25,511

San Ramon, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $1,899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    201 Latera Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582

    Set on a corner lot in a quiet Windemere cul-de-sac, this charming home features soaring ceilings and bright, inviting interiors throughout. The thoughtful floor plan opens to a versatile formal living room with French doors, and can be used as a home office, sitting room, or flex space. The formal dining room flows easily into the beautifully appointed kitchen, complete with built-in stainless

    Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    201 Latera Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582
  • /31

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • NEWLY RENOVATED---- 2BD/1BA, End Unit TH in Twin Creeks Garden, San Ramon- Available Now!

    481 Carillo Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583

    Newly renovated--- 2BD/1BA, end unit, single-story townhouse with approx. 954 sqft. of living space in the Twin Creeks Garden community of San Ramon is available NOW! Located near City Center, shops, restaurants, award-winning schools, parks, trails, Las Trampas Regional Wilderness, Bishop Ranch, and freeway access. The home boasts modern kitchen and bath, LVP floors throughout, dual pane windows

    481 Carillo Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • 215 Reflections Dr Unit 28, San Ramon, CA 94583

    $488,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    215 Reflections Dr Unit 28, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $782/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,557

    Last Listing Agent Todd Carter Re/Max Accord

    215 Reflections Dr Unit 28, San Ramon, CA 94583
    • 6081 Laurelspur Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582

      Est $3,051,029 Not Listed For Sale

      6081 Laurelspur Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6081 Laurelspur Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $726/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,088,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Yang

  • /44

    $1,249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft

    18210 Argento Loop, San Ramon, CA 94583

    Possibly the best located property in the Preserve community, light and bright with plenty of room to entertain and yet has separated areas for those who like to have their own peace and tranquility. This home has it all, from a spacious living room to a stunning updated kitchen to larger bedrooms. You will find this floor plan absolutely a 10, the flow is perfect and the amount of space used to

    Faisal Kakar

    18210 Argento Loop, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /23

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Updated, Bright, Spacious & Clean! Excellent Location at The Vintner in San Ramon

    9025 Alcosta Blvd Unit 229, San Ramon, CA 94583

    This condo home is available for a virtual tour and an in-person tour. Please contact Glenna Nickerson at CalDRE#00857292 for further information.Great First Floor Condo with a rear patio and a one car carport !Fantastic Location!! Excellently upgraded condo on first floor! laminate wood flooring throughout - no carpet! Remodeled baths, 3" baseboards, newer appliances, wall

    9025 Alcosta Blvd Unit 229, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /2

    $2,609,618 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    9321 Mediar Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,269,434

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    9321 Mediar Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582
    • 37109 Via Vicenza, San Ramon, CA 94583

      Est $1,289,493 Not Listed For Sale

      37109 Via Vicenza, San Ramon, CA 94583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      37109 Via Vicenza, San Ramon, CA 94583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nina Bhela

  • /18

    $1,178,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    3108 Seashell Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

    Experience modern luxury with a spacious 2-car side-by-side garage and a light-filled open-concept designThe chef’s kitchen showcases quartz countertops, premium Bosch appliances, pendant lighting with under cabinet lighting in the kitchen.Sleek designer white cabinetry flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas with rich engineered hardwood flooring. The downstairs bedroom and entry are

    SummerHill Homes Builder
    3108 Seashell Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • 1038 S Monarch Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1038 S Monarch Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,994

    Last Listing Agent Rohit Mohan Intero Real Estate Services

    1038 S Monarch Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582
    • 1046 S Monarch, San Ramon, CA 94582

      Est $1,111,853 Not Listed For Sale

      1046 S Monarch, San Ramon, CA 94582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1046 S Monarch, San Ramon, CA 94582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean Zhu Topsky Realty Bay Area Inc

  • /74

    $1,780,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    280 Summerford Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Newcastle neighborhood on San Ramon’s Westside. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home blends comfort, space, and timeless design. A desirable downstairs bedroom with an adjacent full bath provides flexibility for guests or a private home office. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room and opens to the

