12,486

San Juan, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $499,800

    • Land
    • 7.14 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    321 Hall Acres Rd, San Juan, TX 78589

    Property located in south San Juan ,NWC of Nebraka St ans Hall Acres RD... acres great for Home development/ Mixed Use....15 inch force main on west side, 8 inch water line on Hall Actres side ......all utilities available, see supplements for map of UTILITIES.

    Nacho Pecina Jr. The Pecina Real Estate Group

    321 Hall Acres Rd, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /17

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1204 E Evergreen Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,000

    Last Listing Agent edgar Cepeda Dominion Real Estate

    1204 E Evergreen Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /11

      Est $193,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      5305 Azalea Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5305 Azalea Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market

  • /11

    $293,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    623 E 41st St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Brand New & Gorgeous! Step into this beautiful new construction home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all wrapped in ceramic tile with quartz counter tops! Inside, you’ll find the Open Floor Plan, High decorative ceilings, and the Perfect lay out for modern living. As a bonus, there’s a Flex Room towards the entrance of the home — perfect for Home Office or Play Room. Located

    Rick Gutierrez Encore Fine Properties

    623 E 41st St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /17

    $223,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1205 E Evergreen Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    1205 E Evergreen Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /21

      Est $186,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      5207 Azalea Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5207 Azalea Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /7

    $99,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    2100 Doe St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Discover this cozy 2 bed, 1 bath home in the heart of San Juan, Texas. Featuring an open concept layout, this property offers comfortable living with plenty of natural light. Situated on a spacious lot with plenty of land, it provides endless possibilities whether you’re looking to expand, garden, or enjoy wide open outdoor space. Conveniently located near local shops, dining, and daily

    Carlos Gutierrez Encore Fine Properties

    2100 Doe St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /16

    $173,406 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    720 San Ignacio St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,619

    Last Listing Agent Lilibet Cantu Radiant Realty Services

    720 San Ignacio St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /13

      Est $194,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Washingtonia Palm Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1001 Washingtonia Palm Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /21

    $315,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    1108 E Boxwood Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    This newly constructed home by Double G Homes offers a sleek blend of modern design and high-end finishes. The open-concept layout features soaring ceilings, designer lighting, and porcelain tile flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen impresses with an island, contrasting cabinetry, custom vent hood, quartz countertops, and statement pendant lighting—ideal for entertaining. The living area

    juan Gonzalez Re/Max Professionals

    1108 E Boxwood Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    412 Zapata St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,259

    Last Listing Agent Elias Q Re/Max Elite

    412 Zapata St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /15

      Est $159,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Short Rd, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1010 Short Rd, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /18

    $294,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    2907 Dhalia Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    Beautiful new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with 1,730 square feet of living space. The open-concept layout enhances the spacious feel of the home. The main living areas feel bright and inviting, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases white cabinetry, light countertops, and a large center island and the tile flooring extends throughout

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2907 Dhalia Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /10

    $227,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1932 S Lake Texoma St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Stewart Coves

    1932 S Lake Texoma St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /3

      Est $90,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 E Leticia St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      210 E Leticia St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /17

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    904 El Campo Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    This one-of-a-kind home situated in an Excellent Location near the expressway, schools, shops and stores. Enjoy the views from your private balcony or sit by the fireplace in the living room on that special occasion, come see it for yourself!!

    Mere Flores Realty Executives Rgv

    904 El Campo Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /19

    $214,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    412 Rio Nueces, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,287

    Last Listing Agent Amy Palacios Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    412 Rio Nueces, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /19

      Est $206,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Sandy Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      317 Sandy Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /6

    $330,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft

    700 E Fm 495, San Juan, TX 78589

    Prime Corner Property in a High-Growth Area!Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a large corner property in a prime location! Situated right on FM 495 between Raul Longoria and Cesar Chavez, this property benefits from high visibility, plenty of traffic, and immense potential. With rapid growth in the area and a location directly across from Yzaguirre Middle School, the possibilities

    Glenda Pecina Zapphire Real Estate Group

    700 E Fm 495, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /9

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    814 Gomez St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,648

    Last Listing Agent Hector Vivanco Imperio Real Estate Llc

    814 Gomez St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /11

      Est $317,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Lorelai Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1201 Lorelai Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /26

    $289,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    2914 Dhalia Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    Definitely an eye catching home, so come on by to tour it and schedule your showing! Beautiful new construction located at Plantation Heights of San Juan, TX. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, in 1,667 square feet of living space. Modern looks and functional layout will be just what your family needs to come back home to a relaxing and pleasant space! The spacious bedrooms, open concept

    Dulce Mascorro Casablanca Real Estate Of Texas, Llc.

