245

Recently Sold Homes in 94401

Section Image
  • /37

    $929,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    948 Peninsula Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $806/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,150

    Last Listing Agent The Caton Team Susan | Sabrina Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties

    948 Peninsula Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    239 Prague St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $1,092/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,189

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin McGinty Coldwell Banker Realty

    239 Prague St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,850,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    320 N Ellsworth Ave Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,823,708

    Last Listing Agent Mani Bhachu Coldwell Banker Realty

    320 N Ellsworth Ave Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /6

    $1,830,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    245 Grand Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,834,688

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    245 Grand Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /43

    $2,075,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    436 Turner Terrace, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,050,746

    Last Listing Agent Steve Zirelli Cornish & Carey Commercial

    436 Turner Terrace, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,410,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    215 Prague St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,052/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,128

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    215 Prague St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /39

    $1,520,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    701 2nd Ave Unit 2, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,187

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Ko eXp Realty of California Inc

    701 2nd Ave Unit 2, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /31

    $610,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    711 S Bayshore Blvd Unit 23, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,079

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bohnert Coldwell Banker Realty

    711 S Bayshore Blvd Unit 23, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /50

    $2,507,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    115 12th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,401/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,436,903

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eckert KW Advisors

    115 12th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • 136 Huron Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    $1,250,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    136 Huron Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,344/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,471

    Last Listing Agent Rohit Pathak Pacific Realty Partners

    136 Huron Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /62

    $1,380,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    314 E Santa Inez Ave Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,447

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Terry Compass

    314 E Santa Inez Ave Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /56

    $3,462,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    170 Warren Rd, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,629/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,395,952

    Last Listing Agent LAURA BRYANT KW Advisors

    170 Warren Rd, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /21

    $977,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2141 Meadow View Place, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $908/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,233

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Du Bois Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    2141 Meadow View Place, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1639 Cypress Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,316/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,004

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Lynam-Rohrs Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1639 Cypress Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /20

    $1,580,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    226 N Kingston St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,843

    Last Listing Agent The Sharp Group KW Advisors

    226 N Kingston St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /26

    $1,895,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    437 Turner Terrace, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,893,758

    Last Listing Agent Patty Dwyer Group Compass

    437 Turner Terrace, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,260,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    327 Grand Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,675

    Last Listing Agent Ismael Benhamida Compass

    327 Grand Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,238,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    703 2nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $724/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,550

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sam-Lee KW Advisors

    703 2nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1866 Kehoe Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,239/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,202

    Last Listing Agent Robert Garcia Acquire Inc.

    1866 Kehoe Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /35

    $550,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    904 Peninsula Ave Unit 409, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,047

    Last Listing Agent Billy DeMartini Earth Real Estate

    904 Peninsula Ave Unit 409, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /5

    $295,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 911, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,919

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 911, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /27

    $385,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    324 Catalpa St Unit 317, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,701

    Last Listing Agent Jeff LaMont Coldwell Banker Realty

    324 Catalpa St Unit 317, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /26

    $1,050,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    600 Patricia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,891

    Last Listing Agent Jim Minkey Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    600 Patricia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /25

    $1,210,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    303 Highland Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,665

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Duffy Coldwell Banker Realty

    303 Highland Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $888,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    153 N San Mateo Dr Unit 204, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,537

    Last Listing Agent Rich Lee Sequoia Real Estate

    153 N San Mateo Dr Unit 204, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    853 Woodside Way Unit 230, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,233

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Roses Compass

    853 Woodside Way Unit 230, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /11

    $339,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 222, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,237

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 222, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,380,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1709 Dolan Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,748

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hall Compass

    1709 Dolan Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $920,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    200 Elm St Unit 112, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,938

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Naghipour Bay Area Properties Realty & Finance, Inc.

    200 Elm St Unit 112, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,225,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,962

    Last Listing Agent Rene Perez ContextRE Inc

    11 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • 802 N Delaware St Unit 202, San Mateo, CA 94401

    $520,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    802 N Delaware St Unit 202, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,616

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    802 N Delaware St Unit 202, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /7

    $480,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 509, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,336

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 509, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /50

    $960,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    507 Monte Diablo Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,957

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rosdail KW Advisors

    507 Monte Diablo Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /63

    $1,975,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    201 Chesterton Place, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,612,254

    Last Listing Agent Scott Casas Casas Real Estate

    201 Chesterton Place, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /44

    $489,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    211 S Fremont St Unit 314, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,555

    Last Listing Agent Renee Daskalakis Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    211 S Fremont St Unit 314, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /55

    $2,200,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    829 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,189,142

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eckert KW Advisors

    829 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /21

    $500,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    847 N Humboldt St Unit 204, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $984/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,207

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty Inc.

    847 N Humboldt St Unit 204, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /63

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    941 Norton St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $927/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,840

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rose Corcoran Icon Properties

    941 Norton St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /41

    $1,680,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    124 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,697,751

    Last Listing Agent Ryan LeDoux Compass

    124 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /58

    $1,381,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    111 9th Ave Unit 105, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,198

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eckert KW Advisors

    111 9th Ave Unit 105, San Mateo, CA 94401

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home