    Cindy Han Coldwell Banker Realty

    280 Summerford Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /2

    $2,265,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3099 Hastings Way, San Ramon, CA 94582

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,243,252

    Last Listing Agent Mojisola Sosimi High Flyer Homes

    3099 Hastings Way, San Ramon, CA 94582
    • /18

      Est $1,172,319 Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Venice Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1423 Venice Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tenisha Donaville Toll Brothers Real Estate,inc

  • /40

    $1,775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    8148 Briar Oaks Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582

    Beautifully refreshed and move-in ready, 8148 Briar Oaks Drive offers 3 bedrooms plus an optional 4th bedroom, 2.5 baths, and a spacious, flexible floor plan in a desirable San Ramon location. This North-facing home shows beautifully with abundant natural light, a fresh clean feel, and over $50,000 in recent improvements, including new exterior paint, fresh interior paint, newly painted white

    Joe Frazzano Compass

    8148 Briar Oaks Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582
  • 3791 Crow Canyon Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582

    $710,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3791 Crow Canyon Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,257

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Kim Compass

    3791 Crow Canyon Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582
    • /47

      Est $2,447,719 Not Listed For Sale

      6004 Alpine Blue Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6004 Alpine Blue Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $905/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,686,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Adams Radius Agent Realty

  • /71

    $639,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    2020 Canyon Woods Dr Unit C, San Ramon, CA 94582

    Tucked into a serene natural setting, this bright upper-level 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers sweeping views of natural beauty and stunning sunset backdrops. The beautifully updated kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and sleek tile flooring. The open dining area flows onto a private balcony—perfect for relaxing or

    Felicie Tsuruda Compass

    2020 Canyon Woods Dr Unit C, San Ramon, CA 94582
  • 4720 Norris Canyon Rd Unit 206, San Ramon, CA 94583

    $727,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4720 Norris Canyon Rd Unit 206, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,557

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Han Coldwell Banker Realty

    4720 Norris Canyon Rd Unit 206, San Ramon, CA 94583
    • 6024 Alpine Blue Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582

      Est $2,468,071 Not Listed For Sale

      6024 Alpine Blue Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6024 Alpine Blue Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $864/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,710,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jing Xue Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /60

    $1,899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    1095 Canyon Hills Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582

    OPEN HOUSE SAT- SUN 1-4PM. East-facing residence, situated in the desirable Canyon Hills neighbourhood, it showcases modern upgrades and a welcoming, open layout filled with natural light. The interior has been tastefully refreshed with new paint, detailed crown moulding, custom-built cabinetry, and premium Brazilian teak wood flooring that adds warmth and elegance throughout.Designed for both

    Gagan Singh

    1095 Canyon Hills Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582
  • /2

    $1,380,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2258 S Donovan Way, San Ramon, CA 94582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,850

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    2258 S Donovan Way, San Ramon, CA 94582
    • 322 Goldfield Place, San Ramon, CA 94582

      Est $1,753,786 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Goldfield Place, San Ramon, CA 94582

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      322 Goldfield Place, San Ramon, CA 94582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $759/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,770,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anil Kumar Keller Williams Tri-valley

  • /19

    $1,188,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    5005 Seashell Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

    Featuring Towns Plan 3, this newly constructed, park-facing residence includes 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car side-by-side garage. The home is thoughtfully designed with quartz kitchen countertops, Bosch appliances, and paint-grade, shaker-style soft-close cabinetry that balance modern appeal with everyday livability. A private first-floor bedroom with an en-suite bath is ideal for guests

    SummerHill Homes Builder
    5005 Seashell Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /48

    $1,096,875 Sold May 11, 2026

    3217 Amaryllis Cir, San Ramon, CA 94582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,776

    Last Listing Agent Shikha Kapur Keller Williams Realty

    3217 Amaryllis Cir, San Ramon, CA 94582
    • /15

      Est $1,288,446 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Ontoro Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1414 Ontoro Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $659/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,357,903
      • Sep 26, 2024

