282

Recently Sold Homes in 94402

Section Image
  • /32

    $3,082,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    30 W Poplar Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $1,323/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,197,503

    Last Listing Agent Pierre & Alex Buljan Compass

    30 W Poplar Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /47

    $2,470,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1622 Eleanor Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,604/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,263,784

    Last Listing Agent Nick Villanueva Kinetic Real Estate

    1622 Eleanor Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /43

    $1,459,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    50 Mounds Rd Unit 305, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,288

    Last Listing Agent Vince Cardinale Compass

    50 Mounds Rd Unit 305, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $5,600,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    150 Clark Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,413/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,916,445

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Karson Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    150 Clark Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $997,999 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1687 Bayridge Way Unit 104, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $813/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,912

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Baltodano Compass

    1687 Bayridge Way Unit 104, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $3,950,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2185 Cobblehill Place, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,165/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,182,908

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    2185 Cobblehill Place, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1663 Wolfe Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,948,484

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Lee RE/MAX Gold Redwood Shores.

    1663 Wolfe Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /5

    $2,500,000 Sold Jan 17, 2026

    529 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,668/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,429,952

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Luo Surpass Real Estate & Finance

    529 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,420,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1485 Ascension Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,025/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,467,264

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    1485 Ascension Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,850,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1510 Carlisle Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,217/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,673

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Reyes eXp Realty of California Inc

    1510 Carlisle Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /50

    $4,800,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    626 Occidental Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,552/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,548,389

    Last Listing Agent Jean Joh Perisson Real Estate, Inc.

    626 Occidental Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /48

    $3,350,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    610 Yale Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,417/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,609,791

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Ernst KW Advisors

    610 Yale Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /62

    $2,300,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    637 Vanessa Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,643/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,065,944

    Last Listing Agent Boyenga Team Compass

    637 Vanessa Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,460,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    827 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,041/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,398,034

    Last Listing Agent Suzhi Wang KW Elevate

    827 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /121

    $2,700,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1651 Lexington Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,742/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,635,884

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baumann Compass

    1651 Lexington Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    906 Sunnybrae Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,345/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,961

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bohnert Coldwell Banker Realty

    906 Sunnybrae Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /27

    $420,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    177 N El Camino Real Unit 2, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,225

    Last Listing Agent Denise Cronan Cronan Real Estate Services, Inc.

    177 N El Camino Real Unit 2, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /58

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    18 Tollridge Ct, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $888/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,392

    Last Listing Agent Lori Langmack Compass

    18 Tollridge Ct, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /84

    $3,710,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    526 W Poplar Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,671/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,139,516

    Last Listing Agent LAURA BRYANT KW Advisors

    526 W Poplar Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /58

    $3,053,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    390 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,687/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,463,078

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Moscaret Compass

    390 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,901,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    29 16th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,888,272

    Last Listing Agent Rob Costabile Vantage Realty

    29 16th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /42

    $2,385,918 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    918 S Humboldt St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,319,408

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gilmartin Gilmartin Group

    918 S Humboldt St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $4,400,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    540 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,358/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,466,886

    Last Listing Agent Beth Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    540 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /27

    $2,200,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2104 Lexington Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,384/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,349,494

    Last Listing Agent Monique Anton Modern Homes Realty

    2104 Lexington Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,000,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    674 Barneson Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,040,776

    Last Listing Agent Neel Bhatia Coldwell Banker Realty

    674 Barneson Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /25

    $2,524,150 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    313 Seville Way, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,468/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,571,882

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Benson Compass

    313 Seville Way, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /21

    $2,760,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    505 Castilian Way, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,453/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,673,062

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    505 Castilian Way, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /82

    $2,460,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1718 Eleanor Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $1,757/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,172,874

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Yang Compass

    1718 Eleanor Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,245,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    50 Mounds Rd Unit 109, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,836

    Last Listing Agent Mark Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Mounds Rd Unit 109, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /35

    $1,775,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1222 Birch Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,479/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,649,113

    Last Listing Agent Amadee Vongthongsri Coldwell Banker Realty

    1222 Birch Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /31

    $2,350,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1575 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,556/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,578,321

    Last Listing Agent Fitan M. Khalil Intero Real Estate Services

    1575 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /35

    $2,420,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    909 Sunnybrae Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,604/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,701,414

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wilhelm Coldwell Banker Realty

    909 Sunnybrae Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,400,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1100 9th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,519/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,274,859

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Kilroy Compass

    1100 9th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /34

    $895,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    30 Mounds Rd Unit 206, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,392

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Jordan Compass

    30 Mounds Rd Unit 206, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,308,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    933 S B St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,413

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    933 S B St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /44

    $2,550,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    897 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,106/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,656,234

    Last Listing Agent Neil Canlas The Canlas Brothers

    897 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /56

    $3,675,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    706 Edgewood Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,339/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,639,118

    Last Listing Agent LAURA BRYANT KW Advisors

    706 Edgewood Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • 339 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    $1,880,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    339 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,516/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,813,154

    Last Listing Agent Khaled Zoubi

    339 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /28

    $2,050,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1144 Hawthorne Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,353/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,032,320

    Last Listing Agent Vandervort Group Veritas Homes

    1144 Hawthorne Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /77

    $2,800,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1760 Lexington Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,813,187

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Sennett Coldwell Banker Realty

    1760 Lexington Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home