18,102

San Jacinto County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $250,000

    New Construction $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    104 Canary St, Point Blank, TX 77364

    New construction inside the gated community of Holiday Village on Lake Livingston, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for you to call it home! Step inside to an airy, open floorplan with wide-plank flooring, tall ceilings, recessed lighting and sunlight pouring through the windows. The kitchen anchors the home with quartz counters, white cabinetry, stainless appliances, a generous island with

    Agent Photo

    Evan Ballew

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (936) 297-6533

    104 Canary St, Point Blank, TX 77364
  • /15

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    TBD Coogler Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Brawner JLA Realty

    TBD Coogler Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /48

      Est $284,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Slade St, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      500 Slade St, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melonee Piperi Keller Williams Memorial

  • /17

    $265,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    21 Bluegill Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    If great schools and small town living fit the bill, then The Homes at Bluegill may be the perfect place for you. In Shepherd, Friday Night Lights and little league baseball at the ball field are still what make the world go around. This new boutique subdivision, with 17 homesites just an hour north of Houston off I-69, offers residents a great place to put down roots. New, move-in-ready homes

    Agent Photo

    Ernest Bailes

    Mark Hubbard

    (936) 298-5314

    21 Bluegill Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /40

    $549,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1103 Lakeview Estates Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,088

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schmitt Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    1103 Lakeview Estates Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331
    • /39

      Est $325,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      491 Grist Mill Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      491 Grist Mill Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Craniotis Redfin Corporation

  • /28

    $250,000

    New Construction $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    103 Canary St, Point Blank, TX 77364

    Brand-new and beautifully finished, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, single-story home sits behind the gates of Holiday Village on Lake Livingston and is move-in ready! The exterior sets the tone with modern farmhouse details, a covered front porch & a clean, inviting presence. Inside, enjoy an open-concept layout w/ wide-plank wood flooring, soaring ceilings, recessed lighting & abundant natural light.

    Agent Photo

    Evan Ballew

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (936) 226-3386

    103 Canary St, Point Blank, TX 77364
  • /36

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    24621 Atwood Place, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,664

    Last Listing Agent Karly Ramirez RE/MAX Prime Properties

    24621 Atwood Place, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /42

      Est $319,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Hay Meadow Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      251 Hay Meadow Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Barthelemy Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /34

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    271 Saint Thomas Dr, Point Blank, TX 77364

    Modern Farmhouse-Style Home Located in the Gated Lake Livingston Community of Holiday Villages. This home offers a split-bedroom layout with a spacious primary suite featuring a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and generous closet space. The kitchen opens to the main living area, creating an easy, open flow for everyday living. Outside, you’ll find a covered front porch, metal carport, concrete

    Haley Johnson Jamison Premier Property Group

    271 Saint Thomas Dr, Point Blank, TX 77364
  • /10

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    180 Marla Cir, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • Land
    • 17,715 Sq Ft
    • $245,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith JLA Realty

    180 Marla Cir, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /41

      Est $354,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Magnolia Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      150 S Magnolia Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Syracuse JLA Realty

  • /46

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    22547 Bayview Cir, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Life here slows down in all the right ways. Mornings start on the balcony with a view of the lake, & evenings settle in with sunset skies over Waterwood Bay. Positioned just across from the shoreline, this 2-bed, 2-bath villa offers a rare chance to own a turnkey investment this close to Lake Livingston. Inside, the space has been thoughtfully updated with a remodeled kitchen, refreshed

    Clint Kitzmann Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    22547 Bayview Cir, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /17

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1701 Alsobrooks Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,124

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Arnold Keller Williams Houston Central

    1701 Alsobrooks Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328
    • /30

      Est $145,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Blue Quail Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      60 Blue Quail Ln, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Phillips eXp Realty LLC

  • /38

    $264,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    400 E Woodland Shores Dr, Point Blank, TX 77364

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bed, 2.5-bath home tucked inside a manned-gated lakeside community on scenic Lake Livingston. Designed for effortless lake living, the open layout is filled with natural light and modern finishes that create a relaxed, welcoming feel. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a separate pantry, flowing seamlessly into the

    Haley Johnson Jamison Premier Property Group

    400 E Woodland Shores Dr, Point Blank, TX 77364
  • /22

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    100 W Lakeview Dr, Pointblank, TX 77364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,056

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith JLA Realty

    100 W Lakeview Dr, Pointblank, TX 77364
    • /34

      Est $218,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Shady Oak St, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      150 Shady Oak St, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 248 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Miller Allure Real Estate Brokerage

  • /39

    $460,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    361 S Lakeside Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Welcome to your peaceful Lakeside Retreat in Huntsville! Nestled on a quiet street just steps from the water, this charming home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, comfort, and everyday convenience. Enjoy tranquil views, mature trees, and a serene outdoor setting ideal for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or entertaining friends and family. Inside, the home features a functional layout with

    Lorie Ferris Witherspoon Century 21 Lucky Money

    361 S Lakeside Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /5

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    TBD Lilley Yeager Loop N, Cleveland, TX 77328

    • Land
    • 4.21 Acres
    • $30,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Goehrs Goehrs Properties

    TBD Lilley Yeager Loop N, Cleveland, TX 77328
    • /37

      Est $142,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Yaupon Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      191 Yaupon Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Brawner JLA Realty

  • /28

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    600 Sam Houston Loop, Pointblank, TX 77364

