10,705

Homes in ZIP Code 95129

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    340 Auburn Way Unit 19, San Jose, CA 95129

    Rare first-floor end unit: privacy, patio, parklike setting. This 2-bed condo hits the trifecta: top-rated schools (Cupertino High 10.0), walk-to-everything location, and tremendous value. Open floor plan, updated finishes, primary with walk-in closet, private balcony overlooking greenbelt. Kitchen has marble counters, newer stainless appliances, pantry. In-unit W/D. Meridian Woods is the rare

    Agent Photo

    Michael Riese

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (888) 977-5029

    340 Auburn Way Unit 19, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /25

    Starting at $2,095 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    355 Kiely Blvd, San Jose, CA 95129

    Welcome to Park Kiely, where convenience, style, and comfort enhance your apartment living experience. Our apartments in San Jose, CA, have everything you need to both live simply and thrive in a setting that naturally feels like home. Enjoy access to a variety of restaurants, shops, parks, and entertainment to get a taste of the vibrant neighborhood that surrounds you. You will experience the

    Park Kiely

    (669) 268-3574

    355 Kiely Blvd, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /2

    $3,160,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5745 Harder St, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,600/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,048,098

    Last Listing Agent Coco Tan Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

    5745 Harder St, San Jose, CA 95129
    • /53

      Est $2,851,472 Not Listed For Sale

      520 S Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      520 S Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,175/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,630,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edith Espinola KW Bay Area Estates

  • /38

    $2,228,000 Open Mon 5PM - 6:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    1219 Teresita Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

    Welcome to Teresita Drive in highly desirable Country Lane, a neighborhood buyers wait for! Greeted by a private front yard deck, this home offers a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, the home lives easy and bright with a welcoming living room, dining area, primary suite with walk-in closet, and a spacious permitted sun room that naturally becomes the heart of the home. Surrounded by

    Dani Wolter Coldwell Banker Realty

    1219 Teresita Dr, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /25

    Starting at $2,120 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    700 S Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129

    eaves West Valley in San Jose, CA, offers sensible studio, 1, and 2 bedroom apartments with a few little extras. eaves West Valley apartments include fully equipped kitchens with brand name appliances at a sensible cost. Apartment homes with Deluxe Collection upgrades include washer and dryer, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and spacious walk in closets in select units. Both

    eaves West Valley

    (650) 405-3674

    700 S Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /27

    $728,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1155 Weyburn Ln Unit 9, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,133

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Pina Coldwell Banker Realty

    1155 Weyburn Ln Unit 9, San Jose, CA 95129
    • 1629 Gruen Place, San Jose, CA 95131

      Est $1,083,635 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Gruen Place, San Jose, CA 95131

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1629 Gruen Place, San Jose, CA 95131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $724/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Sousa Douglas Elliman of California

  • /37

    $1,998,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    4935 Rhonda Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

    Charming single-story home nestled in the highly desirable Happy Valley neighborhood, served by award-winning Country Lane Elementary. Set on a picturesque tree-lined street, this inviting residence offers a bright living room with a large picture window that fills the space with natural light. The eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a comfortable dining area perfect for

    Shelly Roberson Compass

    4935 Rhonda Dr, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /24

    Starting at $3,018

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    470 Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129

    Welcome to La Terraza where you'll find exquisitely refined villas and townhome apartment living in the heart of the Silicon Valley. Linking warm, Spanish Colonial architecture with hacienda-inspired elegance, La Terraza exemplifies the graceful union of luxury and comfort, providing the perfect respite for stylish relaxation. Our apartment homes are designed to fit your needs; select from

    La Terraza

    (669) 238-3645

    470 Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /2

    $3,070,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1291 Cordelia Ave, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,748/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,021,413

    Last Listing Agent David Call Coldwell Banker Realty

    1291 Cordelia Ave, San Jose, CA 95129
    • /43

      Est $1,208,255 Not Listed For Sale

      1073 White Peach Way, San Jose, CA 95133

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1073 White Peach Way, San Jose, CA 95133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $813/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,290,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophie Shen Keller Williams Thrive

  • /46

    $3,499,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    6026 Dial Way, San Jose, CA 95129

    Beautiful custom designed home located in one of West San Joses most desirable neighborhoods with award-winning Lynbrook High & Miller Middle. 6026 Dial Way offers modern design, everyday comfort, and an easy Silicon Valley lifestyle. Layout: A 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence spanning approximately 2,049 square feet of livable space. Architecture: Originally built in 1959, the home features

