29,688

San Marcos, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $699,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    351 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    This new three-story home is host to an inviting open floorplan on the second floor that features convenient access to an outdoor deck, perfect for everyday entertaining. Two bedrooms can be found on the third level, including the luxurious owner’s suite. A two-bay garage completes the home. Element is a new collection of attached homes now selling at the master-planned community of The Hill

    Mark Schultz Mark Schultz Broker

    351 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /34

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    975 Baylor Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Available for June 1st Move-in - FOR LEASE. Newer Paint and Flooring! Huge lot of over 1/4 acre & beautiful upgrades in the gated community of Saverne, San Elijo Hills. 4 bedrooms + office / 3.5 ba. This popular floor plan offers an office & 1.5 baths on the first floor, and 4 bedrooms / 2 baths upstairs. Beautiful upgrades throughout incl. granite gourmet & stainless steel kitchen,

    Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

    975 Baylor Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 826 Laurelwood Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $671,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    826 Laurelwood Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,629

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Feuling Compass

    826 Laurelwood Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 500 Rancheros Dr Unit 94, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Rancheros Dr Unit 94, San Marcos, CA 92069

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      500 Rancheros Dr Unit 94, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Last Sold Summary

      • $383/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abra Rider LPT Realty

  • /29

    $659,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    295 Mission Villas Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Gorgeous 3 story 2 bedroom 2 1/2 Bath townhome. Built in 2023 which gives you the opportunity to move into an almost brand new home without the wait. Seller paid over $19,000 in upgrades and an additional $11,000 for the premium location that provides open views from the windows and balcony allowing the home plenty of light and privacy. Enjoy cooking in this open kitchen with island, stainless

    Yvette Roberts First Team Real Estate

    295 Mission Villas Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /30

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    910 S Rancho Santa fe Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to 910 S. Rancho Santa Fe, a spacious well taken care of downstairs unit located in Sommerset by the Lake. The unit is immaculate, with LVP floors, stainless appliances, and in unit washer and dryer. Boosting two fulls baths and bedrooms with oversized windows. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom and walk in closet, with a view over the valley. Large patio with a view

    910 S Rancho Santa fe Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /11

    $846,954 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    303 Lotus Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cielo

    303 Lotus Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit SPC 244, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit SPC 244, San Marcos, CA 92069

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit SPC 244, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Last Sold Summary

      • $411/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kara Courtney eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /60

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    552 Chesterfield Cir, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Welcome to Twin Oaks Valley Community a Golfers Dream! Home is surrounded with nature and a beautiful view of the 16th fairway of Twin Oaks Golf Course. This home is ideal for a growing family with 1 bedroom downstairs/1 full bathroom, 2 spacious bedrooms along with a jack & jill bathroom, & of course primary bedroom along with spacious private master bathroom with soothing tub & walk in closet,

    tony yepez College Park Realty

    552 Chesterfield Cir, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /29

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    732 Via Barquero, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Treat yourself to stunning panoramic views facing west to the ocean of the beautiful community of Santa Fe Hills. Large open rooms welcome you to this five bedroom, three bath home that has been completely remodeled throughout every room. New Ceramic tile throughout downstairs. Laminate flooring upstairs. New kitchen, cabinets, countertops, and appliances. New bathrooms with smart bidet

    William Taylor Great Western Real Estate

    732 Via Barquero, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • 780 Camino Magnifico, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $1,340,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    780 Camino Magnifico, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,552

    Last Listing Agent Amy Green Coastal Premier Properties

    780 Camino Magnifico, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit 286, San Marcos, CA 92069

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit 286, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Hardi Brush Realty

  • /49

    $1,145,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    595 Dundee Ln, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Welcome to this charming corner home, nestled in a peaceful and gated neighborhood. Enjoy the convenience of ample guest parking, breathtaking hill views, and vistas of CSU San Marcos University, all just steps away. This bright, open floor plan is designed for modern living, with a full bedroom and bathroom conveniently located downstairs—perfect for guests or a private home office, with its own

    Michael Maslanka Dynasty Real Estate

    595 Dundee Ln, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /19

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 2 Bedroom + Office/Den Townhome in Beautiful San Marcos, CA

    2132 Cosmo Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of San Marcos! This bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome features a versatile office/den that can easily serve as a third bedroom, offering plenty of flexibility for your lifestyle.Enjoy the comfort of all major appliances included, making move-in a breeze. The open-concept living area is perfect for entertaining or relaxing, while the

    2132 Cosmo Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1669 Palomar Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $810,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1669 Palomar Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,663

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Young eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1669 Palomar Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • /13

      Est $705,078 Not Listed For Sale

      2163 Cosmo Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2163 Cosmo Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $769,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    2204 Saltbush Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Brand new, energy-efficient home! 4.99% 30-year fixed rate on select homes at Cielo with preferred lender. The first-floor bed with full bath provides comfort for visiting guests or a home office. The open-concept living space is ideal for entertaining, featuring a chef-inspired kitchen with large island, dedicated dining space, and a powder bath for guests. Cielo, in San Marcos, CA, is the place

    Shawn Black Meritage Homes of California

    2204 Saltbush Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /17

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    433 Autumn Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069

