2,323

Recently Sold Homes in 85140

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $396,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1959 E Bucking Bronco Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,088

    Starlight Homes Wales Ranch

    1959 E Bucking Bronco Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /54

    $1,160,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    837 W Via de Arboles, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,306

    Last Listing Agent Kim Williamson Real Broker

    837 W Via de Arboles, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /23

    $439,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    32677 N Newby Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,384

    32677 N Newby Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /11

    $499,667 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10258 S Dutchman Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,880

    Brookfield Residential Blossom Rock at Superstition Vistas - Laurel

    10258 S Dutchman Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /14

    $600,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    398 W Flax Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Ferguson Mattamy Arizona, LLC

    398 W Flax Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /26

    $720,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3658 E Pony Track Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,003

    Last Listing Agent Dede Donofrio RETSY

    3658 E Pony Track Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /40

    $362,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3586 E Archer Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,404

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Klaus Real Broker

    3586 E Archer Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /34

    $439,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5854 E Rosina Dell Place, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,000

    Last Listing Agent John Ashton DRH Properties Inc

    5854 E Rosina Dell Place, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /17

    $559,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3283 E Ranchhand Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,028

    3283 E Ranchhand Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /48

    $510,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1073 E Estate Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,639

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Arnold Gentry Real Estate

    1073 E Estate Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /32

    $405,203 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    303 W Mammoth Cave Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,666

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Berry Real Broker

    303 W Mammoth Cave Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /11

    $484,990 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2460 E Rolling Prairie Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Wales Ranch - Tobiano

    2460 E Rolling Prairie Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /57

    $530,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    890 W Macaw Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,765

    Last Listing Agent Megan Perry Woodside Homes Sales AZ, LLC

    890 W Macaw Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • 2004 E Gordal Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    $449,123 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2004 E Gordal Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Soleo

    2004 E Gordal Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /36

    $51,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    437 E Germann Rd Unit 24, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Lutz HomeSmart Lifestyles

    437 E Germann Rd Unit 24, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /22

    $354,990 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4342 E Kolin Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,219

    Starlight Homes Bella Vista Farms

    4342 E Kolin Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /23

    $397,109 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5505 E Button Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Collins DRH Properties Inc

    5505 E Button Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • 778 W Seagull Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    $699,890 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    778 W Seagull Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,354

    Woodside Homes of Arizona North Creek - Palo Verde

    778 W Seagull Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • 36304 N Grapevine Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    $607,320 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    36304 N Grapevine Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,000

    David Weekley Homes Soleo - Artesa

    36304 N Grapevine Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /31

    $620,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    93 E Santa Lucia Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,259

    Last Listing Agent Christine Halverson HomeSmart

    93 E Santa Lucia Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /55

    $389,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    891 E Cereus Pass, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,335

    Last Listing Agent Ben Leeson Keller Williams Integrity First

    891 E Cereus Pass, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /17

    $499,990 Sold May 05, 2026

    2651 Homesteaders Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,203

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    2651 Homesteaders Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /19

    $499,890 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    876 W Macaw Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,977

    Woodside Homes of Arizona North Creek - Mesquite

    876 W Macaw Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /38

    $499,990 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2654 Rustler Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,955

    Ashton Woods Wales Ranch - Tobiano

    2654 Rustler Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /2

    $394,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    38662 N La Grange Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,148

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Ingram HomeSmart

    38662 N La Grange Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /5

    $484,990 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2460 Rolling Prairie Ln, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,796

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    2460 Rolling Prairie Ln, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /51

    $543,400 Sold May 22, 2025

    3842 E Fiesta Flower Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,794

    Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

    3842 E Fiesta Flower Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /58

    $448,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    35329 N Blanford Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Collins DRH Properties Inc

    35329 N Blanford Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /50

    $412,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    35990 N Desert Tea Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,351

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Lopez Keller Williams Integrity First

    35990 N Desert Tea Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /49

    $540,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    618 E Cleveland Ct, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,930

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Gonzalez Realty ONE Group

    618 E Cleveland Ct, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /40

    $142,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    437 E Germann Rd Unit 152, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Pint Shalamar Realty

    437 E Germann Rd Unit 152, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /4

    $499,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1225 W Fremont Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

1225 W Fremont Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85140
  • /12

    $475,490 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1380 W Ridge Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Spencer Beazer Homes

    1380 W Ridge Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /46

    $612,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1182 W Treasure Trail, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

    1182 W Treasure Trail, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /40

    $479,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4144 E Camden Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,691

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Wagner Home Again Arizona, Real Estate and Property Management

    4144 E Camden Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /21

    $684,990 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    667 E Brown Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 9,419 Days On Market

    667 E Brown Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4785 E Meadow Land Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,644

    Last Listing Agent Mateo Moreno HomeSmart

    4785 E Meadow Land Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /12

    $539,990 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2606 E Homesteaders Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Wales Ranch - Tobiano

    2606 E Homesteaders Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /35

    $601,340 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4030 E Brittlebush Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Combs Ranch Landmark Collection

    4030 E Brittlebush Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /46

    $585,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1315 W Via de Olivos, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,475

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Fuhst Real Broker

    1315 W Via de Olivos, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home