29,686

San Marcos, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $520,000

    • Land
    • 7.6 Acres
    • $68,421 per Acre

    3038 Joni Ln Unit 6, San Marcos, CA 92069

    7.6 Acre Residentional lot situated in a private, peaceful setting with ocean view, level pad and expansive views of the local mountains. Privacy, yet conveniently located with easy access to I-78 and 5 mins to I-15. Come build your dream home in this serene setting with a private gated entrance to Joni Lane.

    Sandra Altemus Integrity Mortgage Group dba Integrity Real Estate Services

    3038 Joni Ln Unit 6, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /40

    $1,175,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1514 W Borden Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,611

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Austin Pacific One Realty

    1514 W Borden Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 2164 Cosmo Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $675,173 Not Listed For Sale

      2164 Cosmo Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2164 Cosmo Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Ploetz Realty ONE Group Pacific

  • /38

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    1145 Privet St, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Rarely Available 3BR/3BA Townhome in Avocado Gardens! Look no further than this thoughtfully remodeled, gated-entry townhouse nestled in the quiet Avocado Gardens community. This unit offers unmatched privacy—no units above or below—along with vaulted ceilings and a sunken living room and large windows which allow for ample natural light. The modern kitchen, featuring stainless-steel appliances,

    Lucia Magneta Trillion Real Estate

    1145 Privet St, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /69

    $1,295,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1574 Loma Alta, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,114

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Couvrette Halcyon

    1574 Loma Alta, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 131, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 131, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 131, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Bishop Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /34

    $811,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    2004 Saltbush Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Brand new, energy-efficient home! 4.99% 30-year fixed rate on select homes at Cielo with preferred lender. The first-floor bed with full bath provides comfort for visiting guests or a home office. The open-concept living space is ideal for entertaining, featuring a chef-inspired kitchen with large island, dedicated dining space, and a powder bath for guests. Cielo, in San Marcos, CA, is the place

    Shawn Black Meritage Homes of California

    2004 Saltbush Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • 1692 Sunnyside Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $850,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1692 Sunnyside Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,324

    Last Listing Agent Duomo Realty Duomo Realty Corp

    1692 Sunnyside Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /37

      Est $744,395 Not Listed For Sale

      2063 Lynx Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2063 Lynx Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $654/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Rudd Compass

  • /26

    $680,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft

    1605 Waterlily Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    End unit + privacy + location—this one checks all the boxes. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features brand new interior paint, new carpet and stylish new vinyl flooring making it completely move-in ready. Enjoy the added benefit of a 2-car tandem garage for extra storage and convenience plus washer, dryer and fridge convey. Ideally situated within walking distance to Lake San

    Holly Williams-Meyer Century 21 Affiliated

    1605 Waterlily Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1789 Lemon Tree Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,535,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1789 Lemon Tree Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,999

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Lund The Lund Team, Inc

    1789 Lemon Tree Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 2261 Indus Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $737,130 Not Listed For Sale

      2261 Indus Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2261 Indus Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Adams HomeSmart Realty West

  • /71

    $1,979,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft

    845 Orion Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    If your vision of luxury includes panoramic views, privacy, designer finishes, and a backyard that feels like your own resort, this elevated residence delivers on every level. Set on a premium view lot on a cul-de-sac in the sought after Meridian neighborhood of San Elijo Hills, this beautifully designed home was crafted to balance sophistication, comfort, and everyday livability. A gated

    Ilana Huff Compass

    845 Orion Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /9

    $702,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    308 Lotus Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cielo

    308 Lotus Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 358, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 358, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 358, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $365/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Bishop Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /34

    $412,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 251, San Marcos, CA 92078

    A pampered home is waiting for you! This adorable upgraded home in Palomar East is Move-in Ready! NEWER is the key word here, including but not limited to exterior paint, house and shed, new roof, flooring. Front, back stairs, railings and decking have been redone. Drywall and paint interior, upgraded kitchen with new cabinets and granite counters. upgraded bathrooms, replaced plug covers and

    Tina Courtney Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 251, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1754 Deavers Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $990,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1754 Deavers Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,569

    Last Listing Agent Verner Dixon HomeSmart Realty West

    1754 Deavers Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 546 Ledge St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $3,455,953 Not Listed For Sale

      546 Ledge St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      546 Ledge St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $746/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,600,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cowan Compass

  • /45

    $1,999,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft

    953 Stoneridge Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence on a private cul-de-sac within the prestigious, gated community of Stone Canyon. Lovely hardwood floors and fresh interior paint throughout set the tone for this turnkey 3,346 sf home, where the chef's kitchen shines with custom shaker cabinetry, updated stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a wine fridge and an

    Stephanie Martinez Guajardo eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    953 Stoneridge Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /52

    $2,000,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1474 Kingsport Way Unit 27, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,992,878

