698

Recently Sold Homes in 92078

Section Image Section Image
  • 1349 Via Firenze, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $945,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1349 Via Firenze, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,312

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Davidson TenFold Real Estate

    1349 Via Firenze, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1875 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,840,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1875 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,495

    Last Listing Agent LEANNA GONZALEZ Faithful Foundations Realty

    1875 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /19

    $1,229,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    451 Gadget Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    451 Gadget Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 626 Beverly Place Unit 31GR, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $535,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    626 Beverly Place Unit 31GR, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,627

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Vega Broadpoint Properties, Inc

    626 Beverly Place Unit 31GR, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A306, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $385,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A306, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,682

    Last Listing Agent Maria Rubinstein HomeSmart Realty West

    1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A306, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /39

    $615,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2445 Verano Way, Vista, CA 92081

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,662

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Couvrette Halcyon

    2445 Verano Way, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1453 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,410,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1453 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,225

    Last Listing Agent Mary Simmons-Maloney eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1453 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 866 Windridge Cir, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,600,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    866 Windridge Cir, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,710

    Last Listing Agent Barrie Crake Waymaker Realty Advisors

    866 Windridge Cir, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 847 Ballow Way Unit 238, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $610,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    847 Ballow Way Unit 238, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,890

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Joslin Keller Williams Realty

    847 Ballow Way Unit 238, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /25

    $299,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 44, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Irick Socal Residential Realty

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 44, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1195 La Moree Rd Unit 98, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $430,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1195 La Moree Rd Unit 98, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Thrower Century 21 Affiliated

    1195 La Moree Rd Unit 98, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1692 Sunnyside Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $850,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1692 Sunnyside Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,324

    Last Listing Agent Duomo Realty Duomo Realty Corp

    1692 Sunnyside Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1789 Lemon Tree Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,535,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1789 Lemon Tree Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,999

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Lund The Lund Team, Inc

    1789 Lemon Tree Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /52

    $2,000,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1474 Kingsport Way Unit 27, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,992,878

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cady Coastal Premier Properties

    1474 Kingsport Way Unit 27, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 914 Applewilde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,145,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    914 Applewilde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,058

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Browne Seaside Executives

    914 Applewilde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1407 Eclipse Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1407 Eclipse Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,472

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dakin Compass

    1407 Eclipse Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1468 Beechtree Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,315,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1468 Beechtree Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,298

    Last Listing Agent Ilana Huff Compass

    1468 Beechtree Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /31

    $853,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    692 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar The Hill District - Radius

    692 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1446 La Linda Dr Unit 5, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1446 La Linda Dr Unit 5, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,905

    Last Listing Agent JoyLynn Murray Real Broker

    1446 La Linda Dr Unit 5, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1120 San Elijo Rd S, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $850,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1120 San Elijo Rd S, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,963

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Devore Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1120 San Elijo Rd S, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /32

    $725,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    908 Blackstone Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,895

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Votaw Coldwell Banker West

    908 Blackstone Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /19

    $1,388,680 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    412 Bunsen St, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    412 Bunsen St, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /49

    $375,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    809 Discovery St Unit 5, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malynda Clair Socal Residential Realty

    809 Discovery St Unit 5, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /5

    $749,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2012 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Schultz Mark Schultz Broker

    2012 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 797 Trailside Place, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,010,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    797 Trailside Place, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,469

    Last Listing Agent Chantalle O'Donnell Professional Realty Services

    797 Trailside Place, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 2053 Sequoia St, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,165,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2053 Sequoia St, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,876

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bruni United Real Estate San Diego

    2053 Sequoia St, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1560 Circa Del Lago Unit D301, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $185,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1560 Circa Del Lago Unit D301, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF

    Current Estimated Value $185,943

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Jenkins Sharon Jenkins Real Estate

    1560 Circa Del Lago Unit D301, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 653 Fahrenheit Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $913,428 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    653 Fahrenheit Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Amplitude

    653 Fahrenheit Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1681 Circa Del Lago Unit F102, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $238,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1681 Circa Del Lago Unit F102, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,418

1681 Circa Del Lago Unit F102, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1149 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1149 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,045

    Last Listing Agent Frances Mouser eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1149 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 2304 Sky Corral Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $999,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2304 Sky Corral Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,612

    Last Listing Agent Teri King Premiere Real Estate

    2304 Sky Corral Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1499 La Linda Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1499 La Linda Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,219

    Last Listing Agent Robert Adams HomeSmart Realty West

    1499 La Linda Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1210 Via Apuesto, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $935,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1210 Via Apuesto, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,953

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cheyapanta Coldwell Banker Realty

    1210 Via Apuesto, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 105 Trilogy St Unit 3, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $700,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    105 Trilogy St Unit 3, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,844

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Chenoweth Coldwell Banker Realty

    105 Trilogy St Unit 3, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /11

    $745,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1412 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Lennar Brix

    1412 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /19

    $1,209,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    487 Gadget Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    487 Gadget Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /28

    $195,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 332, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Narvaez The Agency

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 332, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1195 La Moree Rd Unit 46, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $400,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1195 La Moree Rd Unit 46, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Lively Judson Real Estate

    1195 La Moree Rd Unit 46, San Marcos, CA 92078

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home