282

Recently Sold Homes in 94402

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,500,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1652 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,096/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,921,478

    Last Listing Agent Trish Power Compass

    1652 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /45

    $3,128,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    631 Columbia Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,325/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,133,845

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Chirko Coldwell Banker Realty

    631 Columbia Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1525 S Grant St, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,271/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,566,579

    Last Listing Agent Rena Provencio A. Meadows Real Estate

    1525 S Grant St, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /31

    $1,147,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    225 Virginia Ave Unit PH-D, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,804

    Last Listing Agent Bill McQuaid Compass

    225 Virginia Ave Unit PH-D, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /25

    $2,599,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    501 Yale Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,666/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,546,838

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Gullo Corcoran Icon Properties

    501 Yale Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,020,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1455 Ascension Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,072,717

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Barden SC Properties

    1455 Ascension Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $3,995,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    38 Bel Aire Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,247/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Laugesen KW Advisors

    38 Bel Aire Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /34

    $2,250,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1202 Woodland Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,452/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,321,276

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Marshall Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1202 Woodland Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,200,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1907 Ticonderoga Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,859,089

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Wong Compass

    1907 Ticonderoga Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,700,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    441 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,683,668

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Martinelli Realty World-Martinelli Properties

    441 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /53

    $2,055,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    29 Baytree Way, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,502/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bohnert Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Baytree Way, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /32

    $800,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    425 N El Camino Real Unit 308, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,486

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ng Compass

    425 N El Camino Real Unit 308, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $3,900,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    807 Crystal Springs Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,375/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,950,664

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bohnert Coldwell Banker Realty

    807 Crystal Springs Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010
  • /43

    $3,100,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    333 Georgetown Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,065,233

    Last Listing Agent Elaine White Coldwell Banker Realty

    333 Georgetown Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • 718 S Idaho St Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94402

    $499,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    718 S Idaho St Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,081

    Last Listing Agent Megan Zang Compass

    718 S Idaho St Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /70

    $1,825,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    149 W 3rd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $998/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,775,198

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bower Compass

    149 W 3rd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /20

    $2,200,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6 Barneson Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,078/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,977,062

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tierney NetEquity Real Estate

    6 Barneson Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1502, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,156

    Last Listing Agent Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

    10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1502, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1213 S Claremont St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,043/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,540,472

    Last Listing Agent Michael Verdone Economic Concepts

    1213 S Claremont St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /32

    $1,070,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1705 Palm Ave Unit 19, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,500

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Dinsmore The Agency

    1705 Palm Ave Unit 19, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /45

    $1,900,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1096 Hawthorne Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,942,607

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Cerna Coldwell Banker Realty

    1096 Hawthorne Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /63

    $1,700,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    40 W 3rd Ave Unit 603, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,709,642

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Lim Remax Capital

    40 W 3rd Ave Unit 603, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,650,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1708 Yorktown Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,559/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,536,587

    Last Listing Agent John Schrup Intero Real Estate Services

    1708 Yorktown Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • 1219 Maple St, San Mateo, CA 94402

    $1,900,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1219 Maple St, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,887,300

    Last Listing Agent Chris VavRosky Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l

    1219 Maple St, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,200,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1002 9th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,250,231

    Last Listing Agent Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    1002 9th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /56

    $2,720,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    866 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,426/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,733,166

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Maierhofer KW Advisors

    866 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /33

    $4,200,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    638 Oregon Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,672/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,285,425

    Last Listing Agent Maria Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    638 Oregon Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,740,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1313 S Claremont St, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $994/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,817,141

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mojas Redfin

    1313 S Claremont St, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,155,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    88 17th Ave Unit 103, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,712

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Yu Coldwell Banker Realty

    88 17th Ave Unit 103, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1708 Yorktown Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $1,118/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,536,587

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Liu Legend Realty & Finance Group

    1708 Yorktown Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,885,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    24 Mounds Rd Unit B, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,179/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,806,030

    Last Listing Agent Nick Corcoleotes Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Mounds Rd Unit B, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $3,900,001 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    505 Hurlingham Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,331/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,938,760

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Mazzoni Compass

    505 Hurlingham Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $965,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 2514, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $811/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,499

    Last Listing Agent Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

    10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 2514, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,040,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2369 Ticonderoga Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,959

    Last Listing Agent Lily Tu Redfin

    2369 Ticonderoga Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,859,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    520 W Poplar Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,408/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,032,341

    Last Listing Agent Charles Krakow Krakow Company

    520 W Poplar Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /46

    $800,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    425 N El Camino Real Unit 203, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,290

    Last Listing Agent Maria Yang Maxreal

    425 N El Camino Real Unit 203, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $2,345,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2026 Fairmont Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $1,247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,919,131

    Last Listing Agent David Tapper Coldwell Banker Realty

    2026 Fairmont Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,520,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    819 S Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,407/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,672

    Last Listing Agent Insook So Compass

    819 S Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,730,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    438 Bucknell Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,779,700

    Last Listing Agent Mia Baldini Century 21 Baldini Realty

    438 Bucknell Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /27

    $2,335,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1221 Carlisle Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,358/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,176,620

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Kilroy Compass

    1221 Carlisle Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home