6,256

Recently Sold San Jose, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $2,530,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2338 Gunar Dr, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $1,334/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,429,585

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Shea Intero Real Estate Services

    2338 Gunar Dr, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1076 Myrtle St, San Jose, CA 95126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $870/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,955

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Tate Coldwell Banker Realty

    1076 Myrtle St, San Jose, CA 95126
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1569 Sabina Way, San Jose, CA 95118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,382/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,797

    Last Listing Agent Rob Malech Keller Williams Realty

    1569 Sabina Way, San Jose, CA 95118
  • /2

    $2,450,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1725 Lincoln Ave, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,445,470

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Trenev Arbor Real Estate

    1725 Lincoln Ave, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /42

    $1,491,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7111 Via Portada, San Jose, CA 95135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,738

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fanto-Chan Coldwell Banker

    7111 Via Portada, San Jose, CA 95135
  • /2

    $1,630,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3308 Whitman Way, San Jose, CA 95132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,643,567

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dang Redfin

    3308 Whitman Way, San Jose, CA 95132
  • /2

    $1,135,875

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    20 Atlas Ave, San Jose, CA 95126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,810

    Last Listing Agent Ruslin Paap Intero Real Estate Services

    20 Atlas Ave, San Jose, CA 95126
  • /2

    $898,010

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    361 N 10th St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,186

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Gilson Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    361 N 10th St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    292 Tradewinds Dr Unit 4, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,314

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Husted Rainmaker Real Estate

    292 Tradewinds Dr Unit 4, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,999,999

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6374 Camden Ave, San Jose, CA 95120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,018/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,004,499

    Last Listing Agent Vuppuladhadium Venkataramana Bay Zone Realtors, Inc.

    6374 Camden Ave, San Jose, CA 95120
  • /2

    $1,825,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11260 Canyon Dr, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,890,925

    Last Listing Agent Nina Daruwalla Coldwell Banker Realty

    11260 Canyon Dr, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /31

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    327 Oleander Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,763

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bruns Compass

    327 Oleander Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /15

    $1,550,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    252 Vineyard Dr, San Jose, CA 95119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,496,367

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Dillon Dakota Dillon Real Estate

    252 Vineyard Dr, San Jose, CA 95119
  • /2

    $2,580,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2213 Foxworthy Ave, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $950/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,723,584

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Nunn Compass

    2213 Foxworthy Ave, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /9

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1837 Quimby Rd Unit 1837, San Jose, CA 95122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Su Realty World-Todd Su & Company

    1837 Quimby Rd Unit 1837, San Jose, CA 95122
  • /61

    $1,880,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2826 Summerheights Dr, San Jose, CA 95132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $885/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,472

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hong Maxreal

    2826 Summerheights Dr, San Jose, CA 95132
  • /45

    $2,620,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1825 Harris Ave, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,057/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,658,277

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Meunier Coldwell Banker Realty

    1825 Harris Ave, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /2

    $1,492,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4242 Avon Ct, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,546,193

    Last Listing Agent Chris Buchanan Intero Real Estate Services

    4242 Avon Ct, San Jose, CA 95136
  • /2

    $2,525,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5161 Bela Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,515/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,634,590

    Last Listing Agent Juan Beher America Realty

    5161 Bela Dr, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /2

    $2,720,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    585 Atlanta Ave, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $942/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,758,646

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Robles Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Drysdale Prop

    585 Atlanta Ave, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /41

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    856 Linda Vista St, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,070/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,939

    Last Listing Agent Kip Barnard Compass

    856 Linda Vista St, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /71

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    355 S 17th St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,160

    Last Listing Agent Faris-Taylor Team Intero Real Estate Services

    355 S 17th St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /2

    $6,300,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6821 Silver Creek Rd, San Jose, CA 95138

    • Land
    • 102.99 Acres
    • $61,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 503 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,861,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Telfer South County Realty Mh

    6821 Silver Creek Rd, San Jose, CA 95138
  • /2

    $1,560,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1658 Pala Ranch Cir, San Jose, CA 95133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,203

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Zhao Keller Williams Thrive

    1658 Pala Ranch Cir, San Jose, CA 95133
  • /2

    $2,707,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2522 Lambert Ln, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,682,884

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Meunier Coldwell Banker Realty

    2522 Lambert Ln, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /2

    $2,900,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6336 Skywalker Dr, San Jose, CA 95135

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,938,207

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Nguyen EQ1

    6336 Skywalker Dr, San Jose, CA 95135
  • /39

    $907,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4645 Columbia River Ct, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,120

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Sisley Valley View Properties

    4645 Columbia River Ct, San Jose, CA 95136
  • /2

    $1,860,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    101 S 13th St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,990,211

101 S 13th St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /40

    $1,065,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    218 N 12th St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,052/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,950

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Emanuel Coldwell Banker Realty

    218 N 12th St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1806 Braddock Ct, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,849

    Last Listing Agent Shangzhu Wang Realty Innova

    1806 Braddock Ct, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /36

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2739 Lucena Dr, San Jose, CA 95132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,190/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,251

    Last Listing Agent Al Moridi Intero Real Estate Services

    2739 Lucena Dr, San Jose, CA 95132
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    675 Tigerseye Loop, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,136

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Bohl Redfin

    675 Tigerseye Loop, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    340 Kenbrook Cir, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,115

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Low Coldwell Banker Realty

    340 Kenbrook Cir, San Jose, CA 95111
  • /2

    $1,850,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1341 Flickinger Ave, San Jose, CA 95131

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $975/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,832,359

    Last Listing Agent Kim O'Neill Compass

    1341 Flickinger Ave, San Jose, CA 95131
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1980 Foxworthy Ave, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,730,006

    Last Listing Agent Robin Wickman BRG Realty

    1980 Foxworthy Ave, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    704 S 12th St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,067/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,788

    Last Listing Agent Tony Sum Upswing Real Estate

    704 S 12th St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /2

    $2,150,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    730 Live Oak Way, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,754/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,141,474

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wiseman Intero Real Estate Services

    730 Live Oak Way, San Jose, CA 95129
  • 4165 Lo Bue Way, San Jose, CA 95111

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4165 Lo Bue Way, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,691

    Last Listing Agent Joel Padama Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    4165 Lo Bue Way, San Jose, CA 95111
  • /60

    $1,130,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1529 Sanborn Ave, San Jose, CA 95110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,710

    Last Listing Agent Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    1529 Sanborn Ave, San Jose, CA 95110
  • /35

    $1,735,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    757 Pine Ave, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,180/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,785,574

    Last Listing Agent Don Perry Coldwell Banker Realty

    757 Pine Ave, San Jose, CA 95125

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home