    2914 Dhalia Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /16

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2004 Loma Bonita, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,333

    Last Listing Agent Boone Tyson Tnt Real Estate

    2004 Loma Bonita, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      866 E Sioux Rd Unit 3, San Juan, TX 78589

      866 E Sioux Rd Unit 3, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /14

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 10,031 Sq Ft
    • $282,241 per Acre

    400 Veracruz Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    Introducing a remarkable opportunity to build your dream home on this exclusive cul-de-sac residential lot. Tucked away in a tranquil corner of Loma Linda Estates, this unique parcel of land offers the perfect setting for creating a private oasis tailored to your desires. Situated in close proximity to both Expressway 83 and Expressway 281 conveniently accessible to nearby schools, shopping

    Andrea Miranda Lpt Realty Llc

    400 Veracruz Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /28

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    729 San Martin St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,361

    Last Listing Agent Monica Guerra Re/Max Platinum

    729 San Martin St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /22

      Est $294,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Sophia Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1804 Sophia Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /29

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    402 Imperial Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    Welcome to your dream home in a prime location! This home is situated within walking distance to PSJA High School, nearby parks, and you're just a short drive away from an array of restaurants, shopping centers, and access to the expressway! As you step inside, you'll immediately be captivated by the decorative high ceilings, open concept floor plan, tile flooring, and quartz counter tops

    Yanett Rodriguez Re/Max Elite

    402 Imperial Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /18

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    904 E 38th St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Chavez Nova Realty Enterprise Llc

    904 E 38th St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Rio Red St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      418 Rio Red St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /12

    $345,000

    • 4,050 Sq Ft

    106 S Ridge Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    Great investment opportunity! This fourplex is priced below assessed value and offers strong, consistent cash flow from day one. Low-maintenance expenses and well-kept units make this property an ideal addition to any portfolio. Centrally located with long-term tenants in place. A rare find—secure instant ROI with this solid, income-producing asset, perfect for seasoned investors or first time

    Elizabeth (Bethy Beas One Valley, Llc

    106 S Ridge Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /15

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1701 Angelina Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 4,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,490

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Perez Alliance Real Estate Group

    1701 Angelina Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2056 Retama St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2056 Retama St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /19

    $281,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    2908 Arboledas Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    This brand-new construction, located in the heart of the highly desirable Plantation Heights community, offers modern elegance and an exceptional lifestyle. The property features a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout with high ceilings and premium finishes, making it perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The lot provides a great space for outdoor enjoyment with its covered patio,

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2908 Arboledas Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /13

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1220 E Acacia Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Javier Quintanilla Casa Mia Real Estate, Llc.

    1220 E Acacia Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2062 Retama St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2062 Retama St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /17

    $509,000

    • 4,286 Sq Ft

    221 Rafael Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    Fully leased fourplex conveniently located one block of the Expressway in gated subdivision Carroll Estates in San Juan. Property delivers immediate and dependable income from day one—an ideal turnkey investment. Properties like this are increasingly hard to find in today’s market. Three units are currently leased. One vacant which can be used to live in can provide potential rent. Fourplex

    Preshina Samtani Key Realty

    221 Rafael Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /45

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1801 Jared Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adolfo Anaya Reic, Llc

    1801 Jared Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Sophia Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1806 Sophia Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /4

    $329,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    1207 Moses Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    Modern and move-in ready home in San Juan Tx featuring an open-concept layout with high ceilings, designer lighting, and contemporary finishes throughout. The Kitchen offers custom white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a striking backsplash, and a large center island perfect for entertaining. Stylish tile flooring, spacious rooms, and a neutral color palette create a bright and inviting feel.

    Lauren Lynn Arebalo Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1207 Moses Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home