349

Recently Sold Homes in 94403

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,970,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    308 Midvale Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,368/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,961,682

    Last Listing Agent Philip Watson Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    308 Midvale Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /40

    $3,010,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    942 Viewridge Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,071/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,958,948

    Last Listing Agent Kalina Wasman Compass

    942 Viewridge Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $3,210,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3111 Mena Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,097/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    3111 Mena Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,330,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    309 26th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,301,085

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baumann Compass

    309 26th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /37

    $2,700,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1441 Woodberry Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,657,380

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Gluhaich Sterling Ventures

    1441 Woodberry Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /46

    $2,438,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    122 44th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,219,562

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    122 44th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,361,281 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2419 Willow Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $982/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,361,160

    Last Listing Agent Michele Tancredi Michelle Tancredi, Broker

    2419 Willow Way, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /57

    $799,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    35 W 20th Ave Unit 205, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,269

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Klink Compass

    35 W 20th Ave Unit 205, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,402,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3408 Spyglass Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,335,250

    Last Listing Agent Serena Conti Compass

    3408 Spyglass Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /39

    $2,000,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    413 36th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,279/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,963,558

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    413 36th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 3944 Regan Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $2,560,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3944 Regan Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $1,278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,919,586

    Last Listing Agent Raziel A. Ungar Compass

    3944 Regan Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /37

    $3,434,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    35 Pinewood Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,323,264

    Last Listing Agent Neil Canlas The Canlas Brothers

    35 Pinewood Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,835,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2810 Isabelle Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,148/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,803,791

    Last Listing Agent Suguey Melgar Melgar Real Estate Services

    2810 Isabelle Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 1555 Day Ave Unit A, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $482,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1555 Day Ave Unit A, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,552

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    1555 Day Ave Unit A, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /38

    $1,755,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2862 Baze Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $1,026/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    2862 Baze Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /33

    $1,825,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    31 Mclellan Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,383/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,819,859

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Ann Reisman Compass

    31 Mclellan Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /43

    $1,760,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    94 E 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,723,419

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Gustavson Compass

    94 E 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /24

    $1,850,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2868 Baze Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    2868 Baze Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 3223 Glendora Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $4,520,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3223 Glendora Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 8,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Wu Compass

    3223 Glendora Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,925,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    428 Derby Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,013/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,880,358

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Pang Compass

    428 Derby Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /43

    $2,011,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    561 Fiesta Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,001,831

    Last Listing Agent JJ Team:Jones/Cassel Intero Real Estate Services

    561 Fiesta Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /32

    $595,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3033 Los Prados St Unit 229, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,376

    Last Listing Agent Irene Weisman Compass

    3033 Los Prados St Unit 229, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /21

    $2,200,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    348 31st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,047/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,159,148

    Last Listing Agent Edward Moritz Compass

    348 31st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /44

    $700,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1561 Marina Ct Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $664/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Talis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1561 Marina Ct Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $3,088,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    137 30th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,992/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,892,237

137 30th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    133 Waters Park Cir, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Hwang eXp Realty of California Inc

    133 Waters Park Cir, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /5

    $1,265,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2053 Harding Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $973/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,795

    Last Listing Agent Vivienne Kelvin Vabrato

    2053 Harding Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /33

    $1,310,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    192 Waters Park Cir Unit 2, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $835/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,316,579

    Last Listing Agent Winnie Wong Realty One Group Extreme

    192 Waters Park Cir Unit 2, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /46

    $2,150,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2259 Springfield Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,405/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,017,990

    Last Listing Agent Raziel A. Ungar Compass

    2259 Springfield Way, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /26

    $1,340,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2835 Alvarado Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,081/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zita Lee ZITA YAN LEE, Broker

    2835 Alvarado Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,350,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    408 W Hillsdale Blvd Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,312,471

    Last Listing Agent Eric Chu Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    408 W Hillsdale Blvd Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $673,600 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1518 Day Ave Unit A, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,617

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Lopez Real Estate Experts ERA Powered

    1518 Day Ave Unit A, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /65

    $2,400,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1656 Oakwood Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,359,920

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Mcnally Real Brokerage Technologies

    1656 Oakwood Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $3,730,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2001 La Salle Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,402/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,560,274

    Last Listing Agent Michael Danao eXp Realty of California Inc

    2001 La Salle Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 3221 Llano St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $1,580,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3221 Llano St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,130

    Last Listing Agent Edward Jue Re/Max Accord

    3221 Llano St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 430 27th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $2,375,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    430 27th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,361/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,296,521

    Last Listing Agent Richard Chang ABC Commercial Realty

    430 27th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /25

    $1,490,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    367 Derby Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,072/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    367 Derby Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    345 E 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,512/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,209

    Last Listing Agent Steven Karp California Realty

    345 E 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,370,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    826 W Hillsdale Blvd Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,360,244

    Last Listing Agent Denise Laugesen KW Advisors

    826 W Hillsdale Blvd Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /16

    $2,800,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1416 Woodberry Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,778,603

    Last Listing Agent Judy Citron Compass

    1416 Woodberry Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home