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cady Coastal Premier Properties

    1474 Kingsport Way Unit 27, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1584 Chert Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,094,645 Not Listed For Sale

      1584 Chert Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1584 Chert Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Levison First Team Real Estate

  • /50

    $409,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 244, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Palomar Estates West. At approximately 2,040 square feet, this residence is one of the largest homes in the community. Vaulted ceilings in the living and dining areas enhance the open, airy feel and create an inviting sense of space. The expansive kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and an island ideal for both

    Mark Browne Seaside Executives

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 244, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1344 Corte Lira, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $972,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1344 Corte Lira, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,763

    Last Listing Agent Mark Pimentel Keller Williams SD Metro

    1344 Corte Lira, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      1195 La Moree Rd Unit 25, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1195 La Moree Rd Unit 25, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert N Bekins Robert N Bekins

  • /44

    $458,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    909 Richland Rd Unit 134, San Marcos, CA 92069

    This spacious 3BR 2BA home is located in the desirable LAND-OWNED 55+ Foothills of San Marcos community. It features a 12x13 den with double folding doors, newer dual pane vinyl windows throughout with warranty, newer A/C, flooring, outlets & light switches. Two solar tubes, two skylights and the numerous vinyl windows provide lots of natural light. A newer 8x53 enclosed patio adds 424 sq. ft. of

    Shawna Scott Shawna Scott, Broker

    909 Richland Rd Unit 134, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • 909 Richland Rd Unit 8, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $515,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    909 Richland Rd Unit 8, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Akagi eXp Realty of Southern CA

    909 Richland Rd Unit 8, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • /2

      Est $753,834 Not Listed For Sale

      948 Bolex Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      948 Bolex Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • Last Sold Price $779,000

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Lund The Lund Team, Inc

  • /39

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    971 Borden Rd Unit 69, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Welcome to 971 Borden Rd, Space 69 a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,602 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in a ANY AGE PARK. This home invites you in with its open floor plan, seamlessly connecting the kitchen and living room, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the stunning mountain views from your window. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spacious

    Ramon Maldonado Compass

    971 Borden Rd Unit 69, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • 914 Applewilde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,145,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    914 Applewilde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,058

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Browne Seaside Executives

    914 Applewilde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /48

      Est $788,843 Not Listed For Sale

      918 Slate St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      918 Slate St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Lam Greenland Real Estate

  • /55

    $1,899,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft

    2198 Coast Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to 2198 Coast Ave, a sun-soaked haven nestled on .27 acres in the coveted community of Rancho Dorado, perfectly positioned at the border of San Marcos and Carlsbad. This stunning home sits on a spacious corner lot and offers the ultimate in resort-style living, complete with a sparkling salt water pool and spa, outdoor built-in BBQ/bar, cozy fireplace, and lush, mature landscaping. Step

    Whitney Fields Compass

    2198 Coast Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1407 Eclipse Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1407 Eclipse Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,472

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dakin Compass

    1407 Eclipse Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 152, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 152, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 152, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Moynihan eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /39

    $1,280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    1071 La Reina Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to 1071 La Reina Dr., ideally situated in one of North County’s most vibrant pockets of San Marcos. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this impeccably maintained residence offers the perfect blend of mid century style, complete comfort, and lifestyle-driven living. Spanning approximately 2,001 sq ft, the home sits on a large, flat lot and showcases standout curb appeal from the

    Maria Severino - Roller First Team Real Estate

    1071 La Reina Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1468 Beechtree Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,315,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1468 Beechtree Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,298

    Last Listing Agent Ilana Huff Compass

    1468 Beechtree Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 110, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 110, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 110, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

  • /21

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $947,368 per Acre

    1565 Montiel Rd Unit 226-092-69-00,226-09, San Marcos, CA 92069

    3 BUILDABLE lots for 3 homes.Potential to build duplexes. Buy all three or each one individually. The subject property is located at 1565 Montiel Road in San Marcos, CA. The site is bounded by Montiel Road and residential structures to the north, an existing Costco to the east and residences to the south and west. The subject property currently has a final map for 3 single-family residential lots

    Anil Mavalankar Premiere Real Estate

  • /31

    $853,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    692 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar The Hill District - Radius

    692 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 493 Village Greens Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,176,951 Not Listed For Sale

      493 Village Greens Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      493 Village Greens Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Thornton Real Broker

  • /54

    $370,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit 198, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Great split-bedroom floor plan on an elevated lot in a 55+ resident-owned community with NO space rent! Enjoy views to the West, including sunset views, from the primary bedroom, various living area windows, and the low maintenance but spacious back yard! This well-maintained home features a stucco exterior, drywall interior, and dual-pane windows for improved energy efficiency. The kitchen and

    Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit 198, San Marcos, CA 92069

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home