3,885

San Luis, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $6,950

    • Land
    • 4.87 Acres
    • $1,427 per Acre

    7H92+VPV San Luis Unit Colorado USA, San Luis, CO 81152

    Why choose between "off-grid" and "accessible" when you can have both? This prime 4.87 -acre parcel in Costilla County offers the rare opportunity to own an expansive Colorado land without sacrificing convenience.Located just off the CO-159 highway, this property eliminates the struggle of navigating difficult backroads. Whether you’re hauling building materials for a new home or bringing

    Boaz Gill B&Y Lands

    7H92+VPV San Luis Unit Colorado USA, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /22

    $9,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Lot 55 Valley View Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $2,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 55 Valley View Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 18 &19 Marcia Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lots 18 &19 Marcia Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,200
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /7

    $8,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,780 per Acre

    000, San Luis, CO 81152

    CHECK OUT THESE VIEWS! -WOW!!Enjoy unparalleled privacy, yet with the conveniences of civilization just a stones throw away. Located just 14 miles from San Luis, Colorado, the oldest continuously inhabited town in Colorado, and the county seat of Costilla County, this residential parcel includes 5 acres of beautiful raw land, complete with access via a well-maintained dirt road. This parcel

    Andrew Vaughan The Land Post

    000, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /38

    $77,777 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    444 County Road L, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $648 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gamal Jadue Zalaquett LoKation Real Estate

    444 County Road L, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /10

      Est $43,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Dawn Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 9 Dawn Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,259% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /23

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Tbd Mesa View Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    Located on Wild Horse Mesa in Costilla County, just south of San Luis, this 110 acre property offers direct road frontage, established access, and expansive views in every direction. The parcel features a roughed-in driveway leading to a level building or camping site, making it immediately usable while you plan future improvements.The land carries moderate pion pine coverage mixed with sage and

    Eric Martinez Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Mesa View Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /7

    $32,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lot 45 Elk Park Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 35.81 Acres
    • $907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Machmuller Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    Lot 45 Elk Park Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /9

      Est $43,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 Dawn Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 10 Dawn Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,259% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /9

    $5,599

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $1,806 per Acre

    0 Cavalry Trail Unit 27087943, San Luis, CO 81152

    APN - 71206310Discount Cash Price: $5,599Owner Financing Price: $6,599, Only $2,000 down ($399 doc fee + $1,601 in equity) Payment as low as $129/mo! NO prepayment penalties.Freedom and connection with nature on this 3.10 acre property in the enchanting landscape of San Luis, Colorado. Surrounded by the serene beauty of wild horses (over 150 call this area home!) and

    Kristy Limon Generation Family Property

    0 Cavalry Trail Unit 27087943, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /47

    $12,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5456 Buck Tail Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $3,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

    5456 Buck Tail Trail, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 8 Peacock Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Tract 8 Peacock Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith McCarn LPT Realty

  • /44

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $900 per Acre

    County Road J, San Luis, CO 81152

    Own 5 acres of peaceful Colorado land just minutes from the Rio Grande River—perfect for camping, off-grid living, or holding as an affordable long-term investment. This parcel sits on County Road J with direct road access, so you won’t be guessing how to get there. Just load up and go. If you’ve been looking in Costilla County, you already know—finding usable, accessible 5 acres of land under

    Bart Leu Westward Ho! Land Investments

    County Road J, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /32

    $38,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    Lot 60 Horse Shoe Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 35.1 Acres
    • $1,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 60 Horse Shoe Trail, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 74&75 Running Horse Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lots 74&75 Running Horse Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /39

    $18,999

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $8,837 per Acre

    0 Wild Horse Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    $0 down, $350/month for 72 months - no document fees or credit checks. Electric along county-maintained road, 25 minutes to San Luis for necessities. Wild horses graze freely on this untamed 2.15-acre property with sweeping Sangre de Cristo Mountain views. The gentle slope creates perfect ridgetop vistas while electricity lines along the well-maintained county road give you grid

    Sean Cox Ashbrook Land Company

    0 Wild Horse Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /19

    $140,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2032 White Tail Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Tyler RE/MAX Professionals

    2032 White Tail Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Margo Ave, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 3 Margo Ave, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,300
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /26

    $17,950

    • Land
    • 10.12 Acres
    • $1,774 per Acre

    Cervantes Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Imagine the scent of high desert sage on a crisp Colorado morning, with vast mountain views stretching in every direction. This 10.1-acre Agricultural zoned property offers a place where your aspirations for an off-grid homestead or agricultural venture can take root and flourish. With moderate slopes and hills, and ready access via a direct dirt road, it's a solid foundation for your

    Chad Wittfeld Open Skies Land, LLC

    Cervantes Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /37

    $20,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    000 Buck Horn Trail Unit 66, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $6,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 428 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Herrmann Whitetail Properties Real Estate Llc

