10,423

San Miguel County, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $7,500,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,264 Sq Ft

    280 Sage Grouse N, Placerville, CO 81430

    Discover an architectural masterpiece set against the breathtaking backdrop of the San Juan Mountains. Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac on a sprawling 70-acre estate, this exceptional property offers the ultimate in luxury, privacy, and natural beauty. From this property one can enjoy off-road County summer-maintained dirt roads all the way to Norwood and Montrose. Not to mention the Historic

    Ben Jackson Telluride Properties Main St.

    280 Sage Grouse N, Placerville, CO 81430
  • /7

    $184,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 306-1, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 S Pine St Unit R 102, Telluride, CO 81320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      230 S Pine St Unit R 102, Telluride, CO 81320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,759/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,603,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ana Bowling Compass Colorado - Telluride

  • /28

    $4,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    105 Polecat Ln Unit 4, Telluride, CO 81435

    Welcome to your perfect mountain retreat! Nestled in the heart of Mountain Village, this comfortable chalet offers an idyllic escape for ski and winter enthusiasts. Located just below Polecat Lane and a short walk to the ski run, the home features a clean, efficient layout ideal for families. With four bedrooms, three baths, and a loft with an additional bed, there's ample space for everyone. The

    Jim Lucarelli Compass Colorado - Telluride

    105 Polecat Ln Unit 4, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /15

    $418,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    Site 27 Backwoods Ln Unit 27, Ophir, CO 81435

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne-Britt Østlund Mountain Rose Realty

    Site 27 Backwoods Ln Unit 27, Ophir, CO 81435
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 504-10, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emma Brown Village Real Estate

  • /8

    $2,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    747 W Pacific Ave Unit 540, Telluride, CO 81435

    A rare opportunity to purchase a completely renovated residence in arguably the best location in the Town of Telluride. Known for its spacious floorplans, green space, and central location-this fully reimagined and engineered Telluride Lodge residence in the southeastern 500 building offers the ultimate in modern mountain living. Designed by Shift Architects and completely redeveloped by Kees

    Peggy Raible LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    747 W Pacific Ave Unit 540, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /27

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    103 Elkhorn Ct Unit 3, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,515

    Last Listing Agent Karen McCarthy Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    103 Elkhorn Ct Unit 3, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 511-17, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

  • /29

    $2,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    117 Lost Creek Ln Unit 31, Telluride, CO 81435

    A fantastic new opportunity in the famous Blue Mesa Lodge! These units can be used as one big condo or three unique spaces as you see fit. With incredible access to the Mountain Village core out your front door! Lots of natural sunlight and decks to enjoy it, unit also comes with a heated parking space in the garage and a ski locker to use at your convenience. With the Ski runs steps away from

    Steve Hilbert Telluride Properties Main St.

    117 Lost Creek Ln Unit 31, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /41

    $16,400,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    140 High Country Rd, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 10,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,545/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,336,375

    Last Listing Agent Angela Johnson LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    140 High Country Rd, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Country Club Dr Unit 744, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      136 Country Club Dr Unit 744, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,889/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,110,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Jackson Telluride Properties Main St.

  • /17

    $2,925,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    301 S Pine St Unit 205, Telluride, CO 81435

    A very special location but much more. An A + location in a property that provides fantastic amenities that make living easy, comfortable and fun.

    Rosie Cusack Telluride Luxury Rentals and Real Estate, Inc.

    301 S Pine St Unit 205, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /12

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    602 N Trout Lake Rd, Ophir, CO 81320

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 425 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Nielsen Telluride Properties Main St.

    602 N Trout Lake Rd, Ophir, CO 81320
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 San Joaquin Rd Unit 103-2H, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      135 San Joaquin Rd Unit 103-2H, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $64/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

  • /42

    $2,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    134 S Tomboy Dr Unit 8, Telluride, CO 81320

    Steps from Skiing, Hiking, Dining and Shopping, this 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom Condo is move-in ready. Enjoy amenities such as a hot tub, heated garage parking, grass lawn for summer fun and a common area with fireplace for games with friends. This newly renovated, fully furnished condo is perfect for all seasons.

    Allison Moore LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    134 S Tomboy Dr Unit 8, Telluride, CO 81320
  • /37

    $5,500,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    761 Smuggler Ave, Telluride, CO 81320

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,278/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Taylor LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    761 Smuggler Ave, Telluride, CO 81320
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 3 W Anderson Rd, Telluride, CO 81430

      Tract 3 W Anderson Rd, Telluride, CO 81430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teddy Berger Colorado Land Home & Ranch

  • /28

    $5,995,500

    $455K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,967 Sq Ft

    245 Adams Ranch Rd, Telluride, CO 81435

    This custom four bedroom home is nearly 5,000 square feet The home features high-end finishes throughout, with an open floor plan and great views from nearly every room. There are two well appointed Primary Suites on the upper level, two lower level bedrooms plus a theater room that has bunks in it and could easily be converted to a game room. Two car garage, an over-sized hot tub on the

    Angela Johnson LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    245 Adams Ranch Rd, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /6

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 301-10, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Brown Village Real Estate

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Double Eagle Dr Unit 629 43133, Mountain Village, CO 81435

Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,485,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Jennings Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties-Telluride

  • /30

    $15,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,699 Sq Ft

    228 Benchmark Dr, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    This mountain Arts & Crafts-styled home offers a timelessly Telluride look & feel.It was featured in Architectural Digest for its exceptional design & interior spaces. Located trailside on two ski-in/ out lots bordering Open Space, this 5-bdrm custom residence & attached guest residence offers nearly 11,000 gross sq ft of usable area. With a series of warm spaces framed dramatically by

    Bill Fandel Compass Colorado - Telluride

    228 Benchmark Dr, Mountain Village, CO 81435
  • /30

    $7,590,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    515 W Depot Ave Unit A, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,911/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Stetina Telluride Properties

    515 W Depot Ave Unit A, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /10

      Est $2,905,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 S Fir St, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1905
      208 S Fir St, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $2,452/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Dockray LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

  • /44

    $6,799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft

    162 San Joaquin Rd Unit 5, Telluride, CO 81435

    Offering new construction with huge unobstructed views of the San Sophia Ridge, a sleek mountain contemporary design, and ski access via nearby Sundance Run. Chalet 5 is priced to sell. Custom upgrades include an elevator, humidification, hot tub, two fireplaces, two laundry areas, solar panels, and wired for electric shades and speakers throughout. With just over 3,400 sf of living space, this

    Corie Chandler LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    162 San Joaquin Rd Unit 5, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /7

    $77,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 313-16, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Brown Village Real Estate

    • /23

      Est $1,436,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      568 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 1308, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,846/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Binder Telluride Properties

  • /10

    $349,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $5,816,667 per Acre

    0 Aurum St Unit 7&8, Ophir, CO 81426

    The perfect canvas for your mountain dream home and a backdrop for unforgettable alpine adventures. This once-in-a-lifetime opportunity, held by one family since 1942, is finally available to the open market. With stunning views of the high peaks surrounding the historic mining town of Ophir, this property offers the ideal balance of peaceful privacy and convenient access. Design and build your

    Kristin Froberg Telluride Properties

    0 Aurum St Unit 7&8, Ophir, CO 81426
  • /13

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    118 Alexander Overlook Unit SV141, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,145

    Last Listing Agent Will Blount Telluride Properties Main St.

    118 Alexander Overlook Unit SV141, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 20 62x Rd, Placerville, CO 81432

      Lot 20 62x Rd, Placerville, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

  • /9

    $349,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 157 Acres
    • $2,223 per Acre

    TBD Tbd, Telluride, CO 81427

    157 Acres of Remote Colorado Pines and Vistas. Your private wildlife sanctuary. Nearly surrounded by State and Federal land with Deeded Access. Excellent hunting bordering the Uncompahgre National Forest with unlimited streams, canyons, trails, & Ponderosa, - true wilderness. Direct access to Miramonte Reservoir, recently restocked to become one of Colorado's most outstanding still-water Trout

    ED HOKANSON FIRST COLORADO CORP OF PALISADE

    TBD Tbd, Telluride, CO 81427
  • /13

    $1,237,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    448 Tomboy Rd Unit 2, Telluride, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $5,156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,537

    Last Listing Agent JJ Ossola LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    448 Tomboy Rd Unit 2, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      777 Smuggler Ave, Telluride, CO 81320

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      777 Smuggler Ave, Telluride, CO 81320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,199/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Binder Telluride Properties LLC

  • /15

    $24,164,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,085 Sq Ft

    680 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 918N, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    Four Seasons Private Residences Telluride introduces the destination's first and only five-star residential experience in a premier mountainside setting. Designed by AD100 architect Olson Kundig with interiors by Clements Design, this limited collection of 69 homes is defined by year-round mountain living, ski-in/ski-out access, alpine golf, seamless proximity to downtown, and legendary Four

    Brian O'Neill Telluride Properties

  • /34

    $970,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    410 Surprise Ave, Placerville, CO 81430

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,394,346

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Foley Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    410 Surprise Ave, Placerville, CO 81430
    • /17

      Est $3,571,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 402, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      618 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 402, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $2,438/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,150,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Grodberg LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

  • /16

    $5,600,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $32,941,176 per Acre

    124 N Fir St, Telluride, CO 81435

    One of the rarest lots left in the heart of Telluride with incredible potential. A mixed use development of residential and commercial make this property invaluable for a developer

    Steve Hilbert Telluride Properties Main St.

    124 N Fir St, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /14

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 203-4, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Yaseen Telluride Properties

    • /33

      Est $7,988,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Trails Edge Ln Unit 2, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      17 Trails Edge Ln Unit 2, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 719% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Pass Pacaso Inc.

  • /17

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    2122 County Road Y 43, Norwood, CO 81423

    Discover this enchanting 2.6-acre property, nestled in a serene setting just minutes from vibrant downtown Norwood, with breathtaking views extending toward Telluride. The parcel features a charming historic home, along with practical chicken coops, a dedicated garden space, and versatile outbuildings ideal for a workshop or storage. An established well ensures reliable water access, while the

    Jesse DiFiore Telluride Properties

    2122 County Road Y 43, Norwood, CO 81423

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home