42

Recently Sold Canoas Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6094 Jacques Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $929/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,673

    Last Listing Agent Laxmi Penupothula Intero Real Estate Services

    6094 Jacques Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • 5850 Chesbro Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    $1,550,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5850 Chesbro Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $872/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,027

    Last Listing Agent David Azimi Intero Real Estate Services

    5850 Chesbro Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,120,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    729 Calero Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,935

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Jamison Tuscana Properties

    729 Calero Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /41

    $1,380,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    738 Shawnee Ln, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,972

    Last Listing Agent Hany Louis Coldwell Banker Realty

    738 Shawnee Ln, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,325,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6004 Cahalan Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,043/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,629

    Last Listing Agent Andy Tse Intero Real Estate Services

    6004 Cahalan Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /45

    $1,430,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5731 Indian Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,481

    Last Listing Agent Christy Infantino Coldwell Banker Realty

    5731 Indian Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,723,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6034 Palm Springs Cir, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $941/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,881

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wyss KW Bay Area Estates

    6034 Palm Springs Cir, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /48

    $1,956,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    779 Vereda Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,894,992

    Last Listing Agent Emir Kuljancic Intero Real Estate Services

    779 Vereda Ct, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /48

    $1,610,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5860 Lalor Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $961/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,189

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Felski Coldwell Banker Realty

    5860 Lalor Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /9

    $1,225,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    764 El Sombroso Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,526

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gosalvez Compass

    764 El Sombroso Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,580,888 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    729 Calero Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,353

    Last Listing Agent Kailey Thu Mai Wonder Rates

    729 Calero Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • 721 Shawnee Ln, San Jose, CA 95123

    $1,715,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    721 Shawnee Ln, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,559,594

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN THOMAS Kw Advisors East Bay

    721 Shawnee Ln, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    776 Vereda Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $888/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,126

    Last Listing Agent Bouja & Swenson Group Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    776 Vereda Ct, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /33

    $910,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5699 Saxony Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,494

    Last Listing Agent Bonafede Team Compass

    5699 Saxony Ct, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /41

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    720 Natoma Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,022/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,506,797

    Last Listing Agent Bill Robertson Coldwell Banker Realty

    720 Natoma Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,655,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6057 Salida Del Sol, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,059

    Last Listing Agent Jingya Ji Coldwell Banker Realty

    6057 Salida Del Sol, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,470,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    717 Bolivar Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,719

    Last Listing Agent Anton Bion Base Real Estate

    717 Bolivar Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /32

    $854,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    691 Estonia Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,818

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Kay KW Bay Area Estates

    691 Estonia Ct, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,240,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    709 Bolivar Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,577

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ventura Corcoran Icon Properties

    709 Bolivar Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5690 Saxony Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,833

    Last Listing Agent Naseem Faria Coldwell Banker Realty

    5690 Saxony Ct, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /36

    $865,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    653 Martinique Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,945

    Last Listing Agent Terri Vellios Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

    653 Martinique Ct, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /22

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5857 Blossom Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $928/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,789

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Kingston Compass

    5857 Blossom Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $893,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5697 Chesbro Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,841

    Last Listing Agent Terese Ferrara KW Bay Area Estates

    5697 Chesbro Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    701 Natoma Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $956/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,355

    Last Listing Agent Helen Gardin Pulse Real Estate

    701 Natoma Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,120,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5799 Indian Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,340

    Last Listing Agent Geeta Phadte CENTURY 21 Masters

    5799 Indian Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,332,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6097 Indian Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,250

    Last Listing Agent Sam Astar Alliance Bay Realty

    6097 Indian Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /49

    $1,875,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6056 Indian Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,779,435

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Solberg KW Bay Area Estates

    6056 Indian Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /63

    $1,625,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6020 Colter Place, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,323/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,255

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lambert 8 Blocks Real Estate

    6020 Colter Place, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /23

    $1,180,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    5986 Loma Prieta Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,080

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pollifrone Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    5986 Loma Prieta Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • 732 Calero Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    $1,385,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    732 Calero Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $779/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,635

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Intero Real Estate Services

    732 Calero Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5868 Montevino Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $872/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,568,676

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Castro Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    5868 Montevino Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,580,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5885 Indian Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,110/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,993

    Last Listing Agent Ying Wei Goodview Financial & Real Estate

    5885 Indian Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /46

    $1,600,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5896 Lalor Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,045/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,074

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Leisses Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    5896 Lalor Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /24

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5945 Montalvo Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $945/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,563

    Last Listing Agent David Blewett Intero Real Estate Services

    5945 Montalvo Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /25

    $1,625,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    676 Bolivar Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,595

    Last Listing Agent John Kost Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    676 Bolivar Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5847 Blossom Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,210

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hoke eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    5847 Blossom Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,410,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5932 Chesbro Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,122

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Montelongo Compass

    5932 Chesbro Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /52

    $1,210,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5841 Blossom Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,717

    Last Listing Agent Haleem Ballou LPT Realty

    5841 Blossom Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • 653 Navajo Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

    $1,700,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    653 Navajo Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,576,407

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nguyen Light Realty Inc.

    653 Navajo Ct, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /40

    $1,540,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    667 Apache Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,016/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,746

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Nava Keller Williams Realty

    667 Apache Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Canoas, CA?
The houses for sale in Canoas, CA spend an average of 21 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Canoas, CA?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Canoas, CA.

Home Trends in Canoas, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,430,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,472,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$859,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$907
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
43
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$1,450,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home