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,950 sq. ft. home in the sought-after Governor’s Point subdivision on Lake Livingston! Perfect as a weekend getaway or full-time residence, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort and flexibility. The downstairs features a spacious open game room with a wet bar and full bathroom—ideal for entertaining or additional living space. Upstairs, enjoy a warm

    Teresa McNichols Premier Property Group

    600 Sam Houston Loop, Pointblank, TX 77364
  • /37

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    100 Oak Ridge Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,268

    Last Listing Agent Tafi Daniels RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    100 Oak Ridge Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /13

      Est $256,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Southwood Shores Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      710 Southwood Shores Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Bruton Rapid Realty

  • /43

    $820,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft

    675 Somerset Trail, Pointblank, TX 77364

    This distinguished 10-acre property presents a rare opportunity to own a meticulously designed residence and expansive grounds that combine privacy, functionality, and recreational appeal. The land offers an ideal balance of mature trees and open spaces, providing both natural beauty and versatility. Highlights include a substantial metal workshop constructed on a concrete slab, complete with

    Mikayla Martin HomeLand Properties, Inc

    675 Somerset Trail, Pointblank, TX 77364
  • /17

    $179,840 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    25620 Rose Creek Dr, Cleveland, TX 77328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Lennar Pinewood Trails

    25620 Rose Creek Dr, Cleveland, TX 77328
    • /16

      Est $249,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Southwood Shores Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      241 Southwood Shores Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Smith Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

  • /20

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $28,125 per Acre

    22424 Pebble Beach Way, Huntsville, TX 77320

    GREAT, CORNER LOT IN WATERWOOD!!TWO PRICING OPTIONS AVAILABLE...FINANCING OPTION: 0% Interest!! No credit checks!PRICE: $11,500!Call or text for a customized payment plan to fit your budget.CASH OPTION:Want to pay cash? Get an extra $1,500 off!Total price: ONLY $9,000!Set within the peaceful, wooded community of San Jacinto County, this 0.33-acre

    Aaron Ayotte Horizon Land Group

    22424 Pebble Beach Way, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /36

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    191 Harvey & Bryant Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,917

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Wood Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

    191 Harvey & Bryant Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331
    • /15

      Est $237,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Camilla Lake Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      941 Camilla Lake Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Corder Elite R. E. Professionals

  • /32

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 16.77 Acres
    • $40,250 per Acre

    5701 U S 190, Point Blank, TX 77364

    One of the most scenic tracts in San Jacinto County! This beautiful property features high rolling hills with approximately 40 feet of elevation change, creating impressive views across the landscape. A natural native stand of mature pine and hardwood timber adds to the character and privacy of the land. With a good amount of road frontage and no restrictions, the property offers excellent

    Markham Inc. Markham Realty, Inc.

    5701 U S 190, Point Blank, TX 77364
  • /2

    $11,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1 Cedar Ct, Point Blank, TX 77364

    • Land
    • 15,860 Sq Ft
    • $31,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maloree Reed Premier Property Group

    1 Cedar Ct, Point Blank, TX 77364
    • /21

      Est $160,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Camilla Lake Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      825 Camilla Lake Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tisha Matticks Matticks Real Estate & Property Management

  • /23

    $6,636,395

    $64K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 250.43 Acres
    • $26,500 per Acre

    Fm 1725, Willis, TX 77378

    Development Tract ! Wooded in mature pine, pine plantation, hardwoods along creek drains, and open native area per aerial imagery. Bisected by and bordering "Brickyard Branch" with no floodplain per topography maps included herein. Electricity by extension at FM 1725. Water available (capacity subject to confirmation). Several developments underway in the area. ~ 70' feet of frontage on FM 1725

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties

    Fm 1725, Willis, TX 77378
  • /20

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    232 Gov Hogg Dr, Pointblank, TX 77364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,578

    Last Listing Agent Richard Armand Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

    232 Gov Hogg Dr, Pointblank, TX 77364
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Debbie Ct, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      44 Debbie Ct, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Durdin Designed Realty Group

  • /18

    $611,570

    • Land
    • 46 Acres
    • $13,295 per Acre

    0 Highway 190, Oakhurst, TX 77359

    OAKHURST WEST! Tracts 2, 4 & 5 Combined. Managed pine forest over loamy type soils. Sloping to rolling topography with good drainage and floodplain free. Great access on US 190 and/or Hunter's Hill Road. Electricity readily available along Hunters Hill or by short extension on Highway 190. 15 minutes to Lake Livingston! Near Teysha Winery!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties

    0 Highway 190, Oakhurst, TX 77359
  • /30

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8 High Dr, Pointblank, TX 77364

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,022

    Last Listing Agent Dana Olejniczak Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Kingwood

    8 High Dr, Pointblank, TX 77364
    • /35

      Est $176,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Stag Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      51 Stag Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randall Selby eXp Realty LLC

  • /42

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    5259 Fm 946, Coldspring, TX 77331

    The perfect blend of rural living and custom design on this 19-acre ranch-style property. The 2,382 sq. ft. custom-built home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with thoughtful details including cedar beams, carefully selected stonework, granite countertops, and wood flooring. The spacious primary suite features double doors leading to an in-suite bath with dual sinks, soaking tub, walk-in

    HomeLand Properties HomeLand Properties

    5259 Fm 946, Coldspring, TX 77331

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home