348

Recently Sold Homes in 94403

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,220,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    15 Amy Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,041,796

    Last Listing Agent Debra Livingston Compass

    15 Amy Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,000,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    265 W 39th Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,017/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,020,382

    Last Listing Agent nicholas french Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    265 W 39th Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /25

    $1,520,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    100 W 38th Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,954

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

    100 W 38th Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,975,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    467 22nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,902,515

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Dane Compass

    467 22nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /27

    $1,530,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2257 Portsmouth Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,432

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barranti Compass

    2257 Portsmouth Way, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /70

    $2,250,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2929 Monterey St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $1,286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,187,626

    Last Listing Agent Rumana Jabeen KW Advisors

    2929 Monterey St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,230,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3593 Fernwood St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,282/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,168,101

    Last Listing Agent Lily Yang Vista Investment & Realty

    3593 Fernwood St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 3221 Llano St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $2,030,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3221 Llano St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,310/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,130

    Last Listing Agent Jing Xue Coldwell Banker Realty

    3221 Llano St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    273 Waters Park Cir, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $913/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Chen KW Advisors

    273 Waters Park Cir, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /47

    $823,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1700 De Anza Blvd Unit 308, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,268

    Last Listing Agent Jean Joh Perisson Real Estate, Inc.

    1700 De Anza Blvd Unit 308, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,228,888 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    225 28th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,134/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,271,672

    Last Listing Agent Joe Day Compass

    225 28th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 131, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $841/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,095

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dolan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 131, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,418,888 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3726 Martin Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,689/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,405

    Last Listing Agent Kueilan Lee K Lee California Realty

    3726 Martin Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3104 Mena Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,125,904

    Last Listing Agent Diane Ji Elite Realty & Finance

    3104 Mena Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /32

    $825,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 97, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,510

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dolan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 97, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /79

    $3,300,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    990 31st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,115,520

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wang Coldwell Banker Realty

    990 31st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /32

    $515,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4289 George Ave Unit 4, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,204

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Du Bois Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    4289 George Ave Unit 4, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,318,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1501 De Anza Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,250,579

    Last Listing Agent Martin Santiago KW Advisors

    1501 De Anza Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 2108 Isabelle Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $3,500,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2108 Isabelle Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 13 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 6,968 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,475,988

    Last Listing Agent Casey Constantine Realty Agents Inc

    2108 Isabelle Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 2425 S Norfolk St Unit 403, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $575,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2425 S Norfolk St Unit 403, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,763

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lee Intero Real Estate Services

    2425 S Norfolk St Unit 403, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /6

    $1,440,424 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2423 Willow Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $990/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Tancredi Michelle Tancredi, Broker

    2423 Willow Way, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,005,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2078 S Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $997/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Huiru Li Redfin

    2078 S Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /48

    $2,175,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1079 Annapolis Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $967/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,146,765

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Ko eXp Realty of California Inc

    1079 Annapolis Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /30

    $2,930,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    643 28th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,912,426

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    643 28th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /27

    $1,850,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4301 Camden Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,057/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,887,097

    Last Listing Agent Phil Houston Compass

    4301 Camden Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /19

    $560,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1576 Marina Ct Unit H, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $949/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,356

    Last Listing Agent David Moreci Signature Realty & Mortgage

    1576 Marina Ct Unit H, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /54

    $1,600,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1112 W Hillsdale Blvd Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $909/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,578,376

    Last Listing Agent Lana Morin Intero Real Estate Services

    1112 W Hillsdale Blvd Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /42

    $1,520,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    379 Derby Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $1,206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    379 Derby Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /51

    $2,000,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    128 42nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,998,795

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eckert KW Advisors

    128 42nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /25

    $1,640,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    406 Poinsettia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,491/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,360

    Last Listing Agent Patty Dwyer Group Compass

    406 Poinsettia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /42

    $739,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    35 W 20th Ave Unit 109, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,822

    Last Listing Agent David Tapper Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 W 20th Ave Unit 109, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,920,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1657 Sugarloaf Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,942,597

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Lam Compass

    1657 Sugarloaf Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $899,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2001 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 174, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica & Mandy Group Compass

    2001 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 174, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,350,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    327 Rosilie St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,774/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,002,056

    Last Listing Agent LAURA BRYANT KW Advisors

    327 Rosilie St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /47

    $1,835,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1762 Kelly St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $853/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,016

    Last Listing Agent Jeff LaMont Coldwell Banker Realty

    1762 Kelly St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $614,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4131 George Ave Unit 4, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,375

    Last Listing Agent Arpinee bedikian Arpinee Bedikian, Broker

    4131 George Ave Unit 4, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /36

    $3,040,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2828 Hacienda St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,007,444

    Last Listing Agent Rico Bautista Compass

    2828 Hacienda St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    901 Laurelwood Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,348,768

    Last Listing Agent Philip Watson Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    901 Laurelwood Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /20

    $765,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 134, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,171

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dolan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 134, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /31

    $1,820,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    11 Meadow Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,685/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,850,343

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Dorst Compass

    11 Meadow Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home