• /59

    $2,650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    325 Bollinger Estates Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583

    2.25% 30-yr mortgage assumable by qualified buyers. Located in an exclusive gated community and perched atop a scenic hill, this 2022-renovated retreat sits on 5 picturesque acres, blending luxury and nature just minutes from town. The 3,500 sqft home offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, an office, panoramic valley views, privacy, and backs to over 2,500 acres of parkland. High-end finishes include

    Anton Danilovich

    325 Bollinger Estates Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /2

    $536,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    162 Eastridge Dr Unit 185, San Ramon, CA 94582

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,736

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie King Compass

    162 Eastridge Dr Unit 185, San Ramon, CA 94582
    • /11

      Est $927,719 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Ontoro Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1410 Ontoro Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $722/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $976,656
      • Sep 25, 2024

• /18

    $409,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    140 Reflections Dr Unit 25, San Ramon, CA 94583

    Fresh paint, new carpeting helps make this cute unit sparkle. A real bonus is the convenience of an Indoor stack washer and dryer. This very desirable community is within walking distance to Market Place, featuring a Trader Joes Supermarket and a host of numerous international eating options. Close to Central Park, Iron Horse Trail and a short distance to freeway access. A great opportunity for

    Mike Rittenhouse Epm Real Estate

    140 Reflections Dr Unit 25, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • 1002 Mary Beth Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

    $1,699,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1002 Mary Beth Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,724,014

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lau Realty ONE Group Future

    1002 Mary Beth Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583
    • /11

      Est $921,054 Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Ontoro Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1418 Ontoro Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,242
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /56

    $2,888,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    912 Bentley Oak Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582

    VIEWS & PRIVACY! Over 500K interior & exterior renovation/upgrades over last 8 years stunning home in a serene cul-de-sac at The Hills at Bent Creek! Upon entry, you are greeted with a Cathedral ceiling foyer, dramatic 240 crystals chandelier and gorgeous solid white oak staircase. Convenient downstairs bedroom en-suite is perfect for friends and family stays. The chef-inspired kitchen is

    Shirley Yang Christie's Int'l Re Sereno

    912 Bentley Oak Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582
  • 9140 Tangerine St, San Ramon, CA 94583

    $885,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    9140 Tangerine St, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,259

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Malakoff Keller Williams Tri-valley

    9140 Tangerine St, San Ramon, CA 94583
    • /56

      Est $2,605,986 Not Listed For Sale

      806 Bergamot Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      806 Bergamot Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $689/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,575,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taso Tsakos Engel & Volkers Danville

  • /48

    $1,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    61101 Via Vicenza, San Ramon, CA 94583

    Rare East-facing end-unit townhome with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,276 sq ft of beautifully upgraded living space in one of San Ramon’s most desirable communities. Bright and move-in ready, this home features a light-filled open floor plan, a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, oversized island, abundant cabinetry, and pantry, plus a luxurious primary suite with soaking tub, walk-in

    Shikha Kapur Keller Williams Realty

    61101 Via Vicenza, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /38

    $1,499,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4079 W Lakeshore Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,740

    Last Listing Agent Maggie McLaren Coldwell Banker

    4079 W Lakeshore Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582
    • /11

      Est $1,243,659 Not Listed For Sale

      1332 Solano Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1332 Solano Terrace, San Ramon, CA 94583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $815/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395,274
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnna Harrison Toll Brothers Real Estate,inc

  • /36

    $990,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    105 Rosario Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583

    Spacious North facing, no rear neighbors, fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,790 sf of beautifully designed living space in the desirable Twin Creeks in San Ramon. The fully remodeled kitchen features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Open-concept floor plan highlighted by LPV floors, beautiful tile

    Min Xu

    105 Rosario Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • /2

    $1,325,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2886 Saint Denis Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $993/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,255

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Vicente Coldwell Banker

    2886 Saint Denis Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home