647

Recently Sold San Leandro, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1456 Timothy Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1456 Timothy Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,649

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ricchini Coldwell Banker Realty

    1456 Timothy Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 406 Begier Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $903,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    406 Begier Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,242

    Last Listing Agent Sohrab Sangha Kismet Real Estate

    406 Begier Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /47

    $755,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    428 Elsie Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,258

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Zarekari Compass

    428 Elsie Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 332 W Broadmoor Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    332 W Broadmoor Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,449

    Last Listing Agent Lily Do Compass

    332 W Broadmoor Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 1207 Amherst Ct, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1207 Amherst Ct, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,694

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Manrique

    1207 Amherst Ct, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • /58

    $953,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    678 Elsie Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,667

    Last Listing Agent Thuan Duong eXp Realty of California, Inc

    678 Elsie Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /37

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1731 Oriole Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $801/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,479

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Lum Golden Bay Real Estate & Inves

    1731 Oriole Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 133 Garcia Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $850,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    133 Garcia Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Thomas HomeSmart PV & Associates

    133 Garcia Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /23

    $449,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    16411 Saratoga St Unit 106W, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,096

    Last Listing Agent Monika Harris Keller Williams Realty

    16411 Saratoga St Unit 106W, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 14960 Portofino Cir, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14960 Portofino Cir, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,526

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lai

    14960 Portofino Cir, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 840 Woodgate Dr, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    840 Woodgate Dr, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,048

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fong United Brokers Real Estate

    840 Woodgate Dr, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    994 Billings Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,271

    Last Listing Agent Lina Yang KW Advisors

    994 Billings Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 154 Santa Teresa, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $175,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    154 Santa Teresa, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ouk Exp Realty Of California

    154 Santa Teresa, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • 2459 Jamaica Way, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $862,680

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2459 Jamaica Way, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,364

    Last Listing Agent Phuong Luong

    2459 Jamaica Way, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 963 Dillo St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $827,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    963 Dillo St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,240

    Last Listing Agent Marina Ulloa Tavarez Lpt Realty, Inc

    963 Dillo St, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 1450 Thrush Ave Unit 17, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1450 Thrush Ave Unit 17, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,310

    Last Listing Agent Sohrab Sangha Kismet Real Estate

    1450 Thrush Ave Unit 17, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 1993 Juneau St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $755,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1993 Juneau St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,554

    Last Listing Agent Eric Silverman Golden Gate Sothebys International Realty

    1993 Juneau St, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 2412 Lyle Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $1,380,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2412 Lyle Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,048

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Renowitzky Fohl Realty & Investments

    2412 Lyle Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 1647 Lanier Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $960,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1647 Lanier Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,241

    Last Listing Agent Sam Chiu

    1647 Lanier Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • 165 Sunnyside Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    165 Sunnyside Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,202

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Kaady BHHS Drysdale Properties

    165 Sunnyside Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 2484 Marina Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $1,511,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2484 Marina Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 8 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pagones Oak Tree Property Group

    2484 Marina Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2046 Altamont Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,908

    Last Listing Agent Karen Xu Century 21 Anew Realty

    2046 Altamont Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 1614 139th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1614 139th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,715

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gurrentz Compass

    1614 139th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 375 Santa Paula, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $199,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    375 Santa Paula, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louise Lovewell

    375 Santa Paula, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • 13912 Aurora Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $838,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    13912 Aurora Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,723

    Last Listing Agent David Wilhite Vetted Real Estate

    13912 Aurora Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 14582 Outrigger Dr Unit 88, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $608,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    14582 Outrigger Dr Unit 88, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,710

    Last Listing Agent Tere Lee United Brokers Real Estate

    14582 Outrigger Dr Unit 88, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1615 167th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,007

    Last Listing Agent Victor Kuang BayOne Real Estate Investment Corporation

    1615 167th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • /38

    $482,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    16443 Saratoga St Unit 302W, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,895

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Snyder Snyder Real Estate Group

    16443 Saratoga St Unit 302W, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 851 Kenyon Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $905,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    851 Kenyon Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,412

    Last Listing Agent Perry Vittoria

    851 Kenyon Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /44

    $1,046,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1617 139th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,556

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jones Kw Advisors East Bay

    1617 139th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 793 Moraga Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    793 Moraga Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,480

    Last Listing Agent David Duarte Keller Williams Tri-valley

    793 Moraga Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 737 Cary Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $1,335,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    737 Cary Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,169

    Last Listing Agent Paul Talbot Compass

    737 Cary Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 14835 Farnsworth St, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    14835 Farnsworth St, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,749

    Last Listing Agent Xiaolan Zhang Bay Home Investments&loans

    14835 Farnsworth St, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • 13000 Neptune Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $1,008,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    13000 Neptune Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,200

    Last Listing Agent Mark Playsted Compass

    13000 Neptune Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /36

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    504 Thornton St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,063

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Roe EvoliHomes

    504 Thornton St, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 14412 Wake Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    14412 Wake Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,760

    Last Listing Agent Leo Zhang

    14412 Wake Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 1305 144th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $603,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1305 144th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,321

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1305 144th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 2258 Sitka St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $830,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2258 Sitka St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,478

    Last Listing Agent Mengjiao Jin Bq Group

    2258 Sitka St, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 84 Begier Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $840,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    84 Begier Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,223

    Last Listing Agent Paul Talbot Compass

    84 Begier Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 940 Evergreen Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $950,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    940 Evergreen Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,213

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tang Compass

    940 Evergreen Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home