 525, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $871/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,844

    Last Listing Agent Trecia Knapp City Real Estate

    525 Baker St Unit 525, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /35

    $630,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    116 Lyon St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 599 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,052/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Fracchia Compass

    116 Lyon St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /24

    $1,600,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    64 Baker St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 11 Beds
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jules Clark Judy Brown Jade Realty

    64 Baker St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /29

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    573 Waller St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,780

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sterling Engel & Voelkers San Francisco

    573 Waller St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /42

    $2,100,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1141 Fell St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,004,396

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Holcombe Compass

    1141 Fell St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /12

    $3,700,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    619 Oak St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 22 Beds
    • 9,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bonn Compass Commercial

    619 Oak St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    355 Buena Vista Ave E Unit 506W, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,121/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,005

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Yeung SF City Properties

    355 Buena Vista Ave E Unit 506W, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /24

    $1,750,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    167 Divisadero St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,108/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,106

    Last Listing Agent Ed Deleski Vanguard Properties

    167 Divisadero St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $1,801,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    715 Page St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,358/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,773,863

    Last Listing Agent Nina Hatvany Compass

    715 Page St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /46

    $1,700,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    412-414 Central Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Wyman Coldwell Banker Realty

    412-414 Central Ave, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $2,050,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1327 Cole St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $1,604/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,947

    Last Listing Agent Brandea Bunnag Willowmar Real Estate

    1327 Cole St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $2,050,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    618-622 Broderick St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stack Vanguard Properties

    618-622 Broderick St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $1,375,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    237 Pierce St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $937/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gullicksen Corcoran Icon Properties

    237 Pierce St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    538 Page St Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,018/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Farnham Compass

    538 Page St Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /42

    $2,000,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    221-223 Scott St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Stratton City Real Estate

    221-223 Scott St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    789 Buena Vista Ave W Unit 101, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,234/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,414

    Last Listing Agent Brendon Kearney Compass

    789 Buena Vista Ave W Unit 101, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $1,320,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1588 Waller St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $1,217/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,223

    Last Listing Agent Haley Tone Sotheby's International Realty

    1588 Waller St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /23

    $3,500,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1328-1330 Waller St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Wigley Wigley Realty Investments

    1328-1330 Waller St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /55

    $1,650,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1750 Page St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $1,271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,511,333

    Last Listing Agent Sean Komarmy Pacific Edge

    1750 Page St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /35

    $535,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1932 Fell St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 1 Bath
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Spindler Corcoran Icon Properties

    1932 Fell St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /35

    $665,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    351 Buena Vista Ave E Unit 504E, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $964/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,042

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dunne Vanguard Properties

    351 Buena Vista Ave E Unit 504E, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $2,600,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    280-282 Roosevelt Way, San Francisco, CA 94114

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wong Compass

    280-282 Roosevelt Way, San Francisco, CA 94114
  • /26

    $1,815,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1751 Page St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,590,409

    Last Listing Agent Grazia Bennett Sotheby's International Realty

    1751 Page St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /2

    $2,575,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1628 Grove St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $1,641/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,751,042

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Poe Compass

    1628 Grove St, San Francisco, CA 94117

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home