349

Recently Sold Homes in 94403

Section Image
  • /31

    $2,025,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2903 Baze Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Dwyer Group Compass

    2903 Baze Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /37

    $1,130,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    25 Mcaker Ct Unit 103, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,333

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Peterson KW Elevate

    25 Mcaker Ct Unit 103, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1662 Washington St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,176/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,855

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Alegria Intero Real Estate Services

    1662 Washington St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /34

    $3,125,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    721 Linda Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,313/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,039,312

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Joyce And Tatum Real Esta Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    721 Linda Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $3,610,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    312 W 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,260/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,732,292

    Last Listing Agent John Shroyer Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    312 W 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /36

    $1,980,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2908 Sunset Terrace, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,424/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,960,313

    Last Listing Agent Neil Canlas The Canlas Brothers

    2908 Sunset Terrace, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 1654 Van Buren St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $1,800,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1654 Van Buren St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,385/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,700,636

    Last Listing Agent Diane Johansen Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    1654 Van Buren St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3513 Casanova Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,338/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,865,433

    Last Listing Agent Mani Bhachu Coldwell Banker Realty

    3513 Casanova Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /26

    $805,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 26, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,512

    Last Listing Agent shiraz zack Compass

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 26, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 4105 Branson Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $1,317,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4105 Branson Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,132

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Goodman Compass

    4105 Branson Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /42

    $1,690,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2224 Ensenada Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $1,127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,714,561

    Last Listing Agent Gail Rossetti Rossetti Realty

    2224 Ensenada Way, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /31

    $900,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 59, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,041

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Dorst Compass

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 59, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,879,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1757 S Norfolk St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $974/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,828,590

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Yasuda KW Advisors

    1757 S Norfolk St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /25

    $2,330,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    256 Portola Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,371/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,286,459

    Last Listing Agent Fred Eftekhari Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    256 Portola Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1795 Rex St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,025/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,015

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    1795 Rex St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /25

    $3,424,243 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    708 Linda Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,511/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,236,924

    Last Listing Agent vahid firouzdor Compass

    708 Linda Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /59

    $2,850,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    406 Heather Ln Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,722,482

    Last Listing Agent Raziel A. Ungar Compass

    406 Heather Ln Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /49

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3383 Los Prados St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,912

    Last Listing Agent Marie Wang Compass

    3383 Los Prados St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    101 Blossom Cir Unit H, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,425

    Last Listing Agent Susan Berry KW Advisors

    101 Blossom Cir Unit H, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /22

    $1,999,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    413 Franklin Pkwy, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    413 Franklin Pkwy, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,640,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7 Amy Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $959/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,703,700

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Li Bay One Realty

    7 Amy Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /21

    $1,850,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2002 Polk Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $1,423/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,774,899

    Last Listing Agent Danny Lara ROI Real Estate

    2002 Polk Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /46

    $2,400,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    715 31st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,548/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,321,156

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    715 31st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /18

    $2,060,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1950 Ivy St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Zabarte Hello Hello Bay Area

    1950 Ivy St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,755,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3988 Martin Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $959/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,783,874

    Last Listing Agent Masood Samereie Aria Properties

    3988 Martin Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /46

    $2,510,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    240 Briar Ln, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $1,590/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,393,989

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    240 Briar Ln, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /37

    $2,270,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1075 Annapolis Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,241,356

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Cooley Coldwell Banker Realty

    1075 Annapolis Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 740 Dalehurst Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $2,001,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    740 Dalehurst Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,064/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,061,629

    Last Listing Agent Revelina Um Kw Advisors East Bay

    740 Dalehurst Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /52

    $1,805,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1964 Playa St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $1,504/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,771,552

    Last Listing Agent Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    1964 Playa St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /22

    $1,585,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1931 Palm Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,681,948

    Last Listing Agent Steve Guzzetti Intero Real Estate Services

    1931 Palm Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,000,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    435 Voelker Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,014,194

    Last Listing Agent David Macdonald David J. Macdonald Real Estate

    435 Voelker Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,150,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2009 Trinity St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,378/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,012,474

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Choi Coldwell Banker Realty

    2009 Trinity St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /40

    $1,470,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    602 Los Gatos Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,709/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,779

    Last Listing Agent Vince Cardinale Compass

    602 Los Gatos Way, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /26

    $1,625,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1761 Lake St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,113/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,637,615

    Last Listing Agent Brian Chancellor Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1761 Lake St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /53

    $2,350,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    434 McCown Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $998/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Laugesen KW Advisors

    434 McCown Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,508,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1100 Ramblewood Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,548/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,435,096

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Rowe Redfin

    1100 Ramblewood Way, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /35

    $2,189,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    120 Franklin Pkwy, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $870/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    120 Franklin Pkwy, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /11

    $539,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2894 Baze Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF

    Last Listing Agent Renee Daskalakis Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    2894 Baze Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /29

    $1,400,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3920 Oneill Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,505/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,959

    Last Listing Agent Carly Seiff Compass

    3920 Oneill Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,700,800 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    275 41st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,416/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,550,708

    Last Listing Agent Michele Dee Better Homes and Gardens RE Reliance

    275 41st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home