    000 Buck Horn Trail Unit 66, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      6243 Malcolm Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      6243 Malcolm Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /48

    $363,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    6554 Giesse Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Welcome to your private mountain escape! Nestled deep within Game Management Area 83 at over 11,500 feet in elevation, this one-of-a-kind property will not disappoint. Surrounded by towering pines and sweeping views, this remarkable 50-acre property offers the ultimate off-grid experience for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, and anyone seeking peace and solitude in nature. At the heart of the

    James Willcox Bachman & Associates

    6554 Giesse Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /31

    $339,700 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3130 Elk Park Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,714

    Last Listing Agent Preston Douglas Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    3130 Elk Park Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /5

      Est $46,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 17 Ervin Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 17 Ervin Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 752% Above List Price
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,400
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /21

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    TBD Hwy 159, San Luis, CO 81152

    Nestled in the scenic San Luis Valley, this 437-acre property offers unparalleled access to outdoor recreation.The property is composed of three separate parcels. Located directly off State Highway 159, it's within an hour's drive to both Taos, NM, and Red River. Surrounded by stunning state and BLM land, it's ideal for year-round hiking and a variety of outdoor sports. The property features two

    Tate Huffaker Steffens and Company Realty, Inc

    TBD Hwy 159, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /17

    $28,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    Lot 6780 Starkweather Rd, San Luis, CO 81133

    • Land
    • 14.59 Acres
    • $1,919 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 6780 Starkweather Rd, San Luis, CO 81133
    • /11

      Est $44,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 14 Jane Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 14 Jane Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 724% Above List Price
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,400
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /33

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    2738 Elk Park Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Experience the charm of off-grid living in this Southern Colorado home situated on 35 acres. This nearly 1,700-square-foot home features an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Designed with quality craftsmanship, the house boasts 12-foot ceilings, Navien tankless water heater, all appliances, Hearthstone wood burning stove, spray-in insulation, low/no maintenance metal siding and

    Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    2738 Elk Park Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /23

    $80,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    613 Salazar St, San Luis, CO 81152

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,418

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Vigil Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    613 Salazar St, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /10

      Est $79,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Lots Tbd, San Luis, CO 81152

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1989
      2 Lots Tbd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6,511% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /33

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    16383 Peacock Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Welcome to your dream escape in Southern Colorado! This stunning four-bedroom, two-bathroom home, completed in 2025, sits on an expansive 184+ acre parcel, 3 miles west of San Luis, offering breathtaking views of the Sangre de Cristo mountains. Property is fenced on 2 full sides. Boasting 2,280 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home features a spacious open-concept layout

    Curtis Davison Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    16383 Peacock Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /25

    $12,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    Lots 3 & 4 Coronado Cir, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $2,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lots 3 & 4 Coronado Cir, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /8

      Est $66,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Lots Tbd, San Luis, CO 81152

      5 Lots Tbd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,671% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /36

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    20899 County Road L 7, San Luis, CO 81152

    SELLER MOTIVATED — ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED. Six acres of irrigated land with a fully equipped 3-bed, 2-bath home — this property is completely turnkey. Built in 2001, the 1,307-square-foot stucco home features an attached 120-square-foot sunroom, an insulated attached two-car garage, a dedicated laundry room, a large walk-in closet in the master, and dual heating sources (forced air furnace plus

    Preston Douglas Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    20899 County Road L 7, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /22

    $50,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Vacant Land Unit REC5578155, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Finn Colorado Mountain Homes & Land

    0 Vacant Land Unit REC5578155, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /11

      Est $51,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 36 Clyde Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 36 Clyde Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 811% Above List Price
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,600
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /45

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    6132 Running Horse Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    WHERE THE EARTH MEETS THE SKY: A Wild Horse Mesa Sanctuary. Perched atop the majestic Wild Horse Mesa, this 1,100-square-foot log cabin offers a rare synthesis of rugged wilderness and modern refinement. While many retreat "off-grid," this residence enjoys the premium luxury of dedicated electrical service, sparing you the maintenance of solar arrays while keeping you immersed in the quietude of

    Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

    6132 Running Horse Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /20

    $3,800 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Parcel 10 Cavalry Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $1,502 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Parcel 10 Cavalry Trail, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 38 & 39 UMcOmpahgre Cir, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lots 38 & 39 UMcOmpahgre Cir, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /47

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    19643 Viking Spirit Way, San Luis, CO 81152

    We can’t wait for you to step into this well-built, fully-furnished, ON-the-grid Deltec home. If you’re looking for a slow-paced ambience with panoramic, unobstructed views of the Sangre de Cristo peaks, look no further. You will quickly see that this home provides a unique perspective to living along with a simplicity worth experiencing. The 2 large bedrooms come with deep closets, private

    Ryan Morgan Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    19643 Viking Spirit Way, San Luis, CO 81152

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home