    Xu Alick Zhang RE/MAX Santa Clara Valley

    6026 Dial Way, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /9

    Starting at $972 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4300 Stevens Creek Blvd, San Jose, CA 95129

    Located in a prime and convenient spot in San Jose, Stevens Creek puts you in the heart of everything. Not only is Stevens Creek in an unbeatable location, but we offer a range of community amenities including ?tness center, laundry center, clubroom, bike room, and elevators. Don’t wait any longer to join our community!Discover a place where affordability meets quality living. Our apartment

    Stevens Creek

    (801) 936-0960

    4300 Stevens Creek Blvd, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /2

    $3,088,888 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1628 Ardenwood Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $2,391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,005,422

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Guercio Premier Realty Associates

    1628 Ardenwood Dr, San Jose, CA 95129
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      5061 Lapa Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5061 Lapa Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

      Last Sold Summary

      • $543/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,710,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Bautista Newmark Cornish & Carey

  • /23

    $2,198,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    987 Pinewood Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

    Step into timeless elegance in this captivating 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with distinctive mid-century modern styling. Thoughtfully preserved and updated, this residence perfectly marries early 1960s character such as classic proportions and architectural details with the clean lines, open feel, and sophisticated aesthetic of mid-century design. Nestled in one of West San Jose's most desirable

    Eric Winokur Eric Winokur

    987 Pinewood Dr, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /21

    Starting at $2,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1225-1255 Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129

    Beautifully remodeled - Welcome to Saratoga Savoy Apartments, a lovely apartment community centrally located on Saratoga Ave. conveniently near shopping and highway entrances. Everything you see here, from manicured parklike grounds to the luxurious interior of each apartment, is designed to satisfy your demand for exceptional living. UNIQUE FEATURES Includes:Easy access to Hwys

    Saratoga Savoy Apartments

    (669) 356-6493

    1225-1255 Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /2

    $3,300,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5631 Glen Haven Ct, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,955/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,299,713

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Oh Coldwell Banker Realty

    5631 Glen Haven Ct, San Jose, CA 95129
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129

      • 8 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1315 Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129

      Last Sold Summary

      • $485/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Shields SiliconValley MultiFamilyGroup

  • /32

    $2,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft

    4889 Clarendon Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

    Top Features: 4 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms * Located in the highly desirable Happy Valley neighborhood of West San Jose * Desirable floor plan with 3 bedrooms on the main level, including primary suite * Private upstairs en-suite bedroom ideal for guests or multi-generational living * Bright living room with cozy gas fireplace * Separate family room with direct backyard access for indoor-outdoor

    Keith Walker Intero Real Estate Services

    4889 Clarendon Dr, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /12

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4691 Albany Cir Unit Albany, San Jose, CA 95129

    1 private bedroom1 private bathroomLarge walk-in and wall closetsGranite kitchen countertopsElectric range, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasherIn-unit washer & dryerCentral A/C and heatingPrivate balconyCommunity pool and spaFitness centerGated entry, elevator accessAssigned underground parkingWater, sewer, garbage includedTenant pays

    4691 Albany Cir Unit Albany, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /2

    $2,440,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4628 Strawberry Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,537/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,394,329

    Last Listing Agent Tramy Vo Redfin

    4628 Strawberry Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95129
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 Bolton Ct, San Jose, CA 95129

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      642 Bolton Ct, San Jose, CA 95129

      Last Sold Summary

      • $486/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Ann Hedrick Cal-western Realty

  • /78

    $1,788,888 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    1360 Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129

    Welcome to 1360 Saratoga Ave, this move-in ready property offers a great balance of comfort, convenience, and future potential. The home has been recently remodeled with thoughtful upgrades, including a new roof and a tankless water heater, new sewer lateral system connected to the main sewer line. Inside, the refreshed interior offers a bright and inviting atmosphere, creating a comfortable

    Trung Lam KW Silicon City

    1360 Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /35

    Starting at $2,234 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1026 S De Anza Blvd, San Jose, CA 95129

    Fountain Park offers a quiet escape from everyday life with all the conveniences of a central location. Our newly remodeled studio, one- and two-bedroom floorplans open up to private patios and gorgeous redwood views. Soak up the sun at our resort-style pool, work up a sweat at the fitness center, or relax in the spa or sauna. Our community is just minutes from shopping, dining, Highway 85 and

    Fountain Park

    (650) 668-1054

    1026 S De Anza Blvd, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /2

    $2,780,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5733 Harder St, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $2,465/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,558,621

5733 Harder St, San Jose, CA 95129
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Bolton Ct, San Jose, CA 95129

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      643 Bolton Ct, San Jose, CA 95129

      Last Sold Summary

      • $495/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,866,125
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Lane Rezide, Inc.