    3BR Condo in Heart of San Marcos - 2 Outdoor Spaces!Spacious, bright, and perfectly located! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath upstairs condo features a rare layout with a shared balcony for the main and second bedrooms, plus an additional front deck.Location: Heart of San Marcos.Convenience: Steps from dining/shopping and 78 freeway access.Status: Available for immediate

    433 Autumn Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • 1704 Victoria Way, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $2,300,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1704 Victoria Way, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,162,279

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

    1704 Victoria Way, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • /43

      Est $1,084,736 Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Dolomite Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1335 Dolomite Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Libby Rogers R.B. Haley, Inc

  • /16

    $745,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    1412 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    This home is a three-story townhome and is host to a convenient bedroom on the first floor, perfectly used as a home office, fitness area or guest suite. An open-concept floorplan shares the second floor with an additional bedroom, and a nearby deck offers outdoor entertaining and leisure. Two additional bedrooms make up the third floor, including the owner’s suite with a full bathroom and

    Mark Schultz Mark Schultz Broker

    1412 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /13

    $2,025 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    266 S Carmel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Charming 1 bedroom located at 266 South Carmel Road in the vibrant city of San Marcos, CA. This cozy unit offers a comfortable living space, perfect for those seeking a well-designed home. The property features one spacious bedroom and a full bathroom, providing ample space for relaxation and comfort.Step inside to find a bright and inviting living area, ideal for unwinding after a long

    266 S Carmel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1349 Via Firenze, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $945,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1349 Via Firenze, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,312

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Davidson TenFold Real Estate

    1349 Via Firenze, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 419, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 419, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 419, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Bishop Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /74

    $1,163,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    1021 Partridge Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

    The Bar Was Raised to Top Notch Platinum! This Home is The One, Cul-de-sac Pool Home, 4 Bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 outside poolside bathroom with outdoor shower area. Upgraded features throughout include, newer roof, European custom kitchen cabinets and granite countertops, impressive stainless range hood, family room with media room features; surround sound, black-out shades and sound

    Jennifer Badillo Century 21 Masters

    1021 Partridge Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /31

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    460 Caliper Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    AVAILABLE NOW --- BRAND NEW / NEVER BEFORE LIVED IN!!! BEST LOCATION end unit, with the largest privately gated entry away from the street, view of the open space, and sunsets from many rooms and a balcony that faces west. This home is on a single-loaded street, with a newly epoxied 2-car garage. 3 bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms are on the 3rd floor, and the 2nd floor is an expansive great room

    460 Caliper Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1875 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,840,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1875 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,495

    Last Listing Agent LEANNA GONZALEZ Faithful Foundations Realty

    1875 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /74

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 245, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 245, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $356/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Marquette Brush Realty

  • /14

    $784,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    1806 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    This three-story townhome, which is ready for a Quick Move-In, features a convenient bedroom with an en-suite bathroom on the first floor, perfect as a guest suite or home office. The main living area is located on the second floor among an open-concept floorplan with access to a deck for outdoor entertaining. Three additional bedrooms can be found on the third floor, including the lavish owner’s

    Mark Schultz Mark Schultz Broker

    1806 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /20

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Charming San Marcos Home with Spacious Yard and Modern Upgrades

    1202 Corte Dulce, San Marcos, CA 92069

    AVAILABLE NOW! For complete lease terms and how to apply, please go to our website.3D TOUR: Welcome to your bright and inviting single-story home in the highly sought-after community of San Marcos. Ideally located near top-rated schools, dining, retail, and plenty of outdoor recreation, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Inside, you’ll find abundant natural light, an

    1202 Corte Dulce, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /19

    $1,229,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    451 Gadget Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    451 Gadget Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /36

      Est $777,271 Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Sentinel Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2410 Sentinel Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince Coletti eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /21

    $735,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    822 Laurelwood Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069

    This San Marcos residence masterfully "brings the outside in," featuring a bright, open interior illuminated by a skylight and solar tube lighting and a detached mini casita. The heart of the home is a stylish kitchen equipped with a custom stone bar, quartz countertops, a colorful mosaic backsplash, soft-close cabinetry, a double pantry, and stainless steel appliances, all set upon elegant

    Sarah Berjan Keller Williams Realty

    822 Laurelwood Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /16

    $745,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2203 Saltbush Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cielo

    2203 Saltbush Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit 82, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit 82, San Marcos, CA 92069

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit 82, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Clark HomeSmart Realty West

  • 626 Beverly Place Unit 31GR, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $535,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    626 Beverly Place Unit 31GR, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,627

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Vega Broadpoint Properties, Inc

    626 Beverly Place Unit 31GR, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1122 San Elijo Rd S, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $914,228 Not Listed For Sale

      1122 San Elijo Rd S, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1122 San Elijo Rd S, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $937,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blake Cory eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /51

    $1,799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft

    587 Gateway Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Magazine-Worthy Living Meets Multi-Gen Flexibility in Gated Mission Circle! Step into a home that feels straight out of a design magazine—where every inch has been thoughtfully designed and every detail intentionally elevated. Located in the gated Parkside at Mission Circle community, this stunning residence blends modern sophistication with warm, coastal Mediterranean-inspired style. From the

    Alan Shafran SRG

    587 Gateway Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 901 Cayley Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $1,780,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    901 Cayley Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,749,232

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chaney eXp Realty of California, Inc

    901 Cayley Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home