  • /37

    $555,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    4425 Norwalk Dr Unit 29, San Jose, CA 95129

    Beautifully updated upper-level condo in desirable Meridian Woods and the highly sought-after Cupertino school district. This light-filled 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers approximately 1,099 sq. ft. of living space with an open floor plan, bamboo flooring, and peaceful greenbelt views. The remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a double oven, a glass-top

    Alicia Nardini NuTerra Real Estate Group

    4425 Norwalk Dr Unit 29, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /35

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • Studio

    7213 Rainbow Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

    Blue Hills Studios Apartments are nestled in a quiet neighborhood with views of the Saratoga Hills, right in the heart of San Jose. These large studio apartment homes offer an open floor plan, with big windows, walk-in closets, spacious bathrooms, full kitchens plus a patio or balcony to relax and enjoy the view.

    Blue Hills Studio

    (669) 666-6714

    7213 Rainbow Dr, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /32

    $3,020,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    689 Springwood Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,719/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,954,823

    Last Listing Agent Andy Tse Intero Real Estate Services

    689 Springwood Dr, San Jose, CA 95129
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      4397 Blackford Ave, San Jose, CA 95129

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4397 Blackford Ave, San Jose, CA 95129

      Last Sold Summary

      • $565/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,172,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Quinn Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /57

    $2,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    1439 Miller Ave, San Jose, CA 95129

    Welcome to a beautifully renovated 4 bedroom single-story home with huge additional sunroom and top Cupertino schools including Lynbrook High. Additional approximately 569 SF fully insulated sunroom with double-pane windows. Private 6,324 SF lot. Renovated throughout with stunning designer touches. Breathtaking kitchen with waterfall island, Quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances.

    David Lillo DPL Real Estate

    1439 Miller Ave, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /17

    Starting at $3,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4400 Albany Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

    Nationally Recognized in four categories by JTurner Research: Customer Service, Maintenance, Communication, CleanlinessIf you’re looking for West San Jose apartments, we invite you to consider The Brookdale Apartments, an intimate apartment community in a beautiful setting. Cupertino School District, our West San Jose apartment community is just blocks away from parks, recreation,

    Brookdale Apartments

    (650) 668-1997

    4400 Albany Dr, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /2

    $1,950,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5027 Williams Rd, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,057/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kraig Constantino Intero Real Estate Services

    5027 Williams Rd, San Jose, CA 95129
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1571 Brookvale Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1571 Brookvale Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

      Last Sold Summary

      • $581/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,225,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Katz Magnify Real Estate

  • /39

    $2,298,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    1048 Miller Ave, San Jose, CA 95129

    Charming townhome with desirable Award winning schools in walkable distances: Dilworth Elementary, Miller Middle & Lynbrook High! Large Family room with beautiful Built-in Bookshelves over the Garage, which can also be used as an Office / Den / Study, or a 5th Bedroom. Open-plan Gourmet Kitchen with large Island, Barstool seating & Granite counters. High-end Custom Cabinets. 6-Burner Gas Cooktop,

    Sanchali Srivastava Corcoran Icon Properties

    1048 Miller Ave, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /16

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    357 Richfield Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

    Welcome to 357 Richfield Drive, a meticulously maintained North Colonial home that perfectly blends classic elegance with modern comfort. This stunning residence, situated on a beautifully landscaped lot, offers a timeless appeal and an exceptional living experience.Step inside and be greeted by the warm and inviting atmosphere of a traditional colonial layout. The home's exterior boasts

    North Colonial House

    (669) 281-3076

    357 Richfield Dr, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /2

    $3,250,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6710 Wisteria Way, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $2,736/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,126,811

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Hsu eXp Realty of California Inc

    6710 Wisteria Way, San Jose, CA 95129
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      499 Auburn Way, San Jose, CA 95129

      • 9 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      499 Auburn Way, San Jose, CA 95129

      Last Sold Summary

      • $528/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,899,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Lillo DPL Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home